{"title":"A Wolf","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"duskwood-book-a-wolf-9781739766627","title":"Duskwood","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eExperience a fantastical tale of self-discovery, belonging, and new beginnings...\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eKestra lives an uninspiring life in the heavily religious, isolated settlement of Hanshen. To the north lies an endless ocean, forbidden to women. To the south lies a dangerous wood, forbidden to everyone-the edge of the Path.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBut if it's so dangerous, why does it call to her?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eShe knows she isn't made for the conventional life her mother wants for her. When a peculiar girl is shipwrecked on their shores, Kestra begins to realise that she doesn't belong in more ways than she thought, and when the girl decides to leave for the wood, she longs to follow.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIn the wake of the girl's disappearance, strange things begin to happen within Kestra. When she makes the traumatic discovery of her true power, escape is no longer just a thought-it becomes the difference between life and death. Her only option is to answer the call of the wood, whatever may lie within.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat she discovers will change everything she knows forever.\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49507865133329,"sku":"GOR013745277","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611221172497,"sku":"GOR013655686","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51050596303121,"sku":"NIN9781739766627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51630792605969,"sku":"NGR9781739766627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739766628.jpg?v=1751420389"},{"product_id":"how-to-say-fuck-you-in-30-different-languages-a-funny-adult-coloring-book-a-swea-book-a-wolf-9781724881199","title":"How To Say FUCK YOU In 30 Different Languages, A Funny Adult Coloring Book (A Swear, Curse and Dirty Words Series)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609468346641,"sku":"GOR013118982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51330529952017,"sku":"CIN1724881191VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724881191.jpg?v=1751344149"},{"product_id":"nurturing-the-spirit-book-a-wolf-9780939195176","title":"Nurturing the Spirit","description":"Please note that the content of this book primarily consists of articles available from Wikipedia or other free sources online. \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Get a glimpse at the life of the author, Tomi Ungerer. Read about his education, genres, analysis of his most popular books such as I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories, and Allumette; A Fable, with Due Respect to Hans Christian Andersen, the Grimm Brothers, and the Honorable Ambrose Bierce, influences, other interests, and much more. Whether you are a true fan or just want to know more about theauthor, you will find this book comprehensive and perfect for your needs. \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Project Webster represents a new publishing paradigm, allowing disparate content sources to be curated into cohesive, relevant, and informative books. To date, this content has been curated from Wikipedia articles and images under Creative Commons licensing, although as Project Webster continues to increase in scope and dimension, more licensed and public domain content is being added. We believe books such as this represent a new and exciting lexicon in the sharing of human knowledge.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49797261230353,"sku":"CIN0939195178G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49932051808529,"sku":"CIN0939195178A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50525826613521,"sku":"CIN0939195178VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50606408827153,"sku":"GOR003767620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":50784346341649,"sku":"CIN0939195178LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53251319005457,"sku":"GOR003093206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0939195178.jpg?v=1750787609"},{"product_id":"italian-english-a-bilingual-adult-coloring-book-on-swear-curse-and-dirty-words-a-book-a-wolf-9781539532682","title":"Italian  English  A Bilingual Adult Coloring Book on Swear Curse and Dirty Words A Bilingual Swear Curse and Dirty Words Series Volume","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49799034470673,"sku":"CIN1539532682VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1539532682.jpg?v=1750895003"},{"product_id":"essentials-of-logic-rare-book-a-wolf-1680076006ada","title":"Essentials of Logic","description":"1926. 146 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077750362385,"sku":"1680076006ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680076006ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895375"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-science-technology-and-philosophy-in-the-16th-17th-centuries-with-t-rare-book-a-wolf-1685006821ada","title":"A History Of Science, Technology, And Philosophy In The 16Th \u0026 17Th Centuries, With The Co-operation Of F. Dannemann And A. Armitage. ~ Volume II.","description":"1968. 686 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Volume. II. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078185554193,"sku":"1685006821ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685006821ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896939"},{"product_id":"textbook-of-logic-rare-book-a-wolf-1702642503abs","title":"Textbook of Logic","description":"1948. 2nd Edition. 455 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper.Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083399532817,"sku":"1702642503ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702642503ABS_1.jpg?v=1722915492"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-science-technology-and-philosophy-in-the-16th-17th-centuries-volume-rare-book-a-wolf-1712140986blg","title":"A History of Science, Technology and Philosophy In the 16th \u0026 17th Centuries. Volume II","description":"1968. Reprinted. 336 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Volume II. Library copy, with expected","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086103777553,"sku":"1712140986BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712140986BLG_1.jpg?v=1722924924"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-science-technology-and-philosophy-in-the-16th-17th-centuries-vol-ii-rare-book-a-wolf-1704986309lee","title":"A History Of Science, Technology, And Philosophy In The 16Th \u0026 17Th Centuries Vol. II","description":"1968. Reprint. 686 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087860338961,"sku":"1704986309LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704986309LEE_1.jpg?v=1722931466"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-science-technology-and-philosophy-in-the-16th-17th-centuries-with-t-rare-book-a-wolf-1704987974lee","title":"A History Of Science, Technology, And Philosophy In The 16th \u0026 17th Centuries, With The Co-operation Of F. Dannemann And A. Armitage. ~ Volume I.","description":"1968. Reprinted. 349 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. A History Of Science, Technology, And Philosophy In The 16th \u0026amp; 17th Centuries, With The Co-operation Of F. Dannemann And A. Armitage","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087942619409,"sku":"1704987974LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704987974LEE_1.jpg?v=1722931822"},{"product_id":"textbook-of-logic-rare-book-a-wolf-1716537608ada","title":"Textbook of Logic","description":"1938. Second and Revised Edition. 455 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with mild tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091883495697,"sku":"1716537608ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716537608ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945134"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-science-technology-and-philosophy-in-the-16th-17th-centuries-vol-i-rare-book-a-wolf-1715869587lee","title":"A History Of Science, Technology, And Philosophy In The 16th \u0026 17th Centuries: Vol. I","description":"1968. Reprinted. 349 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains in-text line drawn illustrations throughout. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092336611601,"sku":"1715869587LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715869587LEE_1.jpg?v=1722946599"},{"product_id":"exercises-in-logic-and-scientific-method-rare-book-a-wolf-1717158644iev","title":"Exercises in Logic and Scientific Method","description":"1933. Third impression. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093499908369,"sku":"1717158644IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717158644IEV_1.jpg?v=1722950398"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-science-technology-and-philosophy-in-the-eighteenth-century-rare-book-a-wolf-1721204695ada","title":"A History Of Science, Technology, And Philosophy In The Eighteenth Century","description":"1952. Second edition. 814 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustration plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094204256529,"sku":"1721204695ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721204695ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952462"},{"product_id":"spinoza-s-short-treatise-on-god-man-his-well-being-book-a-wolf-9789354034299","title":"Spinoza's Short treatise on God, man \u0026 his Well-Being","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065960759569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065963381009,"sku":"NIN9789354034299","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52692503429393,"sku":"NLS9789354034299","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354034292.jpg?v=1750732596"},{"product_id":"existential-import-of-categorical-predication-book-a-wolf-9781107455955","title":"The Existential Import of Categorical Predication","description":"Originally published in 1905, this book presents a discussion regarding the nature of the subject-predicate relationship, or more specifically 'the Existential Import of Predication'. Textual notes are incorporated throughout. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in logic and the development of philosophy.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110861209873,"sku":"NIN9781107455955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686832173329,"sku":"NLS9781107455955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1107455952.jpg?v=1751016098"},{"product_id":"key-to-exercises-in-logic-scientific-method-book-a-wolf-9781406727227","title":"Key To Exercises In Logic \u0026 Scientific Method","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147403985169,"sku":"NIN9781406727227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406727229.jpg?v=1750857105"},{"product_id":"correspondence-of-spinoza-book-a-wolf-9780367178062","title":"The Correspondence of Spinoza","description":"First published in 1928, The Correspondence of Spinoza is deeply interesting in many ways. It presents a pageant of the leading types of seventeenth-century mentality. It affords contemporary glimpses of important scientific researches and discoveries. It brings us into touch with some of the social and political events and tendencies of the period. This book includes correspondent letters containing things of first-rate importance for the correct interpretation of the philosophy of Spinoza.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51224847024401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51224849285393,"sku":"NIN9780367178062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431822455057,"sku":"NLS9780367178062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0367178060.jpg?v=1750877663"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-science-technology-and-philosophy-in-the-16th-17th-centuries-volume-rare-book-a-wolf-1740049188lee","title":"A History of Science, Technology and Philosophy In the 16th \u0026 17th Centuries, Volume I","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. First edition thus. 349 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some moderate marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308448940305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308450873617,"sku":"1740049188LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740049188LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943548"},{"product_id":"oldest-biography-of-spinoza-book-a-wolf-9781161372151","title":"The Oldest Biography of Spinoza","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656227520785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656227782929,"sku":"NIN9781161372151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161372156.jpg?v=1751016421"},{"product_id":"oldest-biography-of-spinoza-book-a-wolf-9781162588834","title":"The Oldest Biography of Spinoza","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656899526929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656899821841,"sku":"NIN9781162588834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1162588837.jpg?v=1751367662"},{"product_id":"oldest-biography-of-spinoza-book-a-wolf-9781494043117","title":"The Oldest Biography of Spinoza","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672874713361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672874909969,"sku":"NIN9781494043117","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494043114.jpg?v=1751179592"},{"product_id":"narrow-gauge-rr-scenes-book-a-wolf-9780920698419","title":"Narrow Gauge RR Scenes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51769864683793,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51769864978705,"sku":"CIN0920698417G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51846050414865,"sku":"GOR013424881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53072134045969,"sku":"GOR014727929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780920698419.jpg?v=1751494552"},{"product_id":"oldest-biography-of-spinoza-book-a-wolf-9780367180164","title":"The Oldest Biography of Spinoza","description":"Originally published in 1927, the publication of this volume may be regarded as a fitting contribution to the international celebrations in memory of one of the greatest of the sons of men. This biography is the oldest, and it is the only one written by one who knew Spinoza personally, and loved him well.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52402854297873,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52402854986001,"sku":"NLS9780367180164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780367180164.jpg?v=1758759283"},{"product_id":"higher-education-in-nazi-germany-rle-responding-to-fascism-book-a-wolf-9780415848831","title":"Higher Education in Nazi Germany (RLE Responding to Fascism","description":"Higher Education in Nazi Germany was first published in 1944, when it was apparent that Germany was likely to lose the war. Developing themes that were to become commonplace in the analysis of totalitarian regimes, it provides an account of how higher education became a means of both installing and re-enforcing the dominant state ideology.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52422808142097,"sku":"NLS9780415848831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735286018321,"sku":"NIN9780415848831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415848831.jpg?v=1759149129"},{"product_id":"correspondence-of-spinoza-book-a-wolf-9780367178048","title":"The Correspondence of Spinoza","description":"First published in 1928, The Correspondence of Spinoza is deeply interesting in many ways. It presents a pageant of the leading types of seventeenth-century mentality. It affords contemporary glimpses of important scientific researches and discoveries. It brings us into touch with some of the social and political events and tendencies of the period. This book includes correspondent letters containing things of first-rate importance for the correct interpretation of the philosophy of Spinoza.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52426806264081,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52426807083281,"sku":"NLS9780367178048","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780367178048.jpg?v=1759159021"},{"product_id":"oldest-biography-of-spinoza-book-a-wolf-9780367180157","title":"The Oldest Biography of Spinoza","description":"Originally published in 1927, the publication of this volume may be regarded as a fitting contribution to the international celebrations in memory of one of the greatest of the sons of men. This biography is the oldest, and it is the only one written by one who knew Spinoza personally, and loved him well.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52426961879313,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52426962436369,"sku":"NLS9780367180157","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780367180157.jpg?v=1759159523"},{"product_id":"essentials-of-scientific-method-book-a-wolf-9781016743457","title":"Essentials Of Scientific Method","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53009150148881,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53009150214417,"sku":"NIN9781016743457","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016743457.jpg?v=1767973466"},{"product_id":"higher-education-in-german-occupied-countries-rle-edu-a-book-a-wolf-9780415664301","title":"Higher Education in German Occupied Countries (RLE Edu A)","description":"This book gives a comprehensive account of what happened to higher education in Austria, Belgium, the former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, France, Greece, Holland, Italy, Luxembourg, Norway, Poland, Russia and the former Yugoslavia during 1938-1944. It reveals the mentality of the German cultural experts and it describes the reactions of the peoples in the occupied countries.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53157351784721,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":53157352407313,"sku":"NGR9780415664301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415664301.jpg?v=1772023123"},{"product_id":"essentials-of-scientific-method-book-a-wolf-9781016738699","title":"Essentials Of Scientific Method","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53490465964305,"sku":"NIN9781016738699","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016738699.jpg?v=1777734033"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-a-wolf.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}