{"title":"Alan Caillou","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"walls-of-jolo-book-alan-caillou-9780595091461","title":"The Walls of Jolo","description":"Title: England under Stuart Rule, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Madge, Sidney Joseph.; 1898. xlvi, 362 p.; 8 . 9510.bbb.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49729386709265,"sku":"NGR9780595091461","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0595091466.jpg?v=1750742825"},{"product_id":"the-walls-of-jolo-rare-book-alan-caillou-1656665339iev","title":"The Walls of Jolo","description":"1961. First Published. 281 pages. White dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Boards have mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072828379409,"sku":"1656665339IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656665339IEV_1.jpg?v=1722877915"},{"product_id":"afghan-assault-rare-book-alan-caillou-1658488434iev","title":"Afghan Assault","description":"1973. Second Printing. 187 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073136693521,"sku":"1658488434IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658488434IEV_1.jpg?v=1722879038"},{"product_id":"the-world-is-six-feet-square-rare-book-alan-caillou-1669892893clb","title":"The World Is Six Feet Square","description":"1954. 4th Reprint. 214 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074116096273,"sku":"1669892893CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669892893CLB_1.jpg?v=1722882639"},{"product_id":"the-walls-of-jolo-rare-book-alan-caillou-1693822828mxp","title":"The Walls of Jolo","description":"1963. First Thus. 218 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081314668817,"sku":"1693822828MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693822828MXP_1.jpg?v=1722908140"},{"product_id":"the-world-is-six-feet-square-rare-book-alan-caillou-1711445747ada","title":"The World is Six Feet Square","description":"1954. Reprinted. 214 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089777529105,"sku":"1711445747ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711445747ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938109"},{"product_id":"assault-on-kolchak-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-1-book-alan-caillou-9781635296716","title":"Assault on Kolchak - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50459531116817,"sku":"GOR013960232","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041495286033,"sku":"NIN9781635296716","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591641657617,"sku":"NLS9781635296716","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296714.jpg?v=1751057167"},{"product_id":"joshua-s-people-book-alan-caillou-9780523416229","title":"Joshua's People","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50529690321169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50529694744849,"sku":"CIN0523416229G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0523416229.jpg?v=1751073059"},{"product_id":"tobin-s-war-no-1-dead-sea-submarine-book-alan-caillou-9780523409580","title":"Tobin's War, No. 1: Dead Sea Submarine","description":"No artistic education is complete without a healthy dose of the Impressionists. Here fifty of the most important works from the early nineteenth through the early twentieth centuries are gorgeously reproduced, including the best of Monet, Degas, van Gogh, Renoir, C zanne, Cassatt, Manet, Seurat, and Pisarro. Each piece is given a brief overview establishing its place in the Impressionist pantheon as well as in its artist's oeuvre. An introductory text explains the Impressionistic style, tracing the movement's development, while an appendix offers biographies of the artists. The result is a veritable seminar on Impressionism, creating a fun and practical art history lesson that everyone can enjoy.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50624632652049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50624634388753,"sku":"CIN0523409583A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0523409583.jpg?v=1750976655"},{"product_id":"sheba-slept-here-book-alan-caillou-9780595007028","title":"Sheba Slept Here","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51004523839761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51004526788881,"sku":"NIN9780595007028","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52129725219089,"sku":"NLS9780595007028","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0595007023.jpg?v=1751262723"},{"product_id":"assault-on-loveless-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-3-book-alan-caillou-9781635296723","title":"Assault on Loveless - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 3)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040693879057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040697090321,"sku":"NIN9781635296723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52615310803217,"sku":"NLS9781635296723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296722.jpg?v=1751342909"},{"product_id":"khartoum-book-alan-caillou-9781635297508","title":"Khartoum","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041173995793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041176879377,"sku":"NIN9781635297508","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688971235601,"sku":"NLS9781635297508","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635297508.jpg?v=1751214463"},{"product_id":"assault-on-agathon-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-5-book-alan-caillou-9781635296747","title":"Assault on Agathon - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 5)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFourth of the Cabot Cain international thriller book series  Over a half million copies in print\u0026gt;\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCabot Cain is a freelance operative who works almost exclusively for Interpol, Department B7, handling tasks that most others would avoid. These assignments are usually presented to him by his close friend, Colonel Fenrek. It is Fenrek that Cain uses to provide needed background information to discern the good guys from the bad. It is Fenrek that sometimes has to prod Cain into taking an assignment if it doesn't sound interesting enough at the outset. Cabot Cain is a big man. A really big man. He stands 6'7 and weighs in the neighborhood of 230 lbs. He remains in excellent physical shape due to an almost fanatical exercise regimen. And he has the brains to go with the muscle. Holding numerous degrees he prefers to use his mental attributes and physical strength instead of guns to get himself out of the tightest situations. And with each case, those tight situations end up being near brushes with death.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eASAULT ON AGATHON\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFor twenty years the world thought the devious leader of the Greek guerillas was dead. But he's alive-as Interpol soon finds out when one of their top agents, Colonel Fenrek, is savagely kidnapped. Agathon and his ruthless men have been robbing banks to supply themselves with money for their operations. But now they are missing the code numbers to their secret Swiss account to access the millions.and they intend to get it  When Maria Christophorous meets Cabot Cain on a lonely country road, she shows him the corpse in her car truck-a man she's killed trying to find Fenrek. But that's only the beginning.the rest is up to Cain\u0026gt;\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIn the tradition of the Jack Reacher series with a hard hitting style of Mission Impossible.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041279607057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041282621713,"sku":"NIN9781635296747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52672211779857,"sku":"NLS9781635296747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296749.jpg?v=1751246506"},{"product_id":"league-of-hawks-book-alan-caillou-9781635297447","title":"A League of Hawks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041300316433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041303757073,"sku":"NIN9781635297447","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635297443.jpg?v=1750960597"},{"product_id":"assault-on-fellawi-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-4-book-alan-caillou-9781635296754","title":"Assault on Fellawi - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 4)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041314210065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041317224721,"sku":"NIN9781635296754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52615348191505,"sku":"NLS9781635296754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296757.jpg?v=1751214461"},{"product_id":"dekker-s-demons-book-alan-caillou-9781635296914","title":"Dekker's Demons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041328136465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041331708177,"sku":"NIN9781635296914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617102426385,"sku":"NLS9781635296914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296919.jpg?v=1750720926"},{"product_id":"tobin-s-war-book-alan-caillou-9781635296938","title":"Tobin's War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041560297745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041564623121,"sku":"NIN9781635296938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52616673165585,"sku":"NLS9781635296938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296935.jpg?v=1751277803"},{"product_id":"assault-on-aimata-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-6-book-alan-caillou-9781635296761","title":"Assault on Aimata - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 6)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041565770001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041569276177,"sku":"NIN9781635296761","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655322562833,"sku":"NLS9781635296761","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296765.jpg?v=1751277801"},{"product_id":"who-ll-buy-my-evil-book-alan-caillou-9781635296525","title":"Who'll Buy My Evil","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041635827985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041639891217,"sku":"NIN9781635296525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618807771409,"sku":"NLS9781635296525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296528.jpg?v=1751310309"},{"product_id":"dekker-s-demons-book-alan-caillou-9781635296921","title":"Dekker's Demons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041641267473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041644183825,"sku":"NIN9781635296921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52110287175953,"sku":"GOR013961989","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620434243857,"sku":"NLS9781635296921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296927.jpg?v=1751151747"},{"product_id":"assault-on-ming-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-2-book-alan-caillou-9781635296730","title":"Assault on Ming - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003eAre you ready to unlock the secrets of creativity and transform your life?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eHave you ever wondered how creative thinking can impact every aspect of your life, from personal growth to professional success?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhat if you could learn practical strategies and benefit from inspiring stories that could unlock your full creative potential?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAre you a parent looking to inspire creativity in your children?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eHave you ever thought about the connection between creativity and emotional well-being?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eStep into a world where imagination knows no bounds, innovation thrives, and empowerment reigns supreme. Master Creative Thinking invites you on a captivating journey through the domain of cognitive mastery, where the power of creative thinking is unlocked and harnessed for personal and professional growth.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIn this enlightening and practical guide, author and educator Dr Arundhati Hoskeri draws on about thirty years of experience to unravel the mysteries of creative thinking. As the third installment in the Cognitive Mastery series, this book stands as a beacon of insight for those eager to tap into their creative potential and transform their lives.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThrough engaging chapters and real-life examples, it demystifies the concept of creative thinking and showcases its profound impact on every aspect of life. From problem-solving to self-expression, from fostering innovation to enhancing emotional well-being, creative thinking emerges as a powerful tool for shaping our destinies.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFor parents seeking to nurture their children's creativity, this book offers invaluable guidance, emphasizing the importance of creating an environment that encourages imaginative exploration. The book provides practical tips and activities to help parents cultivate their children's creative intelligence and set them on a path to lifelong success.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe book focuses on the transformative power of creativity in fostering self-empowerment and resilience. By embracing creative confidence and breaking through barriers, individuals can unleash their full potential and add value to every aspect of their lives.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe book also advocates for a world where everyone celebrates the unique talents and perspectives of others, addressing the importance of inclusivity and diversity in creative endeavors.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhether you're a parent looking to nurture creativity in your children, a professional seeking innovative solutions, or an individual on a journey of personal growth, this book provides a roadmap to unlock your creative genius and design a destiny filled with purpose and fulfillment.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIf you have ever thought about the connection between creativity and emotional well-being, envision a life where mindful creativity and self-expression lead to improved mental health and a sense of purpose. This book will help you break through barriers, embrace self-empowerment, and unleash your creative confidence to design a destiny filled with innovation and fulfillment.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSo, are you ready for transformation to discover the endless possibilities that creative thinking can unlock in your life? \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eYour quest ends here  Master Creative Thinking will help you ignite the spark of innovation and lead you to success.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041644085521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041647034641,"sku":"NIN9781635296730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52615317356817,"sku":"NLS9781635296730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296730.jpg?v=1751409467"},{"product_id":"tobin-s-war-book-alan-caillou-9781635296860","title":"Tobin's War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041964327185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041968783633,"sku":"NIN9781635296860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52109958742289,"sku":"GOR013963682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620437684497,"sku":"NLS9781635296860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296862.jpg?v=1750927864"},{"product_id":"swords-of-god-book-alan-caillou-9781635296976","title":"The Swords of God","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the realm of Roman poetry with this classic from Sextus Propertius. Propertius provides readers with an intimate look at life and love in ancient Rome, and offers insights into the society and culture of the time. This edition, translated by Harold Edgeworth Butler, brings the beauty and power of Propertius' words to life.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51041995096337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041998438673,"sku":"NIN9781635296976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654029406481,"sku":"NLS9781635296976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296978.jpg?v=1751089033"},{"product_id":"tobin-s-war-book-alan-caillou-9781635296877","title":"Tobin's War","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe action\/adventures of Colonel Tobin's covert military unit continue \u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRULE OF THE SWORD\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe private army of Colonel Tobin will fight any battle on the enemy's own terms if need be, even if they have to face a maniacal leader who believes he's the incarnation of Genghis Khan, hell bent on destruction.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe avenging angels launch their current campaign in Afghanistan, a land torn between cruelties of the past and promises of the future, and that has been unconquered for centuries with never-ending tribal strife. It's going to be hard, brutal combat for a better way of life for its people in the latest mission of Tobin's war against injustice.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSo here comes the seemingly invincible Colonel Tobin with his hand-picked, hand-trained collection of the hardest, strongest, most efficient mercenary fighters in the world. Men who live, work, fight, drink, and love like the devil himself; an odd band of angels who fight for their own reasons...and together are the best damn bunch since the dirty dozen \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor fans of such action\/adventure series as Don Pendleton's Executioner\/Mack Bolan and Remo Williams's Destroyer novels.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51042081276177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51042084258065,"sku":"NIN9781635296877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618022912273,"sku":"NLS9781635296877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296870.jpg?v=1750831192"},{"product_id":"tobin-s-war-book-alan-caillou-9781635296822","title":"Tobin's War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51042156970257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51042159952145,"sku":"NIN9781635296822","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52669998334225,"sku":"NLS9781635296822","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/163529682X.jpg?v=1751246507"},{"product_id":"walls-of-jolo-book-alan-caillou-9781635296969","title":"The Walls of Jolo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51042233352465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51042235875601,"sku":"NIN9781635296969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52616361967889,"sku":"NLS9781635296969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/163529696X.jpg?v=1751342910"},{"product_id":"tobin-s-war-book-alan-caillou-9781635296839","title":"Tobin's War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51042243543313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51042246492433,"sku":"NIN9781635296839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52670736826641,"sku":"NLS9781635296839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296838.jpg?v=1750799895"},{"product_id":"diamonds-wild-book-alan-caillou-9781635296518","title":"Diamonds Wild","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51042261893393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51042264678673,"sku":"NIN9781635296518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618001187089,"sku":"NLS9781635296518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/163529651X.jpg?v=1750763469"},{"product_id":"bichu-the-jaguar-book-alan-caillou-9781635297591","title":"Bichu the Jaguar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51042353283345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51042356298001,"sku":"NIN9781635297591","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635297591.jpg?v=1751277804"},{"product_id":"tobin-s-war-book-alan-caillou-9781635297393","title":"Tobin's War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51042452504849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51042455519505,"sku":"NIN9781635297393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635297397.jpg?v=1751342911"},{"product_id":"marseilles-book-alan-caillou-9781635296532","title":"Marseilles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51042800271633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51042803024145,"sku":"NIN9781635296532","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618798072081,"sku":"NLS9781635296532","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296536.jpg?v=1750863336"},{"product_id":"dekker-s-demons-book-alan-caillou-9781635296884","title":"Dekker's Demons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51094127575313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51094129901841,"sku":"NIN9781635296884","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296889.jpg?v=1750863337"},{"product_id":"dekker-s-demons-book-alan-caillou-9781635296891","title":"Dekker's Demons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103943655697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103946047761,"sku":"NIN9781635296891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296897.jpg?v=1751057168"},{"product_id":"tobin-s-war-book-alan-caillou-9781635297287","title":"Tobin's War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51123237912849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123240272145,"sku":"NIN9781635297287","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635297281.jpg?v=1751182530"},{"product_id":"assault-on-kolchak-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-1-book-alan-caillou-9781635296907","title":"Assault on Kolchak - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173666324753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173668356369,"sku":"NIN9781635296907","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296900.jpg?v=1751409468"},{"product_id":"assault-on-loveless-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-3-book-alan-caillou-9781635296792","title":"Assault on Loveless - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 3)","description":"There's nothing like a meal cooked with fresh herbs. In this book you'll learn how to grow and cook with rosemary, basil, sage, and seven other outstanding herbs. This book will be enjoyed by gardeners and cooks.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51180432556305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51180434260241,"sku":"NIN9781635296792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/163529679X.jpg?v=1751057167"},{"product_id":"assault-on-aimata-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-6-book-alan-caillou-9781635296785","title":"Assault on Aimata - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 6)","description":"\u003cb\u003eOver a half million copies in print\u0026gt;\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCabot Cain is a freelance operative who works almost exclusively for Interpol, Department B7, handling tasks that most others would avoid. These assignments are usually presented to him by his close friend, Colonel Fenrek. It is Fenrek that Cain uses to provide needed background information to discern the good guys from the bad. It is Fenrek that sometimes has to prod Cain into taking an assignment if it doesn't sound interesting enough at the outset. Cabot Cain is a big man. A really big man. He stands 6'7 and weighs in the neighborhood of 230 lbs. He remains in excellent physical shape due to an almost fanatical exercise regimen. And he has the brains to go with the muscle. Holding numerous degrees he prefers to use his mental attributes and physical strength instead of guns to get himself out of the tightest situations. And with each case, those tight situations end up being near brushes with death. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eASAULT ON AIMATA: \u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe most dangerous, skillful, and reckless freelance troubleshooter in the world returns, with a beautiful Interpol agent named Maite by his side and a mission: locate and destroy the source of a deadly international menace  \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eSomehow, a ruthless criminal mastermind called Aimata can unleash at will an unstoppable plague of insects, which devour and destroy acres of crops. The world may perish from famine-unless Aimata's demands are met  \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThe order comes swiftly from Interpol, and soon Cain and Maite are pursuing the trail of destruction from France to the lush jungles of Tahiti-where the sinister power-mad gangster Aimata counts his blackmail money-and plans his next move  \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eIn the tradition of the Jack Reacher series with a hard hitting style of Mission Impossible.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213718421777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213720551697,"sku":"NIN9781635296785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296781.jpg?v=1750960596"},{"product_id":"assault-on-agathon-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-5-book-alan-caillou-9781635296815","title":"Assault on Agathon - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 5)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFourth of the Cabot Cain international thriller book series  Over a half million copies in print\u0026gt;\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCabot Cain is a freelance operative who works almost exclusively for Interpol, Department B7, handling tasks that most others would avoid. These assignments are usually presented to him by his close friend, Colonel Fenrek. It is Fenrek that Cain uses to provide needed background information to discern the good guys from the bad. It is Fenrek that sometimes has to prod Cain into taking an assignment if it doesn't sound interesting enough at the outset. Cabot Cain is a big man. A really big man. He stands 6'7 and weighs in the neighborhood of 230 lbs. He remains in excellent physical shape due to an almost fanatical exercise regimen. And he has the brains to go with the muscle. Holding numerous degrees he prefers to use his mental attributes and physical strength instead of guns to get himself out of the tightest situations. And with each case, those tight situations end up being near brushes with death.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eASAULT ON AGATHON\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFor twenty years the world thought the devious leader of the Greek guerillas was dead. But he's alive-as Interpol soon finds out when one of their top agents, Colonel Fenrek, is savagely kidnapped. Agathon and his ruthless men have been robbing banks to supply themselves with money for their operations. But now they are missing the code numbers to their secret Swiss account to access the millions.and they intend to get it  When Maria Christophorous meets Cabot Cain on a lonely country road, she shows him the corpse in her car truck-a man she's killed trying to find Fenrek. But that's only the beginning.the rest is up to Cain\u0026gt;\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIn the tradition of the Jack Reacher series with a hard hitting style of Mission Impossible.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213719830801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213721960721,"sku":"NIN9781635296815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296811.jpg?v=1751182529"},{"product_id":"assault-on-fellawi-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-4-book-alan-caillou-9781635296778","title":"Assault on Fellawi - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 4)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225549406481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225551405329,"sku":"NIN9781635296778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296773.jpg?v=1751277802"},{"product_id":"the-dead-sea-submarine-rare-book-alan-caillou-1726833956abs","title":"The Dead Sea Submarine","description":"1973. Third Printing. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238563021073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238565708049,"sku":"1726833956ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726833956ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075326"},{"product_id":"assault-on-ming-a-cabot-cain-thriller-book-2-book-alan-caillou-9781635296808","title":"Assault on Ming - A Cabot Cain Thriller (Book 2)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51268580049169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51268581392657,"sku":"NIN9781635296808","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635296803.jpg?v=1751409467"},{"product_id":"league-of-hawks-book-alan-caillou-9781635297249","title":"A League of Hawks","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eFirst in the Ian Quayle spy novel series\u0026gt;\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIan Quayle is a low level agent within a branch of MI6. He is a playboy, a gentleman, a lover, and a genius at research. He is totally fluent in five foreign languages and quite comfortable in several others. He expertly handles his beloved Mini-Cooper 'S' at speeds well over 100 and can get a great table at any decent restaurant on the Continent. Of course, he is incredibly handsome, which is why women throw themselves at him constantly, despite the complaint by his sometime lady friend, Wendy, who maintains he hasn't a clue how to satisfy a partner. This natural attraction only helps his inflated ego.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNow after 16 years of being a researcher, Ian Quayle is picked to go into the field to investigate the assassination of a prominent Italian general in Rome, the probable work of a terrorist band. But he soon finds himself on the firing line and in over his head against a secret and deadly organization of information traffickers that has manipulated world events for the last 200 years. And a group that will do anything to maintain its secrecy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52088963399953,"sku":"NLS9781635297249","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53010323210513,"sku":"NIN9781635297249","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781635297249.jpg?v=1756904966"},{"product_id":"field-of-women-book-alan-caillou-9780595091447","title":"Field of Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149236367633,"sku":"NLS9780595091447","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780595091447.jpg?v=1757606172"},{"product_id":"hot-sun-of-africa-book-alan-caillou-9781635296136","title":"The Hot Sun of Africa","description":"Das Buch beleuchtet die Auswirkungen des Einsatzes von K nstlicher Intelligenz in der Personalf hrung. Es beschreibt die Potenziale, die KI in diesem Bereich bietet, und weist auf die Gefahren und Risiken hin. Dazu werden KI-Technologien und moderne F hrungstheorien und -modelle kurz erkl rt und es wird vermittelt, wie beide sich gegenseitig beeinflussen. Die Autoren geben umfangreiche Handlungsempfehlungen f r Unternehmen und F hrungskr fte sowie viele praktische Hinweise zur erfolgreichen Integration von KI in die Personalf hrung. Aktuelle Praxisbeispiele aus Asien sowie Nordamerika illustrieren die Ausf hrungen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52476407513361,"sku":"NLS9781635296136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52752347529489,"sku":"NIN9781635296136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781635296136.jpg?v=1759917574"},{"product_id":"charge-of-the-light-brigade-book-alan-caillou-9781635297058","title":"The Charge of the Light Brigade","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481670021393,"sku":"NLS9781635297058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52752346546449,"sku":"NIN9781635297058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781635297058.jpg?v=1759852066"},{"product_id":"tobin-s-war-book-alan-caillou-9781635296983","title":"Tobin's War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52615128154385,"sku":"NLS9781635296983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53083701969169,"sku":"NIN9781635296983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781635296983.jpg?v=1761523142"},{"product_id":"cairo-cabal-book-alan-caillou-9781635296235","title":"Cairo Cabal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667352514833,"sku":"NLS9781635296235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52753119740177,"sku":"NIN9781635296235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781635296235.jpg?v=1762338903"},{"product_id":"cheetahs-book-alan-caillou-9781635296211","title":"The Cheetahs","description":"\u003cp\u003eVenture into the heart of Brazilian folklore with Fairy Tales from Brazil: How and Why Tales from Brazilian Folk-Lore by Elsie Spicer Eells. This captivating collection gathers enchanting children's stories and folktales, offering a glimpse into the rich cultural heritage of Brazil. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eDiscover the magic and wonder woven into these traditional narratives, exploring themes and lessons passed down through generations. Eells meticulously compiled these how and why tales, providing a valuable resource for those interested in the folklore and mythology of Brazil. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThis anthology, perfect for readers of all ages, showcases the unique charm and timeless appeal of Brazilian fairy tales. Immerse yourself in these short stories and experience the enduring power of oral tradition. A treasure trove of Brazilian cultural heritage, this collection is a vital addition to any library.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667726725393,"sku":"NLS9781635296211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52753218044177,"sku":"NIN9781635296211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781635296211.jpg?v=1762338982"},{"product_id":"rogue-s-gambit-book-alan-caillou-9781635297416","title":"Rogue's Gambit","description":"\u003cp\u003eDuring WI a British officer was sent to East Africa to align and coordinate with the native tribes a guerrilla campaign to attack and harass the Axis forces. In his possession were secret government documents outlining certain allegiances and a strongbox containing gold bullion to pay for those allegiances. Unfortunately the officer was captured by a group of Italian soldiers and killed; and the whereabouts of those documents and gold undetermined.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNow, 13 years later comes word that one of those Italians has turned up and is being held prisoner by an African warlord. A branch of the British Foreign Office is tasked to get their hands on that Italian and find the gold but more importantly the sensitive and compromising documents, and to do it they will send in Ian Metcalfe to make it happen.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eRogue's Gambit is a fast-moving novel of action and suspense, of strange and violent adventures in the post-war years, written by a veteran WI British intelligence officer.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52671031902481,"sku":"NLS9781635297416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53152087081233,"sku":"NIN9781635297416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781635297416.jpg?v=1762291268"},{"product_id":"rampage-book-alan-caillou-9781635297409","title":"Rampage","description":"\u003cp\u003eAdapted into the Warner Brothers action\/adventure motion picture of the same name starring Academy Award nominee Robert Mitchum and BAFTA Award Winner Jack Hawkins. The novel contains numerous additional scenes, subplots, and characters not depicted in the feature film. \u003cstrong\u003eFor fans of such films as The Ghost and the Darkness, and Beast.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eRAMPAGE\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e: Two renowned big-game hunters, a German Otto von Abart and American Harry Stanton, embark on a dangerous mission into the steaming jungles of Malaya. Their assignment: to capture prize specimens for the Munich Zoo in Germany. Neither man realizes that the trip is to prove the ordeal of their lives, an ordeal inflamed by the presence of von Abart's beautiful mistress Anna.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs the trio battle their way through the treacherous jungle, what began as a professional rivalry soon turns into a personal rivalry as well, and the two men engage in a strange combat that can end only with the destruction of one of them. Always between the two men is Anna, watching, waiting as much the prize as is the black killer leopard both hunters covet and pursue.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52671129420049,"sku":"NLS9781635297409","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52753170399505,"sku":"NIN9781635297409","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781635297409.jpg?v=1762291512"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-alan-caillou.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}