{"title":"Anders Nygren","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"commentary-on-romans-book-anders-nygren-9780800616847","title":"Commentary on Romans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623609180433,"sku":"GOR003270138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50580367409425,"sku":"CIN0800616847G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51434034888977,"sku":"GOR007723477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51697409294609,"sku":"CIN0800616847A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51899944993041,"sku":"CIN0800616847VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0800616847.jpg?v=1751138213"},{"product_id":"agape-and-eros-book-anders-nygren-9780281040063","title":"Agape and Eros","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50055402193169,"sku":"GOR003689528","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50257250287889,"sku":"GOR010707721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53047462265105,"sku":"GOR003576311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0281040060.jpg?v=1751133189"},{"product_id":"the-gospel-of-god-rare-book-anders-nygren-1670239864ada","title":"The Gospel of God","description":"1951. First Published in Great Britain. 104 pages. Beige dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages with mild foxing to text block edges. Pen inscription to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077213098257,"sku":"1670239864ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670239864ADA_1.jpg?v=1722893228"},{"product_id":"agape-and-eros-part-i-rare-book-anders-nygren-1693915142bab","title":"Agape and Eros Part I","description":"1932. First Published. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. Much more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082575253777,"sku":"1693915142BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693915142BAB_1.jpg?v=1722912555"},{"product_id":"agape-and-eros-part-ii-the-history-of-the-christian-idea-of-love-volume-i-rare-book-anders-nygren-1717739100ada","title":"Agape and Eros Part II: The History of The Christian Idea of Love, Volume I","description":"1938. First Edition. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088954659089,"sku":"1717739100ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717739100ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935441"},{"product_id":"theis-is-the-church-book-anders-nygren-9781021439253","title":"TheIs Is The Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128257151249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128260886801,"sku":"NIN9781021439253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021439258.jpg?v=1750853189"},{"product_id":"essence-of-christianity-rare-book-anders-nygren-1727683614iev","title":"Essence Of Christianity","description":"1960. First Edition. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239044153617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239047233809,"sku":"1727683614IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727683614IEV_1.jpg?v=1741076493"},{"product_id":"agape-and-eros-part-ii-the-history-of-the-christian-idea-of-love-volume-ii-rare-book-anders-nygren-1729512535iev","title":"Agape and Eros Part II. The History of The Christian Idea of Love, Volume II","description":"1939. First Edition. 537 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, heavy to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239646724369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239649378577,"sku":"1729512535IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729512535IEV_1.jpg?v=1741077934"},{"product_id":"commentary-on-romans-rare-book-anders-nygren-1733213869abs","title":"Commentary on Romans","description":"1949. Seventh Printing. 457 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240940372241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240943124753,"sku":"1733213869ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733213869ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080892"},{"product_id":"theis-is-the-church-book-anders-nygren-9781019590874","title":"TheIs Is The Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51304838037777,"sku":"NIN9781019590874","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019590874.jpg?v=1751267542"},{"product_id":"essence-of-christianity-book-anders-nygren-9781606087169","title":"Essence of Christianity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52751910895889,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52751911387409,"sku":"NIN9781606087169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781606087169.jpg?v=1763559688"},{"product_id":"meaning-and-method-book-anders-nygren-9781606087701","title":"Meaning and Method","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53338136871185,"sku":"NIN9781606087701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781606087701.jpg?v=1774355507"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-anders-nygren.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}