{"title":"Alan Wykes","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"snake-man-book-alan-wykes-9780862991807","title":"Snake Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49563453161745,"sku":"GOR009356457","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49944389189905,"sku":"GOR002569896","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50263025549585,"sku":"GOR003058659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862991803.jpg?v=1750746589"},{"product_id":"ale-and-hearty-book-alan-wykes-9780906379202","title":"Ale and Hearty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572033757457,"sku":"GOR002997167","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0906379202.jpg?v=1750748019"},{"product_id":"1942-book-alan-wykes-9780356039695","title":"1942","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609949479185,"sku":"GOR008526986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628148793617,"sku":"GOR003568952","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636232757521,"sku":"GOR003876807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356039692.jpg?v=1750878243"},{"product_id":"abroad-book-alan-wykes-9780356045689","title":"Abroad","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627623817489,"sku":"GOR001876621","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656884953361,"sku":"GOR005881790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356045684.jpg?v=1751038632"},{"product_id":"himmler-book-alan-wykes-9780330238366","title":"Himmler","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640334983441,"sku":"GOR003414136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654840361233,"sku":"GOR005234666","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49886164615441,"sku":"GOR004410155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330238361.jpg?v=1750780666"},{"product_id":"circus-book-alan-wykes-9780904041774","title":"Circus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648070426897,"sku":"GOR002494280","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662289608977,"sku":"GOR005293745","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0904041778.jpg?v=1751108816"},{"product_id":"complete-illustrated-guide-to-gambling-book-alan-wykes-9780385052177","title":"Complete Illustrated Guide to Gambling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649025351953,"sku":"GOR011124812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649038131473,"sku":"GOR010475630","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650268733713,"sku":"GOR011045436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51880587723025,"sku":"CIN0385052170G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0007DWY1I.jpg?v=1751357464"},{"product_id":"snake-man-the-story-of-c-j-p-ionides-rare-book-alan-wykes-1673289661lee","title":"Snake Man: the Story of C. J. P. Ionides","description":"1960. First Edition. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039280271633,"sku":"1673289661LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673289661LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375438"},{"product_id":"h-g-wells-in-the-cinema-book-alan-wykes-9780904041170","title":"H.G.Wells in the Cinema","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50051889955089,"sku":"GOR004925643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50059910119697,"sku":"GOR005607580","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52865508442385,"sku":"GOR007980286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0904041174.jpg?v=1750915549"},{"product_id":"party-games-rare-book-alan-wykes-1624900479dpb","title":"Party Games","description":"1968. Reprint. 128 pages. Photographic jacket over grey cloth. From the Collins Nutshell Books series. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069361918225,"sku":"1624900479DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624900479DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866864"},{"product_id":"an-eye-on-the-thames-rare-book-alan-wykes-1630918502ada","title":"An Eye on the Thames","description":"1966. First Published. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069832433937,"sku":"1630918502ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630918502ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868196"},{"product_id":"party-games-collins-nutshell-books-rare-book-alan-wykes-1628856205ada","title":"Party Games Collins Nutshell Books","description":"1968. Reprinted. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069960163601,"sku":"1628856205ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628856205ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868597"},{"product_id":"reading-rare-book-alan-wykes-1638298605dpb","title":"Reading","description":"1970. First Edition. 157 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070790963473,"sku":"1638298605DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638298605DPB_1.jpg?v=1722871111"},{"product_id":"the-handbook-of-amateur-dramatics-rare-book-alan-wykes-1642752468mha","title":"The Handbook of Amateur Dramatics","description":"1966. First Edition. 154 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071146856721,"sku":"1642752468MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642752468MHA_1.jpg?v=1722872285"},{"product_id":"gambling-rare-book-alan-wykes-1646655408tmb","title":"Gambling","description":"1964. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071718756625,"sku":"1646655408TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646655408TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874094"},{"product_id":"a-concise-survey-of-american-literature-rare-book-alan-wykes-1664392558lee","title":"A Concise Survey of American Literature","description":"1955. First Edition. 200 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Front end paper is missing. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073482723601,"sku":"1664392558LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664392558LEE_1.jpg?v=1722880352"},{"product_id":"snake-man-the-story-of-c-j-p-ionides-rare-book-alan-wykes-1677055059ada","title":"Snake man: The Story of C.J.P. Ionides","description":"1960. 221 pages. First Published. Pictorial dust jacket over light brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are tanned and foxed, however plates remain bright \u0026amp; clear. Text is clear. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074622296337,"sku":"1677055059ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677055059ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884466"},{"product_id":"gambling-rare-book-alan-wykes-1660043229bpd","title":"Gambling","description":"1964. First Edition. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt decorations. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075484029201,"sku":"1660043229BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660043229BPD_1.jpg?v=1722887433"},{"product_id":"gambling-rare-book-alan-wykes-1659942758bpd","title":"Gambling","description":"1964. First Edition. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt decorations. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076733178129,"sku":"1659942758BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659942758BPD_1.jpg?v=1722891570"},{"product_id":"the-doctor-and-his-enemy-rare-book-alan-wykes-1662560266prt","title":"The Doctor and His Enemy","description":"1965. First Published. 213 pages. Grey dust jacket over purple cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076801073425,"sku":"1662560266PRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662560266PRT_1.jpg?v=1722891802"},{"product_id":"a-sex-by-themselves-a-collection-of-cartoons-about-femininity-1846-1958-rare-book-alan-wykes-1674738646tmb","title":"A Sex by Themselves: A Collection of Cartoons about Femininity, 1846-1958","description":"1958. First Edition Thus. 104 pages. Pictorial jacket over grey cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077011673361,"sku":"1674738646TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674738646TMB_1.jpg?v=1722892498"},{"product_id":"reading-rare-book-alan-wykes-1679416372dpb","title":"Reading","description":"1970. First Edition. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079172264209,"sku":"1679416372DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679416372DPB_1.jpg?v=1722900547"},{"product_id":"an-eye-on-the-thames-rare-book-alan-wykes-1680593991tmb","title":"An eye on the Thames","description":"1966. First Edition. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and black lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079415075089,"sku":"1680593991TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680593991TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901390"},{"product_id":"gambling-rare-book-alan-wykes-1682670902iev","title":"Gambling","description":"1964. First Published. 352 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white and colour illustrated and photographic plates. Pages are bright and clear with light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080864502033,"sku":"1682670902IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682670902IEV_1.jpg?v=1722906475"},{"product_id":"a-sex-by-themselves-a-collection-of-cartoons-about-femininity-1846-1958-rare-book-alan-wykes-1685635566lee","title":"A Sex by Themselves: A Collection of Cartoons about Femininity, 1846-1958","description":"1958. First Edition. 104 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over gray cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082030911761,"sku":"1685635566LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685635566LEE_1.jpg?v=1722910673"},{"product_id":"the-pan-book-of-amateur-dramatics-rare-book-alan-wykes-1701956979ada","title":"The Pan Book Of Amateur Dramatics","description":"1965. 1965 Reprint. 154 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084281483537,"sku":"1701956979ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701956979ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918849"},{"product_id":"the-royal-hampshire-regiment-rare-book-alan-wykes-1712578464iev","title":"The Royal Hampshire Regiment","description":"1968. First Edition. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090681663761,"sku":"1712578464IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712578464IEV_1.jpg?v=1722941125"},{"product_id":"saucy-seaside-postcards-book-alan-wykes-9780904041668","title":"Saucy Seaside Postcards","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50634349084945,"sku":"GOR005539295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52715113808145,"sku":"GOR006145971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53487353561361,"sku":"GOR005519961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0904041662.jpg?v=1751044851"},{"product_id":"snake-man-book-alan-wykes-9781258510701","title":"Snake Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022419951889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022421229841,"sku":"NIN9781258510701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258510707.jpg?v=1751270746"},{"product_id":"nimrod-smith-a-profile-of-t-murray-smith-m-c-professional-big-game-hunter-rare-book-alan-wykes-1724156763dpb","title":"Nimrod Smith: A Profile of T. Murray Smith, M.C. Professional Big Game Hunter","description":"1961. Second Impression. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237492752657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237495472401,"sku":"1724156763DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724156763DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072692"},{"product_id":"party-games-collins-nutshell-books-no-22-rare-book-alan-wykes-1726823219ada","title":"Party Games (Collins Nutshell Books. no. 22.)","description":"1963. First Edition. 128 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238718767377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238721585425,"sku":"1726823219ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726823219ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075702"},{"product_id":"happyland-a-story-rare-book-alan-wykes-1732620299iev","title":"Happyland: A Story","description":"1952. First Edition. 222 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240430305553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240433516817,"sku":"1732620299IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732620299IEV_1.jpg?v=1741079699"},{"product_id":"party-games-rare-book-alan-wykes-1736162683ada","title":"Party Games","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. First Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241948643601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241950019857,"sku":"1736162683ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736162683ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083627"},{"product_id":"nimrod-smith-a-profile-of-t-murray-smith-professional-big-name-hunter-rare-book-alan-wykes-1746437251mha","title":"Nimrod Smith: A Profile Of T.Murray Smith, Professional Big Name Hunter","description":"1961. First Edition. 207 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51511535436049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51511535534353,"sku":"1746437251MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746437251MHA_1.jpg?v=1746645422"},{"product_id":"snake-man-book-alan-wykes-9781258515959","title":"Snake Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51851952029969,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51851952292113,"sku":"CIN1258515954G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747667669265,"sku":"NIN9781258515959","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258515959.jpg?v=1753661945"},{"product_id":"doctor-cardano-book-alan-wykes-9780584100631","title":"Doctor Cardano","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53503555928337,"sku":"GOR003251539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53519302328593,"sku":"GOR003805520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780584100631.jpg?v=1778065177"},{"product_id":"himmler-ballantine-s-illustrated-history-of-the-violent-century-war-leader-book-book-alan-wykes-9780345026798","title":"Himmler (Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century. War Leader Book, No. 14)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53597952442641,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53597952835857,"sku":"CIN0345226798G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780345026798.jpg?v=1779818535"},{"product_id":"eccentric-doctors-book-alan-wykes-9780264661735","title":"Eccentric Doctors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53620846887185,"sku":"GOR008563995","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53631099502865,"sku":"GOR008614739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780264661735.jpg?v=1780565271"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-alan-wykes.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}