{"title":"A S Cairncross(Ed)","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"longer-poems-old-and-new-rare-book-a-s-cairncross-ed-1658901060mhp","title":"Longer Poems Old and New","description":"1963. Reprint. 303 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073227690257,"sku":"1658901060MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658901060MHP_1.jpg?v=1722879376"},{"product_id":"modern-essays-in-criticism-rare-book-a-s-cairncross-ed-1669132822cro","title":"Modern Essays in Criticism","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 302 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074678755601,"sku":"1669132822CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669132822CRO_1.jpg?v=1722884669"},{"product_id":"poems-old-new-an-anthology-rare-book-a-s-cairncross-ed-1653640909lsa","title":"Poems Old \u0026 New: An Anthology","description":"1956. Reprinted. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Green Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pen inscription to front free endpaper \u0026amp; pastedown. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning and foxing. Hea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076274917649,"sku":"1653640909LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653640909LSA_1.jpg?v=1722890068"},{"product_id":"longer-poems-old-and-new-rare-book-a-s-cairncross-ed-1652774122lsa","title":"Longer Poems Old and New","description":"1963. Reprinted. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076701917457,"sku":"1652774122LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652774122LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891474"},{"product_id":"fact-and-fiction-rare-book-a-s-cairncross-ed-1693906609dpb","title":"Fact and Fiction","description":"1937. Reprinted. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082414166289,"sku":"1693906609DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693906609DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912038"},{"product_id":"eight-essayists-rare-book-a-s-cairncross-ed-1709135558cab","title":"Eight Essayists","description":"1945. Reprint. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. School stamp to front pastedown. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085816631569,"sku":"1709135558CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709135558CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923972"},{"product_id":"eight-essays-rare-book-a-s-cairncross-ed-1715253288abs","title":"Eight Essays","description":"1941. Reprinted. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093883490577,"sku":"1715253288ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715253288ABS_1.jpg?v=1722951537"},{"product_id":"modern-essays-in-criticism-rare-book-a-s-cairncross-ed-1733318316dpb","title":"Modern Essays in Criticism","description":"1947. Reprinted. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240871035153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240873394449,"sku":"1733318316DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733318316DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080727"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-a-s-cairncross-ed.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}