{"title":"A E M Bayliss","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"poems-for-practical-people-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1622114949emb","title":"Poems for Practical People","description":"1949. First Published in GB. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning and foxing to text block edges. Some rub-marking and ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069274165521,"sku":"1622114949EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622114949EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866604"},{"product_id":"pen-portraits-and-character-sketches-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1625233627ewy","title":"Pen-Portraits and Character-Sketches","description":"1929. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. From the Junior Modern English series. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069409169681,"sku":"1625233627EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625233627EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866998"},{"product_id":"plays-of-adventure-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1654611381lsa","title":"Plays Of Adventure.","description":"1935. First Published. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Medium cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072570888465,"sku":"1654611381LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654611381LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876982"},{"product_id":"school-certificate-english-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1681457693mhp","title":"School Certificate English","description":"1946. 349 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079304548625,"sku":"1681457693MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681457693MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901022"},{"product_id":"invitation-to-verse-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1704276227dpb","title":"Invitation to Verse","description":"1943. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087292895505,"sku":"1704276227DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704276227DPB_1.jpg?v=1722929160"},{"product_id":"plays-of-adventure-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1706806727mxp","title":"Plays of Adventure","description":"1941. Reprint. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with heavy foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088594899217,"sku":"1706806727MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706806727MXP_1.jpg?v=1722934128"},{"product_id":"ten-minute-plays-for-boys-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1717757379lee","title":"Ten-minute Plays for Boys","description":"1943. Reprinted. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092382880017,"sku":"1717757379LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717757379LEE_1.jpg?v=1722946756"},{"product_id":"invitation-to-verse-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1730198846abs","title":"Invitation to Verse","description":"1950. Reprinted. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239720780049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239723368721,"sku":"1730198846ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730198846ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078101"},{"product_id":"junior-one-act-plays-of-to-day-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1732172482abs","title":"Junior One-Act Plays of To-Day","description":"1946. Reprinted. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240922874129,"sku":"1732172482ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732172482ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080845"},{"product_id":"harrap-s-new-dramatic-readers-book-one-rare-book-a-e-m-bayliss-1736241757ada","title":"Harrap's New Dramatic Readers Book One","description":"\u003cp\u003e1943. Reprinted. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Book one. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242288611601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242290512145,"sku":"1736241757ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736241757ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084736"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-a-e-m-bayliss.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}