{"title":"Agnes M Miall","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"book-of-fortune-telling-book-agnes-m-miall-9781850512226","title":"The Book of Fortune Telling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49510812549393,"sku":"GOR003992262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1850512221.jpg?v=1750834581"},{"product_id":"bachelor-girl-s-guide-to-everything-book-agnes-m-miall-9781851685837","title":"The Bachelor Girl's Guide to Everything","description":"A gorgeous facsimile edition of Agnes M. Miall's classic 1916 volume, this is a charming resource for the modern-day 'girl on her own'. Truly a 'Guide to Everything', the straight-talking Mrs Miall offers timeless advice on a minefield of everyday dilemmas from how to be successful in your career: 'When dealing with employers or fellow-workers who are men, try to forget that you are a woman'; to how to avoid unwelcome advances, 'walk along briskly and purposefully, not staring at anyone; loitering and aimless strolling are to be avoided. If spoken to in spite of precautions, a decided answer or a cold stare will usually end the annoyance'. With instructive gems on every page, this delightful piece of retro is a revealing window onto the life of a single woman during the first world war, and at the same time a hilarious reminder that sometimes the more things change, the more they stay the same!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49519503835409,"sku":"GOR003240617","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1851685839.jpg?v=1751379414"},{"product_id":"spy-in-the-circus-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1647329390mhp","title":"Spy in the Circus","description":"1953. First Published. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071376757009,"sku":"1647329390MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647329390MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873035"},{"product_id":"pearson-s-complete-needlecraft-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1655923718dpb","title":"Pearson's Complete Needlecraft","description":"1959. Second Edition. 329 pages. Illustrative jacket over cream cloth. Contains black and white plates. throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072802623761,"sku":"1655923718DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655923718DPB_1.jpg?v=1722877824"},{"product_id":"make-your-own-soft-furnishings-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1661963319iev","title":"Make Your Own Soft Furnishings","description":"1951. First Edition. 138 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073533088017,"sku":"1661963319IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661963319IEV_1.jpg?v=1722880536"},{"product_id":"huguenot-wedding-a-story-of-the-massacre-of-saint-bartholomew-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1672771828blg","title":"Huguenot Wedding: A Story of the Massacre of Saint Bartholomew","description":"1947. First Edition. 232 pages. Pictorial jacket over orange cloth. Black and white maps to endpapers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074471923985,"sku":"1672771828BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672771828BLG_1.jpg?v=1722883964"},{"product_id":"home-dressmaking-every-woman-s-practical-guide-to-the-art-of-making-smart-clothe-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1676397844lee","title":"Home Dressmaking, Every Woman's Practical Guide to the Art of Making Smart Clothes...","description":"1947. 3rd Edition. 178 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with blue cloth spine. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074913997073,"sku":"1676397844LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676397844LEE_1.jpg?v=1722885480"},{"product_id":"gardening-made-easy-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1676453017iev","title":"Gardening Made Easy","description":"1943. First Edition. 135 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074971996433,"sku":"1676453017IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676453017IEV_1.jpg?v=1722885656"},{"product_id":"complete-needlecraft-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1680084160ada","title":"Complete Needlecraft","description":"1943. Revised Edition. 302 pages. Cream jacket over yellow cloth. Traces of a previous sticker to front panel of jacket. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077833494801,"sku":"1680084160ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680084160ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895660"},{"product_id":"modern-etiquette-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1678184312mha","title":"Modern Etiquette","description":"1958. Third Edition Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079328829713,"sku":"1678184312MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678184312MHA_1.jpg?v=1722901111"},{"product_id":"meddlesome-mattie-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1695975700alk","title":"Meddlesome Mattie","description":"1933. This Impression. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080994132241,"sku":"1695975700ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695975700ALK_1.jpg?v=1722906950"},{"product_id":"treasure-at-the-youth-club-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1695385868alk","title":"Treasure At The Youth Club","description":"1946. First Published. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081543061777,"sku":"1695385868ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695385868ALK_1.jpg?v=1722908984"},{"product_id":"easy-ways-of-weaving-including-seagrass-seating-and-beadweaving-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1684843860iev","title":"Easy Ways Of Weaving, Including Seagrass Seating and Beadweaving","description":"1937. First Edition. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081801863441,"sku":"1684843860IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684843860IEV_1.jpg?v=1722909928"},{"product_id":"cherry-in-charge-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1695724560cab","title":"Cherry in Charge","description":"1950. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083112452369,"sku":"1695724560CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695724560CAB_1.jpg?v=1722914408"},{"product_id":"modern-etiquette-the-key-to-social-success-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1699023207geo","title":"Modern Etiquette. The Key to Social Success","description":"1961. Reprinted Third Edition. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Some occas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083209838865,"sku":"1699023207GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699023207GEO_1.jpg?v=1722914782"},{"product_id":"making-clothes-for-children-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1702897187lee","title":"Making Clothes for Children","description":"1944. No Edition Remarks. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Grey paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084314284305,"sku":"1702897187LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702897187LEE_1.jpg?v=1722918961"},{"product_id":"make-your-own-rugs-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1696918974ada","title":"Make Your Own Rugs","description":"1938. First Published. 160 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Light foxing a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085563072785,"sku":"1696918974ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696918974ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923228"},{"product_id":"the-girl-without-a-name-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1699896483lee","title":"The Girl Without A Name","description":"1947. First Edition. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086431392017,"sku":"1699896483LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699896483LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926001"},{"product_id":"the-holiday-camp-mystery-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1714641653ada","title":"The Holiday Camp Mystery","description":"1950. No Edition Stated. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with yellow lettering over grey cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087337820433,"sku":"1714641653ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714641653ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929349"},{"product_id":"oh-kay-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1710176824cab","title":"Oh, Kay!","description":"1944. First Edition. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088803827985,"sku":"1710176824CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710176824CAB_1.jpg?v=1722934880"},{"product_id":"huguenot-wedding-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1717582689abs","title":"Huguenot Wedding","description":"1947. First Edition. 232 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092486426897,"sku":"1717582689ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717582689ABS_1.jpg?v=1722947112"},{"product_id":"home-dressmaking-every-woman-s-practical-guide-to-the-art-of-making-smart-clothe-book-agnes-m-miall-9781447400813","title":"Home Dressmaking - Every Woman's Practical Guide to the Art of Making Smart Clothes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026644238609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026647286033,"sku":"NIN9781447400813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144740081X.jpg?v=1751371589"},{"product_id":"easy-ways-of-weaving-including-seagrass-seating-and-bead-weaving-book-agnes-m-miall-9781447402008","title":"Easy Ways of Weaving - Including Seagrass Seating and Bead-Weaving","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117000884497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117002817809,"sku":"NIN9781447402008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447402006.jpg?v=1751147650"},{"product_id":"the-holiday-camp-mystery-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1723036016rri","title":"The Holiday Camp Mystery","description":"1950. First Edition. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Contains black and white illustrations by Alfred Sindall. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237201477905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237203968273,"sku":"1723036016RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723036016RRI_1.jpg?v=1741071973"},{"product_id":"kay-to-the-rescue-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1723472659mha","title":"Kay To The Rescue","description":"1946. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237411684625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237414404369,"sku":"1723472659MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723472659MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072489"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-silk-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1724935912abs","title":"The Secret of the Silk","description":"1948. First Published. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237732122897,"sku":"1724935912ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724935912ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073272"},{"product_id":"modern-etiquette-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1729586128abs","title":"Modern Etiquette","description":"1950. First Published. 256 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239415644433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239418102033,"sku":"1729586128ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729586128ABS_1.jpg?v=1741077401"},{"product_id":"pigeons-of-leyden-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1733475000iev","title":"Pigeons of Leyden","description":"1945. First Edition. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Front free endpaper torn and missing. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241121349905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241124233489,"sku":"1733475000IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733475000IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081323"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-silk-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1735808652abs","title":"The Secret Of The Silk","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to boards. Heavy sunning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Sunning spots to front board.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242001694993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242003431697,"sku":"1735808652ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735808652ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083802"},{"product_id":"the-everyday-embroidery-book-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1738600314lee","title":"The Everyday Embroidery Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946. Reprint. 206 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Heavy foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing. Heavy tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Boards are heavily warped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243430478097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243431231761,"sku":"1738600314LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738600314LEE_1.jpg?v=1741088792"},{"product_id":"modern-etiquette-the-key-to-social-success-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1739196012ada","title":"Modern Etiquette. The Key to Social Success","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. Third Edition; Reprint. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Light stain to front hinge. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243472388369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243472748817,"sku":"1739196012ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739196012ADA_1.jpg?v=1741089242"},{"product_id":"pearson-s-complete-needlecraft-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1739258753ada","title":"Pearson's Complete Needlecraft.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954. 1954 Reprint. 329 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243581997329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243582259473,"sku":"1739258753ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739258753ADA_1.jpg?v=1741090690"},{"product_id":"rescue-from-france-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1747224317ada","title":"Rescue From France","description":"No Edition Stated. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51548277571857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51548277637393,"sku":"1747224317ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747224317ADA_1.jpg?v=1747488455"},{"product_id":"complete-fortune-telling-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1747383082ada","title":"Complete Fortune Telling","description":"1962. Reprinted. 334 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51565226590481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51565226623249,"sku":"1747383082ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747383082ADA_1.jpg?v=1747854842"},{"product_id":"the-everyday-embroidery-book-rare-book-agnes-m-miall-1747643298ada","title":"The Everyday Embroidery Book","description":"1945. Reprinted. 206 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey paper covered boards. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51565385351441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51565385384209,"sku":"1747643298ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747643298ADA_1.jpg?v=1747861047"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-agnes-m-miall.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}