{"title":"Ainslie Meares","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"relief-without-drugs-book-ainslie-meares-9780285627185","title":"Relief without Drugs","description":"A book on relaxation and self healing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595736752401,"sku":"GOR001993413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50806507536657,"sku":"GOR001743141","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51514494026001,"sku":"GOR002396212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/028562718X.jpg?v=1750909174"},{"product_id":"strange-places-and-simple-truths-book-ainslie-meares-9780006132097","title":"Strange Places and Simple Truths","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49598080712977,"sku":"GOR003404854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638985957649,"sku":"GOR003661559","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53349387895057,"sku":"GOR001656084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"relief-without-drugs-book-ainslie-meares-9780006341567","title":"Relief without Drugs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621419950353,"sku":"GOR001235790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50479621046545,"sku":"GOR001875472","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51086194344209,"sku":"GOR001687624","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52788856193297,"sku":"CIN000634156XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000634156X.jpg?v=1750972065"},{"product_id":"let-s-be-human-book-ainslie-meares-9780006238270","title":"Let's be Human","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658361282833,"sku":"GOR002217968","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006238270.jpg?v=1751036102"},{"product_id":"why-be-old-book-ainslie-meares-9780006137160","title":"Why be Old?","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49917345759505,"sku":"GOR002682368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50486240870673,"sku":"GOR007805117","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006137164.jpg?v=1751194208"},{"product_id":"relief-without-drugs-book-ainslie-meares-9780285632240","title":"Relief without Drugs","description":"A book on relaxation and self healing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49925430870289,"sku":"GOR001307270","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0285632248.jpg?v=1751389565"},{"product_id":"wealth-within-book-ainslie-meares-9780906798386","title":"The Wealth within","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49998760444177,"sku":"GOR004552485","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51092045267217,"sku":"GOR002670029","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52842999087377,"sku":"GOR002029613","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0906798388.jpg?v=1751012425"},{"product_id":"relief-without-drugs-the-self-management-of-tension-anxiety-and-pain-rare-book-ainslie-meares-1678111105mep","title":"Relief Without Drugs: the Self-management of Tension, Anxiety and Pain","description":"1968. First Published. 187 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges. Binding is noticeably loose but pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075469185297,"sku":"1678111105MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678111105MEP_1.jpg?v=1722887391"},{"product_id":"the-management-of-the-anxious-patient-rare-book-ainslie-meares-1683192830rfm","title":"The Management of the Anxious Patient","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 493 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077786538257,"sku":"1683192830RFM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683192830RFM_1.jpg?v=1722895494"},{"product_id":"dialogue-with-youth-rare-book-ainslie-meares-1715682695iev","title":"Dialogue with Youth","description":"1973. First Edition Thus. 287 pages. Pictorial paper covers. Minor foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to reverse of covers. Pen inscription to half title","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089561522449,"sku":"1715682695IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715682695IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937398"},{"product_id":"the-way-up-rare-book-ainslie-meares-1712904530alk","title":"The Way Up","description":"1972. First Edition Thus. 253 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Paper cover has m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089882059025,"sku":"1712904530ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712904530ALK_1.jpg?v=1722938450"},{"product_id":"relief-without-drugs-rare-book-ainslie-meares-1719558237alk","title":"Relief Without Drugs","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093881491729,"sku":"1719558237ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719558237ALK_1.jpg?v=1722951533"},{"product_id":"new-woman-book-ainslie-meares-9780006134299","title":"New Woman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50495633457425,"sku":"GOR001252578","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50943000412433,"sku":"GOR003960863","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50949080514833,"sku":"GOR005685859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006134297.jpg?v=1751355027"},{"product_id":"wealth-within-book-ainslie-meares-9780855720865","title":"The Wealth within","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50767388508433,"sku":"GOR003033670","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50776212930833,"sku":"GOR002015050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0855720867.jpg?v=1750883453"},{"product_id":"shapes-of-sanity-book-ainslie-meares-9781258041700","title":"Shapes of Sanity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102364860689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102365909265,"sku":"NIN9781258041700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258041707.jpg?v=1750753882"},{"product_id":"hypnography-book-ainslie-meares-9781258038892","title":"Hypnography","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102372069649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102372823313,"sku":"NIN9781258038892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258038897.jpg?v=1751050092"},{"product_id":"medical-interview-book-ainslie-meares-9781258275198","title":"The Medical Interview","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637049262353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637049426193,"sku":"NIN9781258275198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258275198.jpg?v=1751144307"},{"product_id":"shapes-of-sanity-book-ainslie-meares-9781258144982","title":"Shapes of Sanity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52767461802257,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52767462031633,"sku":"NIN9781258144982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258144982.jpg?v=1763662046"},{"product_id":"hypnography-book-ainslie-meares-9781258144111","title":"Hypnography","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52777906340113,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52777906536721,"sku":"NIN9781258144111","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258144111.jpg?v=1763918817"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-ainslie-meares.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}