{"title":"A Conan Doyle","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"study-in-scarlet-book-a-conan-doyle-9781613826065","title":"A Study in Scarlet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49809488183569,"sku":"CIN1613826060VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1613826060.jpg?v=1750960742"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-sherlock-holmes-micah-clarke-memoirs-of-sherlock-holmes-the-captai-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1671468849nlh","title":"Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; Micah Clarke; Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes; The Captain of the Polestar","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrated plates throughout. 4 stories rebound together, separately paginated. Mem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039151427857,"sku":"1671468849NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671468849NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375141"},{"product_id":"sherlock-holmes-the-complete-short-stories-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1671543953mep","title":"Sherlock Holmes: The Complete Short Stories","description":"1966. 1336 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039163715857,"sku":"1671543953MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671543953MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375174"},{"product_id":"micah-clarke-his-statement-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1672743905bdo","title":"Micah Clarke: His Statement","description":"1912. New Impression. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039214113041,"sku":"1672743905BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672743905BDO_1.jpg?v=1722375287"},{"product_id":"micah-clarke-his-statement-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1674490409amb","title":"Micah Clarke: His Statement","description":"1928. Reprinted. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to half title page. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039375986961,"sku":"1674490409AMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674490409AMB_1.jpg?v=1722375665"},{"product_id":"beyond-the-city-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1684948352dpb","title":"Beyond the City","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039742071057,"sku":"1684948352DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684948352DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376460"},{"product_id":"tales-of-terror-and-mystery-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1686548663alk","title":"Tales Of Terror And Mystery","description":"1922. Reprinted. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have medium tanning and light foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039765762321,"sku":"1686548663ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686548663ALK_1.jpg?v=1722376538"},{"product_id":"the-refugees-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1629985173dpb","title":"The Refugees","description":"1901. New Impression. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Publisher's adverts to rear. Includes illustrated plates. Pages have deckled edges. Pages have slight foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070010921233,"sku":"1629985173DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629985173DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868748"},{"product_id":"the-exploits-of-brigadier-gerard-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1655303041bgb","title":"The Exploits of Brigadier Gerard","description":"No Edition Remarks. 372 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072656380177,"sku":"1655303041BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655303041BGB_1.jpg?v=1722877306"},{"product_id":"the-refugees-a-tale-of-two-continents-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1661420720mhp","title":"The Refugees. A Tale of Two Continents","description":"No Edition Remarks. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073052774673,"sku":"1661420720MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661420720MHP_1.jpg?v=1722878723"},{"product_id":"the-firm-of-girdlestone-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1662567217prt","title":"The Firm of Girdlestone","description":"1899. New Edition. 399 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073632440593,"sku":"1662567217PRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662567217PRT_1.jpg?v=1722880923"},{"product_id":"uncle-bernac-a-memory-of-the-empire-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1669979423tmb","title":"Uncle Bernac: A Memory of the Empire","description":"1902. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Book has been rebound. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. No advertisements to rear. Cracking to gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074042466577,"sku":"1669979423TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669979423TMB_1.jpg?v=1722882374"},{"product_id":"the-valley-of-fear-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1669968989mhp","title":"The Valley of Fear","description":"1927. Reprint. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with embossed decoration. Pages are heavily tanned, with light foxing to edges and endpapers, but text remains legible. Binding is firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075077771537,"sku":"1669968989MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669968989MHP_1.jpg?v=1722886009"},{"product_id":"rodney-stone-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1653326554lee","title":"Rodney Stone","description":"No Edition Remarks. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075467743505,"sku":"1653326554LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653326554LEE_1.jpg?v=1722887387"},{"product_id":"tales-of-the-ring-and-camp-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1682012893lee","title":"Tales of The Ring and Camp","description":"No Edition Remark. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Chipping to pages 123 to 134. Cracking to hinges, causing boards to be loose. Front en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075817476369,"sku":"1682012893LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682012893LEE_1.jpg?v=1722888530"},{"product_id":"songs-of-action-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1676447384ada","title":"Songs of Action","description":"1902. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Insert to front pastedown. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076065267985,"sku":"1676447384ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676447384ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889359"},{"product_id":"micah-clarke-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1669706262mhp","title":"Micah Clarke","description":"No Edition Remarks. 527 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration to spine. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Front board is loose and almost detached due to heavy cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076427157777,"sku":"1669706262MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669706262MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890577"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-cloomber-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1667370491mhp","title":"The Mystery of Cloomber","description":"No Edition Remarks. 259 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable cre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076794781969,"sku":"1667370491MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667370491MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891778"},{"product_id":"the-white-company-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1652865015emb","title":"The White Company","description":"No Edition Remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Light thumb-marking present. Crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076897116433,"sku":"1652865015EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652865015EMB_1.jpg?v=1722892126"},{"product_id":"uncle-bernac-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1660910658emb","title":"Uncle Bernac","description":"1929. Reprinted. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions to front. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077031596305,"sku":"1660910658EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"the-great-shadow-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1638364431emb","title":"The Great Shadow","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Major tanning to text block edges and both hinges are cracked with ex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077079732497,"sku":"1638364431EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638364431EMB_1.jpg?v=1722892725"},{"product_id":"the-memoirs-of-sherlock-holmes-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1651129473ada","title":"The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes","description":"1939. Reprint. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077173678353,"sku":"1651129473ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651129473ADA_1.jpg?v=1722893069"},{"product_id":"the-valley-of-fear-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1669304243iev","title":"The Valley of Fear","description":"1931. Reprinted. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077275685137,"sku":"1669304243IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669304243IEV_1.jpg?v=1722893486"},{"product_id":"the-stark-munro-letters-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1681304963ana","title":"The Stark Munro Letters","description":"1927. Reprinted. 346 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are prominently tanned.More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedowns. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077888774417,"sku":"1681304963ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681304963ANA_1.jpg?v=1722895866"},{"product_id":"songs-of-action-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1672318934buf","title":"Songs of Action","description":"1916. Seventh Impression. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned, but text remains clear. Moderate foxing to endpapers. Mild marking to some pages throughout; text is not obscu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078578737425,"sku":"1672318934BUF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672318934BUF_1.jpg?v=1722898371"},{"product_id":"the-great-shadow-a-novel-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1686291584mhp","title":"The Great Shadow - A Novel","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 218 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with red titles to front and spine. Detached title page and contents page. Title page and contents page detached. Otherwise, moderate fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079298158865,"sku":"1686291584MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686291584MHP_1.jpg?v=1722900993"},{"product_id":"sherlock-holmes-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1681929953lee","title":"Sherlock Holmes","description":"1954. Reprinted. 639 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080187285777,"sku":"1681929953LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681929953LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903972"},{"product_id":"sherlock-holmes-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1681930072lee","title":"Sherlock Holmes","description":"1956. Reprinted. 1336 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080192069905,"sku":"1681930072LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681930072LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903992"},{"product_id":"the-adventures-of-sherlock-holmes-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1693991360bab","title":"The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes","description":"1936. Reprint. 344 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with dulled lettering. Heavy foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Moderate wear and bumping to spine, board edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080427475217,"sku":"1693991360BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693991360BAB_1.jpg?v=1722904838"},{"product_id":"the-white-company-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1679059921ada","title":"The White Company","description":"1942. Reprinted. 370 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080512344337,"sku":"1679059921ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679059921ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905148"},{"product_id":"the-adventures-of-sherlock-holmes-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1686573069mep","title":"The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes","description":"1912. No Edition Stated. 293 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Missing frontispiece. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Frontispiece detached","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082297282833,"sku":"1686573069MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686573069MEP_1.jpg?v=1722911625"},{"product_id":"the-hound-of-the-baskervilles-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1692116222lee","title":"The Hound of the Baskervilles","description":"1938. Third Impression. 216 pages. Green striped penguin cover. Front cover is very loose. Pages stained. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Brown liquid staining","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083146793233,"sku":"1692116222LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692116222LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914539"},{"product_id":"the-hound-of-the-baskervilles-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1700671254cab","title":"The Hound of the Baskervilles","description":"1988. Second Impression. 182 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Black cloth with yellow lettering in a cream slipcase. Illustrated by Edward Bawden. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083568222481,"sku":"1700671254CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700671254CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916167"},{"product_id":"the-valley-of-fear-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1698821897alk","title":"The Valley of Fear","description":"1931. Reprint. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with faded lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Heavy foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges.Previous owner's name to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083581067537,"sku":"1698821897ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698821897ALK_1.jpg?v=1722916219"},{"product_id":"the-hound-of-the-baskervilles-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1694767362ada","title":"The Hound of the Baskervilles","description":"1988. Second Impression. 182 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Black cloth with yellow lettering. Illustrated by Edward Bawden. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083758702865,"sku":"1694767362ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694767362ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916925"},{"product_id":"the-sign-of-four-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1707134485ada","title":"The Sign of Four","description":"Unknown Edition. 285 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084369531153,"sku":"1707134485ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707134485ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919169"},{"product_id":"micah-clarke-his-statement-as-made-to-his-three-grandchildren-joseph-gervas-reub-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1696486781alk","title":"Micah Clarke, His Statement as made to His Three Grandchildren, Joseph, Gervas \u0026 Reuben, During the Hard Winter of 1734.","description":"1893. New Edition. 421 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. A single poorly cut page at the back. A few moderate crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084588060945,"sku":"1696486781ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696486781ALK_1.jpg?v=1722919941"},{"product_id":"the-green-flag-other-stories-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1697029550bil","title":"The Green Flag \u0026 Other Stories","description":"1900. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085095735569,"sku":"1697029550BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697029550BIL_1.jpg?v=1722921717"},{"product_id":"a-study-in-scarlet-with-a-note-on-sherlock-holmes-by-dr-joseph-bell-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1704805873lee","title":"A Study In Scarlet, With A Note On Sherlock Holmes By Dr. Joseph Bell","description":"1898. Reprinted. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown and red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Full title: A Study in Scarlet, with a note on Sherlock Holmes by Dr. Joseph B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085482627345,"sku":"1704805873LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704805873LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922981"},{"product_id":"uncle-bernac-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1701175400bab","title":"Uncle Bernac","description":"1929. Reprint. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Front hinge cracked. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085630509329,"sku":"1701175400BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701175400BAB_1.jpg?v=1722923419"},{"product_id":"the-hound-of-the-baskervilles-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1709134233mep","title":"The Hound of the Baskervilles","description":"No edition remarks. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to hinges with exposed netting; boards therefore slack, ho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085757813009,"sku":"1709134233MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709134233MEP_1.jpg?v=1722923809"},{"product_id":"sir-nigel-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1715333094bdb","title":"Sir Nigel","description":"1928. Reprinted. 394 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Pencil inscription and sticker res","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087065846033,"sku":"1715333094BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715333094BDB_1.jpg?v=1722928298"},{"product_id":"the-firm-of-girdlestone-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1703159986cts","title":"The Firm Of Girdlestone","description":"1932. Reprint. 399 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and mild foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087134462225,"sku":"1703159986CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703159986CTS_1.jpg?v=1722928545"},{"product_id":"the-memoirs-of-sherlock-holmes-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1715242863abs","title":"The Memoirs Of Sherlock Holmes","description":"1910. New Edition. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering to front and spine. Black and white illustrated plates by Sidney Paget, all present although several are loose. Moderate fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087926366481,"sku":"1715242863ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715242863ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931749"},{"product_id":"the-memoirs-of-sherlock-holmes-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1711976309cab","title":"The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes","description":"No Edition Remarks. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087966343441,"sku":"1711976309CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711976309CAB_1.jpg?v=1722931925"},{"product_id":"the-case-book-of-sherlock-holmes-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1706634989lee","title":"The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes","description":"1938. Reprinted. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pencil marking to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087989936401,"sku":"1706634989LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706634989LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932020"},{"product_id":"sir-nigel-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1708687862lee","title":"Sir Nigel","description":"1932. Reprinted Cheap Edition. 394 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning and foxing to other pages. Water staining and heavy t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088105607441,"sku":"1708687862LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708687862LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932525"},{"product_id":"sir-nigel-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1705917570mxp","title":"Sir Nigel","description":"1927. Reprinted. 394 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088183398673,"sku":"1705917570MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705917570MXP_1.jpg?v=1722932849"},{"product_id":"micah-clarke-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1718714048abs","title":"Micah Clarke","description":"1928. Reprint. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt decoration to spine and front board. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088506327313,"sku":"1718714048ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718714048ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933828"},{"product_id":"the-case-book-of-sherlock-holmes-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1708589880mep","title":"The Case-Book Of Sherlock Holmes","description":"1938. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088513536273,"sku":"1708589880MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708589880MEP_1.jpg?v=1722933858"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-a-conan-doyle.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}