{"title":"A.M.Stewart","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"british-butterflies-rare-book-a-m-stewart-1648128750iev","title":"British Butterflies","description":"1926. Second Edition. 88 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Slight cri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071422828817,"sku":"1648128750IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648128750IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873190"},{"product_id":"british-butterflies-rare-book-a-m-stewart-1668177584lee","title":"British Butterflies","description":"1948. Reprinted. 88 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074578059537,"sku":"1668177584LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668177584LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884314"},{"product_id":"common-british-moths-rare-book-a-m-stewart-1676539705mhp","title":"Common British Moths","description":"1930. Reprint. 87 pages. White \u0026amp; pictorial dust jacket with blue lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075013054737,"sku":"1676539705MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676539705MHP_1.jpg?v=1722885792"},{"product_id":"british-butterflies-rare-book-a-m-stewart-1682529570dpb","title":"British Butterflies","description":"1926. Second Edition. 88 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Colour illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078992007441,"sku":"1682529570DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682529570DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899885"},{"product_id":"british-butterflies-rare-book-a-m-stewart-1705584400alk","title":"British Butterflies","description":"1922. Reprinted. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to front and rear.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084191928593,"sku":"1705584400ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705584400ALK_1.jpg?v=1722918531"},{"product_id":"key-to-the-book-of-job-book-a-m-stewart-9781020505119","title":"Key to the Book of Job..","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016415346961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016416952593,"sku":"NIN9781020505119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020505117.jpg?v=1751204845"},{"product_id":"british-butterflies-1918-book-a-m-stewart-9780548970614","title":"British Butterflies (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136111411473,"sku":"NIN9780548970614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548970610.jpg?v=1751198614"},{"product_id":"british-butterflies-1918-book-a-m-stewart-9780548677667","title":"British Butterflies (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211743002897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211744903441,"sku":"NIN9780548677667","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548677662.jpg?v=1751104023"},{"product_id":"common-british-moths-rare-book-a-m-stewart-1739436316abs","title":"Common British Moths","description":"\u003cp\u003e1930. Reprint. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308370788625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308372492561,"sku":"1739436316ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739436316ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943322"},{"product_id":"key-to-the-book-of-job-book-a-m-stewart-9781022452831","title":"Key to the Book of Job..","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Book of Job is one of the most challenging books of the Bible to understand. A.M. Stewart offers valuable insights into this complex text, using his expertise in Hebrew and its relation to ancient Near Eastern culture to provide a comprehensive commentary on the book. Anyone interested in biblical studies or the Book of Job specifically will find this book incredibly valuable.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52858490650897,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52858490749201,"sku":"NIN9781022452831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781022452831.jpg?v=1765121058"},{"product_id":"british-butterflies-1918-book-a-m-stewart-9781163963043","title":"British Butterflies (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109458960657,"sku":"NIN9781163963043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163963043.jpg?v=1770567938"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-a-m-stewart.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}