{"title":"Andrew Garve","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"no-mask-for-murder-book-andrew-garve-9780002315982","title":"No Mask for Murder","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49514410869009,"sku":"GOR002606877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108166398225,"sku":"GOR001795728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000231598X.jpg?v=1750875545"},{"product_id":"no-tears-for-hilda-book-andrew-garve-9780002316842","title":"No Tears for Hilda","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49514628972817,"sku":"GOR001358306","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665449296145,"sku":"GOR003154755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51188643168529,"sku":"GOR001772103","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002316846.jpg?v=1751322375"},{"product_id":"home-to-roost-book-andrew-garve-9780002313148","title":"Home to Roost","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531163967761,"sku":"GOR006913220","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665223590161,"sku":"GOR002266223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51882242212113,"sku":"GOR002270405","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002313146.jpg?v=1751162579"},{"product_id":"ascent-of-d13-book-andrew-garve-9780330026345","title":"Ascent of D13","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554039963921,"sku":"GOR003864243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607348289809,"sku":"GOR004455886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625320882449,"sku":"GOR003673715","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330026348.jpg?v=1751006670"},{"product_id":"omnibus-book-andrew-garve-9780948456084","title":"Omnibus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554125193489,"sku":"GOR001970847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604476109073,"sku":"GOR002701204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50694147801361,"sku":"GOR003148678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52819218170129,"sku":"CIN0948456086G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0948456086.jpg?v=1750884166"},{"product_id":"no-tears-for-hilda-book-andrew-garve-9781848584532","title":"No Tears for Hilda","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49571131195665,"sku":"GOR013663931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581772407057,"sku":"GOR003669532","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50392980291857,"sku":"CIN1848584539VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52604563030289,"sku":"GOR004479444","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1848584539.jpg?v=1751424434"},{"product_id":"sea-monks-book-andrew-garve-9781447215332","title":"The Sea Monks","description":"When events don’t go to plan, who knows where you will end up?   Four teenagers, all eager to impress each other, embark on a seemingly straight forward robbery. But when events don’t go to plan the four youths find themselves on the run from the police. Each of them are keen to avoid the authorities whilst also saving face amongst each other, and so things go from bad to worse as the night progresses.   ‘King’ Macey emerges as the natural leader and takes charge of the situation. Welding his gun in hand, he feels invincible, but the other three teenagers start to have reservations about King Macey’s judgements. When they take the nearby lighthouse as their fortress, Macey truly feels King of the castle.   In the confines of the small lighthouse, the four teenagers are pitted together against the three gentle lighthouse keepers and the fierceness of the elements surrounding them.   As King Macey asserts his authority and the number of dead bodies increases, the inhabitants of the lighthouse have to decide exactly what matters most to them . . .   ‘Splendidly taut story’ Times Literary Supplement   ‘He is a past master at this sort of suspense story’ Sunday Times","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605803049233,"sku":"GOR012818494","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52131954950417,"sku":"NLS9781447215332","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447215338.jpg?v=1750757410"},{"product_id":"ashes-of-loda-book-andrew-garve-9781447215257","title":"The Ashes of Loda","description":"From one of the founding members of the Crime Writers' Association","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608311243025,"sku":"GOR013403491","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52133032231185,"sku":"NLS9781447215257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447215257.jpg?v=1751115139"},{"product_id":"file-on-lester-book-andrew-garve-9780330247313","title":"File on Lester","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632620445969,"sku":"GOR002594876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51855594094865,"sku":"GOR001475044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/033024731X.jpg?v=1751038395"},{"product_id":"case-of-robert-quarry-book-andrew-garve-9780330242073","title":"Case of Robert Quarry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637165170961,"sku":"GOR002663898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641454666001,"sku":"GOR002075814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330242075.jpg?v=1751324947"},{"product_id":"house-of-soldiers-book-andrew-garve-9781447214809","title":"The House of Soldiers","description":"On Tara Hill, near Dublin, is the site where “The House of a Thousand Soldiers” once stood. An archaeologist becomes involved in a project to rebuild “The House of Soldiers” and to repeople it for a day with living images of the soldiers who had once caroused there. But behind the project is a plot and James Maguire soon finds himself in a predicament from which there seems to be no escape.   Andrew Garve’s realism and ingenuity is given full rein in this account of Maguire’s desperate but calculated actions to free himself from the trap.   ‘Of all the English writers of detection one of the most original, certainly the most versatile in subject, is Andrew Garve.’ Daily Telegraph","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641313927441,"sku":"GOR013356542","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52133159502097,"sku":"NLS9781447214809","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447214803.jpg?v=1751241882"},{"product_id":"frame-up-book-andrew-garve-9780330029056","title":"Frame Up","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644968280337,"sku":"GOR000974359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330029053.jpg?v=1751227999"},{"product_id":"death-and-the-sky-above-book-andrew-garve-9780330234580","title":"Death and the Sky Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655522197777,"sku":"GOR001588205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50747898790161,"sku":"GOR007680529","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330234587.jpg?v=1750910007"},{"product_id":"boomerang-book-andrew-garve-9780330233620","title":"Boomerang","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659315290385,"sku":"GOR003047664","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50244822204689,"sku":"GOR004245770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330233629.jpg?v=1751070774"},{"product_id":"far-sands-book-andrew-garve-9780330027243","title":"Far Sands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49922594472209,"sku":"GOR004352308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50628814078225,"sku":"GOR002952597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52715225776401,"sku":"GOR003351242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330027247.jpg?v=1751038349"},{"product_id":"the-golden-deed-rare-book-andrew-garve-1679654046tmb","title":"The Golden Deed","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039647142161,"sku":"1679654046TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679654046TMB_1.jpg?v=1722376256"},{"product_id":"a-hole-in-the-ground-rare-book-andrew-garve-1638466494geo","title":"A Hole in the Ground","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Heavy tanning to pages with slight dog-eared pages throughout and visible tanning to text block edges. Covers have visible edge wear and c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070615064849,"sku":"1638466494GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638466494GEO_1.jpg?v=1722870530"},{"product_id":"the-ashes-of-loda-rare-book-andrew-garve-1655410712dpb","title":"The Ashes of Loda","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 143 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072703729937,"sku":"1655410712DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655410712DPB_1.jpg?v=1722877471"},{"product_id":"a-hole-in-the-ground-rare-book-andrew-garve-1662024234iev","title":"A Hole in the Ground","description":"1955. No edition remarks. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073759547665,"sku":"1662024234IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662024234IEV_1.jpg?v=1722881355"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-soldiers-rare-book-andrew-garve-1680095434iev","title":"The House of Soldiers","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074818183441,"sku":"1680095434IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680095434IEV_1.jpg?v=1722885154"},{"product_id":"the-sea-monks-pan-x516-rare-book-andrew-garve-1686929648dpb","title":"The Sea Monks (Pan X516)","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078308729105,"sku":"1686929648DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686929648DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897386"},{"product_id":"the-ascent-of-d-13-rare-book-andrew-garve-1666273942bdo","title":"The Ascent of D.13","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Previous owner's inscriptions to fep. Boards have mild she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078344478993,"sku":"1666273942BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666273942BDO_1.jpg?v=1722897511"},{"product_id":"the-ashes-of-loda-rare-book-andrew-garve-1661771902ada","title":"The Ashes of Loda","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning. Pen inscription to front pastedown and pencil inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078772330769,"sku":"1661771902ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661771902ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899085"},{"product_id":"the-end-of-the-track-rare-book-andrew-garve-1679992499mha","title":"The End of the Track","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079165415697,"sku":"1679992499MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679992499MHA_1.jpg?v=1722900522"},{"product_id":"the-golden-deed-rare-book-andrew-garve-1684151598tmb","title":"The Golden Deed","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to first page textblock. Textblock edges dyed purple. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080014237969,"sku":"1684151598TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684151598TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903334"},{"product_id":"the-megstone-plot-rare-book-andrew-garve-1694164880dpb","title":"The Megstone Plot","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082916991249,"sku":"1694164880DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694164880DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913663"},{"product_id":"the-riddle-of-samson-fontana-books-no-186-rare-book-andrew-garve-1716197081alk","title":"The Riddle Of Samson (Fontana Books No.186)","description":"1957. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087626637585,"sku":"1716197081ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716197081ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930505"},{"product_id":"the-megstone-plot-rare-book-andrew-garve-1708362930lee","title":"The Megstone Plot","description":"1958. 155 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088463663377,"sku":"1708362930LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708362930LEE_1.jpg?v=1722933696"},{"product_id":"death-and-the-sky-above-rare-book-andrew-garve-1711725287cab","title":"Death and the Sky Above","description":"1956. This edition. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088525201681,"sku":"1711725287CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711725287CAB_1.jpg?v=1722933889"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-soldiers-rare-book-andrew-garve-1709280408ada","title":"The House of Soldiers","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild water stain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088917369105,"sku":"1709280408ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709280408ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935309"},{"product_id":"the-megstone-plot-rare-book-andrew-garve-1717670074iev","title":"The Megstone Plot","description":"1964. First Thus. 192 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089734340881,"sku":"1717670074IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717670074IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937970"},{"product_id":"by-line-for-murder-rare-book-andrew-garve-1717165974dpb","title":"By-Line For Murder","description":"1951. No Edition Stated. 224 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090458415377,"sku":"1717165974DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717165974DPB_1.jpg?v=1722940358"},{"product_id":"frame-up-rare-book-andrew-garve-1720010454ada","title":"Frame-Up","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned with moderate foxing throughout, heavier to text block edges. The binding is slightly shaky with mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092406145297,"sku":"1720010454ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720010454ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946836"},{"product_id":"no-mask-for-murder-rare-book-andrew-garve-1722608716lee","title":"No Mask For Murder","description":"1954. First Published. 187 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093512720657,"sku":"1722608716LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722608716LEE_1.jpg?v=1722950432"},{"product_id":"golden-deed-book-andrew-garve-9780330239875","title":"Golden Deed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50242908160273,"sku":"GOR004203435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50886570246417,"sku":"GOR002268286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000XA0EC6.jpg?v=1751390173"},{"product_id":"murder-in-moscow-book-andrew-garve-9781842624180","title":"Murder In Moscow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50250321068305,"sku":"GOR005619045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53618295243025,"sku":"GOR005294619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1842624180.jpg?v=1751313884"},{"product_id":"riddle-of-samson-book-andrew-garve-9780060804503","title":"The Riddle of Samson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50342910525713,"sku":"CIN0060804505G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060804505.jpg?v=1751036084"},{"product_id":"counterstroke-book-andrew-garve-9780690017489","title":"Counterstroke","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50480015868177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50480016195857,"sku":"CIN0690017480G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0690017480.jpg?v=1751263256"},{"product_id":"prisoner-s-friend-book-andrew-garve-9781447215066","title":"The Prisoner's Friend","description":"Of the six convicts Robert Ashe tries to help on his weekly visit to the prison, Terry Booth is the most “promising”. It seems that Terry, only twenty-four years old, has gained something positive from Ashe’s confidence and friendship: that on his release he might make a new start and put behind him the first terrible crime that led to his conviction and imprisonment.   Upon his discharge, Ashe helps Terry with a possible job in a garage. He meets the owner of the garage, Laurence Winter, and his charming, but somewhat coy wife, Mavis, who both seem happy to give Terry a chance at ‘going straight’. Terry has a violent past but Ashe is almost sure he can be trusted. That is, until it is discovered that someone has attempted to steal some cash from the garage office, and then a dreadful murder is committed—and Terry has disappeared.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50643834831121,"sku":"GOR014021137","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52131692904721,"sku":"NLS9781447215066","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447215060.jpg?v=1751178562"},{"product_id":"very-quiet-place-book-andrew-garve-9780330021876","title":"Very Quiet Place","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50726328959249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50726330335505,"sku":"GOR012717572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B002CN373A.jpg?v=1750909978"},{"product_id":"ascent-of-d-13-book-andrew-garve-9781842624500","title":"The Ascent Of D.13","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50956955156753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50956955222289,"sku":"GOR007193986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53001875226897,"sku":"GOR005710402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1842624504.jpg?v=1751448485"},{"product_id":"the-narrow-search-rare-book-andrew-garve-1722955540lee","title":"The Narrow Search","description":"1959. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237216715025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237219041553,"sku":"1722955540LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722955540LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072010"},{"product_id":"the-ashes-of-loda-rare-book-andrew-garve-1731332224lee","title":"The Ashes of Loda","description":"1967. This Edition. 143 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240146731281,"sku":"1731332224LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731332224LEE_1.jpg?v=1741079040"},{"product_id":"far-sands-book-andrew-garve-9780754086116","title":"The Far Sands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51425686913297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51425687208209,"sku":"GOR003296901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0754086119.jpg?v=1750785107"},{"product_id":"murderer-s-fen-book-andrew-garve-9781447215271","title":"Murderer's Fen","description":"From one of the founding members of the Crime Writers' Association","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51681177403665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51681177993489,"sku":"GOR014350562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52131680354577,"sku":"NLS9781447215271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447215273.jpg?v=1751178563"},{"product_id":"ashes-of-loda-book-andrew-garve-9780330106986","title":"Ashes of Loda","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51875400974609,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51875401105681,"sku":"GOR005099341","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53596763619601,"sku":"GOR003260468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780330106986.jpg?v=1754305622"},{"product_id":"long-short-cut-book-andrew-garve-9781447215233","title":"The Long Short Cut","description":"From one of the founding members of the Crime Writers' Association","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52122571800849,"sku":"NLS9781447215233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781447215233.jpg?v=1757440930"},{"product_id":"no-mask-for-murder-book-andrew-garve-9781447215752","title":"No Mask for Murder","description":"From one of the founding members of the Crime Writers' Association","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52131890462993,"sku":"NLS9781447215752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781447215752.jpg?v=1757513480"},{"product_id":"press-of-suspects-book-andrew-garve-9781447215318","title":"A Press of Suspects","description":"From one of the founding members of the Crime Writers' Association","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52132025205009,"sku":"NLS9781447215318","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781447215318.jpg?v=1757514489"},{"product_id":"murder-in-moscow-book-andrew-garve-9781447214465","title":"Murder in Moscow","description":"A Cold War thriller","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52132232855825,"sku":"NLS9781447214465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781447214465.jpg?v=1757516087"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-andrew-garve.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}