{"title":"Andrew Boyle","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"pictorial-history-of-arran-book-andrew-boyle-9780907526575","title":"Pictorial History of Arran","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49537799880977,"sku":"GOR003492504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49561363022097,"sku":"GOR001880771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0907526578.jpg?v=1750748153"},{"product_id":"climate-of-treason-book-andrew-boyle-9780340255728","title":"The Climate of Treason","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549369901329,"sku":"GOR002551163","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586477793553,"sku":"GOR002949607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49983605637393,"sku":"CIN0340255722A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50113119420689,"sku":"CIN0340255722G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52085137342737,"sku":"GOR001553109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340255722.jpg?v=1750812910"},{"product_id":"ayrshire-heritage-book-andrew-boyle-9780907526490","title":"Ayrshire Heritage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551075246353,"sku":"GOR004220604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623355719953,"sku":"GOR004519563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0907526497.jpg?v=1750748152"},{"product_id":"climate-of-treason-book-andrew-boyle-9780091393403","title":"The Climate of Treason","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557869232401,"sku":"GOR002943692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649152524561,"sku":"GOR002928258","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50096741679377,"sku":"GOR003143265","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50343916044561,"sku":"CIN009139340XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/009139340X.jpg?v=1751004719"},{"product_id":"heroes-villains-book-andrew-boyle-9781925418453","title":"Heroes \u0026 Villains","description":"Meet the spectacular cosplayers of New York Comic Con","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593210306833,"sku":"GOR009683844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50394336821521,"sku":"CIN1925418456A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1925418456.jpg?v=1751437942"},{"product_id":"only-the-wind-will-listen-reith-of-the-bbc-book-andrew-boyle-9780091138202","title":"Only the wind will listen: Reith of the BBC","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595366244625,"sku":"GOR002840946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645669712145,"sku":"GOR003544579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50827012243729,"sku":"GOR002959849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091138205.jpg?v=1750736825"},{"product_id":"no-passing-glory-book-andrew-boyle-9780002115629","title":"No Passing Glory","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659066384657,"sku":"GOR002365390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50555114389777,"sku":"GOR002538685","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000211562X.jpg?v=1751131896"},{"product_id":"the-everyman-encyclopaedia-volume-8-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1634563131lsa","title":"The Everyman Encyclopaedia. Volume 8","description":"No Edition Remarks. 640 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Slight stains and markings t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070517842193,"sku":"1634563131LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634563131LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870222"},{"product_id":"rejected-addresses-or-the-new-theatrum-poetarum-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1639039779tmb","title":"Rejected Addresses or the New Theatrum Poetarum","description":"1929. Limited Edition. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Grey paper covered boards with cream cloth to spine. Limited Edition of 1000 Copies. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070582100241,"sku":"1639039779TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639039779TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870425"},{"product_id":"no-passing-glory-the-full-and-authentic-biography-of-group-captain-cheshire-v-c-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1670874510lee","title":"No Passing Glory The Full and Authentic Biography of Group Captain Cheshire V.C., D.S.O., D.F.C.","description":"1955. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. No Edition remarks within. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075326087441,"sku":"1670874510LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670874510LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886927"},{"product_id":"the-everyman-encyclopedia-volume-2-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1634561485lsa","title":"The Everyman Encyclopedia. Volume 2","description":"No Edition Remarks. 640 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075415249169,"sku":"1634561485LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634561485LSA_1.jpg?v=1722887220"},{"product_id":"trenchard-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1688481588lee","title":"Trenchard","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 768 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079601328401,"sku":"1688481588LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688481588LEE_1.jpg?v=1722901801"},{"product_id":"no-passing-glory-the-full-and-authentic-biography-of-group-captain-cheshire-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1708072269ada","title":"No Passing Glory - The Full and Authentic Biography of Group Captain Cheshire","description":"1959. First Edition Thus. 383 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084755669265,"sku":"1708072269ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708072269ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920594"},{"product_id":"no-passing-glory-the-full-and-authentic-biography-of-group-captain-cheshire-v-c-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1703164834abs","title":"No Passing Glory - The Full And Authentic Biography Of Group Captain Cheshire V.C. D.S.O. D.F.C.","description":"1959. First Edition Thus. 383 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087334281489,"sku":"1703164834ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703164834ABS_1.jpg?v=1722929335"},{"product_id":"no-passing-glory-the-full-and-authentic-biography-of-group-captain-cheshire-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1714580725lee","title":"No Passing Glory The Full and Authentic Biography of Group Captain Cheshire","description":"1955. Third Impression. 384 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091128750353,"sku":"1714580725LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714580725LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942701"},{"product_id":"trenchard-man-of-vision-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1719222382mep","title":"Trenchard: Man of Vision","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 768 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major def","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093926318353,"sku":"1719222382MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719222382MEP_1.jpg?v=1722951674"},{"product_id":"poor-dear-brendan-book-andrew-boyle-9780091208608","title":"Poor Dear Brendan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50470213353745,"sku":"GOR001758380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50924765675793,"sku":"GOR003104417","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091208602.jpg?v=1751004709"},{"product_id":"brazilian-green-book-book-andrew-boyle-9781120872982","title":"The Brazilian Green Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213112934673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213115195665,"sku":"NIN9781120872982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120872987.jpg?v=1750984381"},{"product_id":"trenchard-man-of-vision-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1728292340ada","title":"Trenchard: Man of Vision","description":"1962. No Edition Stated. 768 pages. Blue and red jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238999687441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239002013969,"sku":"1728292340ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728292340ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076386"},{"product_id":"montagu-norman-a-biography-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1733730690ada","title":"Montagu Norman. A Biography","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 349 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240817164561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240820277521,"sku":"1733730690ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733730690ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080594"},{"product_id":"trenchard-man-of-vision-rare-book-andrew-boyle-1737100773ada","title":"Trenchard: Man of Vision","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. No Edition Stated. 768 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue and red boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Tear to title page. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242591125777,"sku":"1737100773ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737100773ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085688"},{"product_id":"brazilian-green-book-consisting-of-diplomatic-documents-relating-to-brazil-s-att-book-andrew-boyle-9781289347321","title":"The Brazilian Green Book Consisting of Diplomatic Documents Relating to Brazil's Attitude with Regard to the European War 1914-1917","description":"The Making of Modern Law: Foreign, Comparative and International Law, 1600-1926, brings together foreign, comparative, and international titles in a single resource. Its International Law component features works of some of the great legal theorists, including Gentili, Grotius, Selden, Zouche, Pufendorf, Bijnkershoek, Wolff, Vattel, Martens, Mackintosh, Wheaton, among others. The materials in this archive are drawn from three world-class American law libraries: the Yale Law Library, the George Washington University Law Library, and the Columbia Law Library.Now for the first time, these high-quality digital scans of original works are available via print-on-demand, making them readily accessible to libraries, students, independent scholars, and readers of all ages.+++++++++++++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: +++++++++++++++Yale Law LibraryLP3Y010490019180101The Making of Modern Law: Foreign, Comparative, and International Law, 1600-1926London; New York: George Allen \u0026amp; Unwin Ltd.; The Macmillan Company,  1918]126 p. 22 cmUnited KingdomUnited States","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51644641083665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51644641280273,"sku":"NIN9781289347321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1289347328.jpg?v=1751270573"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/andrew-boyle.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}