{"title":"A F Tschiffely","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"southern-cross-to-pole-star-book-af-tschiffely-9780712600361","title":"Southern Cross to Pole Star","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49855982141713,"sku":"GOR003043122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50445690142993,"sku":"GOR002222168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50564047896849,"sku":"GOR002511961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0712600361.jpg?v=1751328259"},{"product_id":"tornado-cavalier-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1657183790lsa","title":"Tornado Cavalier","description":"1955. First Published in GB. 149 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illustra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078548918545,"sku":"1657183790LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657183790LSA_1.jpg?v=1722898271"},{"product_id":"tornado-cavalier-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1678435157ada","title":"Tornado Cavalier","description":"1955. First Published in GB. 149 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079943491857,"sku":"1678435157ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678435157ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903046"},{"product_id":"bohemia-junction-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1686672855mxp","title":"Bohemia Junction","description":"1950. First Printed. 322 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080394903825,"sku":"1686672855MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686672855MXP_1.jpg?v=1722904728"},{"product_id":"coricancha-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1697118177geo","title":"Coricancha","description":"1943. Reprint. 220 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white map. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082253439249,"sku":"1697118177GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697118177GEO_1.jpg?v=1722911471"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-two-horses-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1699984315dpb","title":"The Tale of Two Horses","description":"1957. Fourth Impression. 191 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning to text block edges and reverse of covers. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083272720657,"sku":"1699984315DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699984315DPB_1.jpg?v=1722915010"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-two-horses-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1699438368mxp","title":"The Tale Of Two Horses","description":"1935. Reprinted. 209 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated grey cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083664757009,"sku":"1699438368MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699438368MXP_1.jpg?v=1722916543"},{"product_id":"little-princess-turtle-dove-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1709114742abs","title":"Little Princess Turtle Dove","description":"1957. First Edition. 95 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Presentation plate to front free end-paper. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084856856849,"sku":"1709114742ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709114742ABS_1.jpg?v=1722920950"},{"product_id":"coricancha-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1697467849abs","title":"Coricancha","description":"1943. First Printed. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages and text block edges; slightly subtler to pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085184864529,"sku":"1697467849ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697467849ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922019"},{"product_id":"round-and-about-spain-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1706091228abs","title":"Round And About Spain","description":"1952. First Edition. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Maps across endpapers. Black and white illustrations throughout by author. Pages with some foxing and tanning, par","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087973847313,"sku":"1706091228ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706091228ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931951"},{"product_id":"coricancha-the-discovery-of-peru-and-conquest-of-the-inca-empire-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1707980097alk","title":"Coricancha The Discovery Of Peru And Conquest Of The Inca Empire","description":"1949. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088184447249,"sku":"1707980097ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707980097ALK_1.jpg?v=1722932852"},{"product_id":"bridle-paths-the-story-of-a-ride-through-england-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1715926732ada","title":"Bridle Paths: The story of a ride through England","description":"1936. 442 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088639267089,"sku":"1715926732ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715926732ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934288"},{"product_id":"tschiffely-s-ride-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1717566409iev","title":"Tschiffely's Ride","description":"1947. Reprint. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Grey boards with lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscriptions t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088703721745,"sku":"1717566409IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717566409IEV_1.jpg?v=1722934516"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-two-horses-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1715599969iev","title":"The Tale of Two Horses","description":"1949. No edition remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Caney. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088966816017,"sku":"1715599969IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715599969IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935488"},{"product_id":"tschiffely-s-ride-being-the-account-of-10-000-miles-in-the-saddle-through-the-am-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1722578868ada","title":"Tschiffely's Ride: Being the Account of 10,000 Miles in the Saddle Through the Americas from Argentina to Washington","description":"1947. 302 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090666557713,"sku":"1722578868ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722578868ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941069"},{"product_id":"bridle-paths-the-story-of-a-ride-through-rural-england-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1715080067ada","title":"Bridle Paths: The Story of a Ride through Rural England","description":"1947. Reprinted. 191 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091161944337,"sku":"1715080067ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715080067ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942812"},{"product_id":"bridle-paths-the-story-of-a-ride-through-england-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1722426457ada","title":"Bridle Paths: The Story Of A Ride Through England","description":"1936. Reprint. 193 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Moderate cracking to gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092109267217,"sku":"1722426457ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722426457ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945835"},{"product_id":"bohemia-junction-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1722441370lee","title":"Bohemia Junction","description":"1950. First Edition. 322 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronoun","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093740065041,"sku":"1722441370LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722441370LEE_1.jpg?v=1722951099"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-two-horses-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1723638852abs","title":"The Tale of Two Horses","description":"1935. Reprinted. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237416206609,"sku":"1723638852ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723638852ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072490"},{"product_id":"tschiffely-s-ride-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1723734735dpb","title":"Tschiffely's Ride","description":"1957. Abridged Edition. 253 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Slight cracking to binding, front cover slightly loose. Pages and plates","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237598462225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237600592145,"sku":"1723734735DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723734735DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072947"},{"product_id":"tschiffely-s-ride-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1724307189alk","title":"Tschiffely's Ride","description":"1957. Abridged Edition. 254 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with fain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237664358673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237666783505,"sku":"1724307189ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724307189ALK_1.jpg?v=1741073108"},{"product_id":"ming-and-ping-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1728404667lee","title":"Ming And Ping","description":"1948. First Edition. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Orange illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239287292177,"sku":"1728404667LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728404667LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077074"},{"product_id":"a-tale-of-two-horses-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1729096433lee","title":"A Tale of Two Horses","description":"1959. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239501234449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239503823121,"sku":"1729096433LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729096433LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077609"},{"product_id":"a-tale-of-two-horses-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1731497732mep","title":"A Tale of Two Horses","description":"1943. First Edition. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240314536209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240317190417,"sku":"1731497732MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731497732MEP_1.jpg?v=1741079425"},{"product_id":"bridle-paths-the-story-of-a-ride-through-england-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1732271915dpb","title":"Bridle Paths: The Story Of A Ride Through England","description":"1936. First Edition. 193 pages. No dust jacket. Black pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240603287825,"sku":"1732271915DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732271915DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080108"},{"product_id":"tschiffely-s-ride-being-the-account-of-10-000-miles-in-the-saddle-through-the-am-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1736256366mep","title":"Tschiffely's Ride. Being The Account Of 10,000 Miles In The Saddle Through The Americas From Argentina To Washington","description":"\u003cp\u003e1937. 1937 Reprint.. 442 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241850896657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241852502289,"sku":"1736256366MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736256366MEP_1.jpg?v=1741083294"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-two-horses-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1744362995mha","title":"The Tale Of Two Horses","description":"1934. First Edition. 209 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations by author. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51437288784145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51437289111825,"sku":"1744362995MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744362995MHA_1.jpg?v=1744832178"},{"product_id":"southern-cross-to-pole-star-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1744796353dpb","title":"Southern Cross to Pole Star","description":"1933. Third Edition. 442 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More prono","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51442597331217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51442597396753,"sku":"1744796353DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744796353DPB_1.jpg?v=1745019131"},{"product_id":"tschiffely-s-ride-rare-book-a-f-tschiffely-1747131734mep","title":"Tschiffely's Ride","description":"1957. Abridged Edition. 254 pages. Pictorial paperback. Great Pan. Includes photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545461031185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545461326097,"sku":"1747131734MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747131734MEP_1.jpg?v=1747414727"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-a-f-tschiffely.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}