{"title":"Andre L Simon","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"common-sense-of-wines-book-andre-l-simon-9780715348116","title":"Common Sense of Wines","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521675862289,"sku":"GOR001419603","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50150880968977,"sku":"GOR002341344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715348116.jpg?v=1751169287"},{"product_id":"wines-of-the-world-book-andre-l-simon-9780354046312","title":"Wines of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49553178525969,"sku":"GOR005951924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599362269457,"sku":"GOR013422726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50304354550033,"sku":"GOR005953907","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0354046314.jpg?v=1751006508"},{"product_id":"vintagewise-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1677229073mha","title":"Vintagewise","description":"1949. Fourth Impression. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding is slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039559553297,"sku":"1677229073MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677229073MHA_1.jpg?v=1722376067"},{"product_id":"the-noble-grapes-and-the-great-wines-of-france-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1644847005mha","title":"The Noble Grapes and the Great Wines of France","description":"Second Printing. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. White and red cloth with colour photographic plates throughout. Authors signature to title page. Minor foxing and tanning to pages wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071383310609,"sku":"1644847005MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644847005MHA_1.jpg?v=1722873055"},{"product_id":"in-the-twilight-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1658759929lsa","title":"In the Twilight","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More prono","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072605655313,"sku":"1658759929LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658759929LSA_1.jpg?v=1722877121"},{"product_id":"know-your-wines-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1663333786mhp","title":"Know Your Wines","description":"No Edition Remarks. 116 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards and lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073924862225,"sku":"1663333786MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663333786MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881936"},{"product_id":"by-request-an-autobiography-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1666073845mha","title":"By Request: An Autobiography","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding is shaky, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074199720209,"sku":"1666073845MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666073845MHA_1.jpg?v=1722882966"},{"product_id":"cheeses-of-the-world-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1676291752ada","title":"Cheeses of the World","description":"1960. Second Impression. 264 pages. Pictorial jacket over grey cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains colour photographic frontispiece, with a few other plates throughout. Pages are lightly tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074552926481,"sku":"1676291752ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676291752ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884223"},{"product_id":"wine-and-the-wine-trade-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1675858005mhp","title":"Wine and The Wine Trade","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 129 pages. Grey dust jacket with lettering over burgundy cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074773848337,"sku":"1675858005MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675858005MHP_1.jpg?v=1722885001"},{"product_id":"cheeses-of-the-world-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1676301817iev","title":"Cheeses of the World","description":"1965. Reprinted. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Five colour photographic plates through book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074804420881,"sku":"1676301817IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676301817IEV_1.jpg?v=1722885104"},{"product_id":"a-concise-encyclopedia-of-gastronomy-section-viii-wine-beer-cider-spirits-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1679899771ada","title":"A Concise Encyclopedia of Gastronomy: Section VIII: Wine Beer Cider Spirits","description":"1946. Second Printing. 178 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077921968401,"sku":"1679899771ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679899771ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895979"},{"product_id":"wine-and-the-wine-trade-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1687952058iev","title":"Wine And The Wine Trade","description":"1934. 129 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079303237905,"sku":"1687952058IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687952058IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901016"},{"product_id":"the-wines-of-the-world-pocket-library-south-africa-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1687954180alk","title":"The Wines Of The World Pocket Library - South Africa","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 15 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079414223121,"sku":"1687954180ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687954180ALK_1.jpg?v=1722901388"},{"product_id":"the-commonsense-of-wine-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1670925843tmb","title":"The Commonsense of Wine","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and silver lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079829491985,"sku":"1670925843TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670925843TMB_1.jpg?v=1722902608"},{"product_id":"a-wine-primer-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1662366694lsa","title":"A Wine Primer","description":"1964. Sixteenth Impression. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079919702289,"sku":"1662366694LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662366694LSA_1.jpg?v=1722902954"},{"product_id":"a-concise-encyclopedia-of-gastronomy-section-vi-birds-and-their-eggs-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1689854681geo","title":"A Concise Encyclopedia Of Gastronomy: Section VI: Birds And Their Eggs","description":"1944. First Edition. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081122025745,"sku":"1689854681GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689854681GEO_1.jpg?v=1722907435"},{"product_id":"guide-to-good-food-and-wines-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1705063545cab","title":"Guide To Good Food And Wines","description":"1960. Reprinted with Corrections. 816 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084048273681,"sku":"1705063545CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705063545CAB_1.jpg?v=1722918045"},{"product_id":"a-dictionary-of-wine-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1701101805cts","title":"A Dictionary Of Wine","description":"1935. First Edition. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Some maps. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutte","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084261986577,"sku":"1701101805CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701101805CTS_1.jpg?v=1722918777"},{"product_id":"a-concise-encyclopedia-of-gastronomy-section-vi-birds-and-their-eggs-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1700754042iev","title":"A Concise Encyclopedia Of Gastronomy: Section VI: Birds And Their Eggs","description":"1946. Reprint. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Section VI. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Notable foxing to endpapers and page edges. Pencil scribble to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084612866321,"sku":"1700754042IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700754042IEV_1.jpg?v=1722920028"},{"product_id":"guide-to-good-food-and-wines-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1709296263geo","title":"Guide To Good Food And Wines","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 816 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustrations have light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085644599569,"sku":"1709296263GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709296263GEO_1.jpg?v=1722923462"},{"product_id":"wine-and-the-wine-trade-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1712649841iev","title":"Wine And The Wine Trade","description":"1934. Second Edition. 129 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086893388049,"sku":"1712649841IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712649841IEV_1.jpg?v=1722927594"},{"product_id":"the-great-wines-of-germany-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1719470800iev","title":"The Great Wines of Germany","description":"1963. First Edition. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered spine with green cloth to boards. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089631285521,"sku":"1719470800IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719470800IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937626"},{"product_id":"a-dictionary-of-wines-spirits-and-liqueurs-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1719293493bab","title":"A Dictionary of Wines, Spirits and Liqueurs","description":"1963. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial boards with a yellow cloth spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089649471761,"sku":"1719293493BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719293493BAB_1.jpg?v=1722937692"},{"product_id":"a-dictionary-of-wines-spirits-and-liqueurs-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1719306563mha","title":"A Dictionary of Wines, Spirits and Liqueurs","description":"1958. First Edition. 167 pages. Dust jacket over pink cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with notable thumb-marking. Previous owner's insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090581131537,"sku":"1719306563MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719306563MHA_1.jpg?v=1722940766"},{"product_id":"english-wines-and-cordials-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1721814823ada","title":"English Wines And Cordials","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 144 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094004142353,"sku":"1721814823ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721814823ADA_1.jpg?v=1722951913"},{"product_id":"cheeses-of-the-world-book-andre-l-simon-9781447422075","title":"Cheeses of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51097569198353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51097571066129,"sku":"NIN9781447422075","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447422074.jpg?v=1751338330"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-wine-trade-in-england-v2-book-andre-l-simon-9780548319031","title":"The History Of The Wine Trade In England V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139625976081,"sku":"NIN9780548319031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548319030.jpg?v=1750942877"},{"product_id":"wine-beer-cider-spirits-a-concise-encyclopadia-of-gastronomy-section-viii-book-andre-l-simon-9781446539507","title":"Wine, Beer, Cider, Spirits - A Concise Encyclopadia of Gastronomy - Section VIII","description":"This text contains a comprehensive and concise cyclopaedia of wine, beer, cider, and spirits, with information on liqueurs, cocktails, cups, mixed drinks, soft drinks, and mineral waters. The eighth part of the 'Concise Encyclopedia of Gastronomy' series, this compendium includes detailed definitions, statistics, and historical information, and will be of considerable value to anyone with a personal or professional interest in drinks and cocktail making. Many antique books such as this are increasingly hard to find and expensive, and it is with this in mind that we are proudly republishing this text here complete with a new introduction on cocktail and beverage making.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51144932426001,"sku":"NIN9781446539507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1446539504.jpg?v=1751338108"},{"product_id":"art-of-distillation-book-andre-l-simon-9781446534588","title":"The Art of Distillation","description":"This vintage book contains the material of a lecture on the subject of distillation. From the knowledge of the Ancients to the refined processes of modern industry, this text provides a fantastic overview of the art of distillation. It offers interesting historical information on the development and influence of distillation techniques, and explores the theory and science behind the practice. This fantastic volume is highly recommended for those with an interest in distillation, and would make for a worthy addition to collections of related literature. Many vintage books like this are becoming increasingly rare and expensive. We are republishing this volume now in an affordable, high-quality addition complete with a specially commissioned new introduction on cocktail and beverage making.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147595612433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147599839505,"sku":"NIN9781446534588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1446534588.jpg?v=1751147473"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-wine-trade-in-england-book-andre-l-simon-9781446534946","title":"The History of the Wine Trade in England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147600167185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147603345681,"sku":"NIN9781446534946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1446534944.jpg?v=1750923199"},{"product_id":"wine-and-spirits-the-connoisseur-s-textbook-book-andre-l-simon-9781452891446","title":"Wine And Spirits The Connoisseur's Textbook","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171478077713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171479453969,"sku":"NIN9781452891446","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1452891443.jpg?v=1751115709"},{"product_id":"in-vino-veritas-a-book-about-wine-book-andre-l-simon-9781408625620","title":"In Vino Veritas - A Book About Wine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183568748817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183570387217,"sku":"NIN9781408625620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51662808744209,"sku":"GOR014355544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1408625628.jpg?v=1751421397"},{"product_id":"in-vino-veritas-book-andre-l-simon-9780548506080","title":"In Vino Veritas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198219419921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198221386001,"sku":"NIN9780548506080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548506086.jpg?v=1751392650"},{"product_id":"what-about-wine-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1727092361ada","title":"What About Wine","description":"1953. First Published. 56 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over light brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with photographic plates to front of book. Pages and binding are presentable wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238412812561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238415073553,"sku":"1727092361ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727092361ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074978"},{"product_id":"the-gourmet-s-week-end-book-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1727082367mep","title":"The Gourmet's Week-End Book","description":"No Edition Remarks. 347 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238446563601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238456066321,"sku":"1727082367MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727082367MEP_1.jpg?v=1741075055"},{"product_id":"english-wines-and-cordials-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1727772972ada","title":"English Wines And Cordials.","description":"1946. No Edition Stated. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239145734417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239149043985,"sku":"1727772972ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727772972ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076740"},{"product_id":"a-concise-encyclopedia-of-gastronomy-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1730975970tbe","title":"A Concise Encyclopedia of Gastronomy","description":"1952. First Edition Thus. 827 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239785890065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239789461777,"sku":"1730975970TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730975970TBE_1.jpg?v=1741078241"},{"product_id":"by-request-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1736863473dpb","title":"By Request","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242232840465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242234609937,"sku":"1736863473DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736863473DPB_1.jpg?v=1741084562"},{"product_id":"a-dictionary-of-wines-spirits-and-liqueurs-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1736942435iev","title":"A Dictionary Of Wines, Spirits And Liqueurs","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. Second Impression. 167 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over pink cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning. Top textblock edge dyed pink. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Clipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor sunning to spine. Visible wear and water marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242232971537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242234741009,"sku":"1736942435IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736942435IEV_1.jpg?v=1741084563"},{"product_id":"a-catechism-concerning-cheeses-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1738949754dpb","title":"A Catechism Concerning Cheeses","description":"\u003cp\u003e1936. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. Paperback book with patterned cover. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Mild foxing. Moderate water stains to rear cover. Notable scratching and marking to covers.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308259344657,"sku":"1738949754DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738949754DPB_1.jpg?v=1741088225"},{"product_id":"tables-of-content-leaves-from-my-diary-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1739259475abs","title":"Tables of Content: Leaves from My Diary","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing, heavy in places. Moderate cracking to gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to boards. Mild tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243584651537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243584979217,"sku":"1739259475ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739259475ABS_1.jpg?v=1741090732"},{"product_id":"in-vino-veritas-book-andre-l-simon-9780548529812","title":"In Vino Veritas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51292879126801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51292881223953,"sku":"NIN9780548529812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548529817.jpg?v=1750783172"},{"product_id":"everybody-s-guide-to-wines-and-spirits-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1740159667lee","title":"Everybody's Guide to Wines and Spirits","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. Reissue. 194 pages. Illustrated jacket over brown cloth with gilt titles to spine. Note: book has been bound upside-down, with spine lettering opposite way up compared to text block. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. Prices in pencil to endpapers. Upper text block edge highly foxed. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Boards are slightly bowed. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt is bright. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with small tears, mild chips, and creasing. Jacket is slightly rubbed and marked overall. A few light scratches. Spine is slightly sunned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308597674257,"sku":"1740159667LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740159667LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943995"},{"product_id":"vintagewise-rare-book-andre-l-simon-1744276301dpb","title":"Vintagewise","description":"1945. Second Impression. 174 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51426530459921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51426530525457,"sku":"1744276301DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744276301DPB_1.jpg?v=1744498165"},{"product_id":"in-vino-veritas-book-andre-l-simon-9781163841907","title":"In Vino Veritas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601658609937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51601658708241,"sku":"GOR013843561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163841900.jpg?v=1750855790"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-wine-trade-in-england-v2-book-andre-l-simon-9781163689561","title":"The History Of The Wine Trade In England V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656972468497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656972665105,"sku":"NIN9781163689561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163689564.jpg?v=1751400890"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-andre-l-simon.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}