{"title":"Angus Macvicar","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the captivating worlds created by Angus MacVicar, a master of Scottish storytelling. Perfect for young adventurers and lovers of classic tales, explore themes of bravery, nature, and mystery.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"gremlins-in-my-garden-book-angus-macvicar-9780099697602","title":"Gremlins in My Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529224659217,"sku":"GOR004377497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52819044827409,"sku":"GOR009553710","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099697602.jpg?v=1750779850"},{"product_id":"capers-in-my-kirk-book-angus-macvicar-9780099534501","title":"Capers in My Kirk","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535822856465,"sku":"GOR004589592","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50266854818065,"sku":"GOR004363931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50606174929169,"sku":"GOR006321794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099534509.jpg?v=1750876563"},{"product_id":"capers-in-my-kirk-book-angus-macvicar-9780091681609","title":"Capers in My Kirk","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538257289489,"sku":"GOR004171367","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51733658534161,"sku":"GOR002646500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/009168160X.jpg?v=1751036456"},{"product_id":"golf-in-my-gallowses-book-angus-macvicar-9780099446804","title":"Golf in My Gallowses","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis book brings together a group of leading scholars working in public law and constitutional theory. It examines accepted leading works of public law while also exploring those that deserve greater attention. Over 13 chapters, a group of leading public law experts each examine one leading work from the UK public law canon. Each chapter critically reflects on the context of a work in public law, taking into account not just the work and its context but also how it shapes and contributes to the broader discipline. The final chapter offers an international overview of the chapters themselves, reflecting critically on the scholarly canon of UK public law from the perspective of American constitutional scholarship. The book will be of interest to scholars and students of constitutional law.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49540362305809,"sku":"GOR004271157","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583775580433,"sku":"GOR003043772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640825585937,"sku":"GOR003122250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099446804.jpg?v=1750737255"},{"product_id":"salt-in-my-porridge-book-angus-macvicar-9780006138464","title":"Salt in My Porridge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554509889809,"sku":"GOR004579133","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51527673217297,"sku":"GOR004629645","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52449959182609,"sku":"GOR004639545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006138462.jpg?v=1750692576"},{"product_id":"golf-in-my-gallowses-book-angus-macvicar-9780091541606","title":"Golf in My Gallowses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49562435682577,"sku":"GOR001736752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599208620305,"sku":"GOR001493892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50558789222673,"sku":"CIN0091541603G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091541603.jpg?v=1751194863"},{"product_id":"heather-in-my-ears-book-angus-macvicar-9780006344995","title":"Heather in My Ears","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564339896593,"sku":"GOR003929963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581788037393,"sku":"GOR003972096","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51430351995153,"sku":"GOR003327176","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006344992.jpg?v=1751225780"},{"product_id":"bees-in-my-bonnet-book-angus-macvicar-9780091470708","title":"Bees in My Bonnet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579326210321,"sku":"GOR004171365","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50902379790609,"sku":"GOR005469446","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53105135255825,"sku":"GOR002890462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091470706.jpg?v=1750812016"},{"product_id":"silver-in-my-sporran-confessions-of-a-writing-man-book-angus-macvicar-9780091368500","title":"Silver in my sporran: Confessions of a writing man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596663562513,"sku":"GOR007571650","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634847588625,"sku":"GOR007562572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50938021904657,"sku":"GOR002412160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091368502.jpg?v=1751004718"},{"product_id":"silver-in-my-sporran-confessions-of-a-writing-man-book-angus-macvicar-9780099397106","title":"Silver in My Sporran: Confessions of a Writing Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620139999505,"sku":"GOR008749643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51317281653009,"sku":"GOR011736582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099397102.jpg?v=1751004336"},{"product_id":"rocks-in-my-scotch-book-angus-macvicar-9780099280101","title":"Rocks in My Scotch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628223701265,"sku":"GOR004553147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656915919121,"sku":"GOR002695615","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50205284892945,"sku":"GOR004538290","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099280108.jpg?v=1750908075"},{"product_id":"rocks-in-my-scotch-still-more-confessions-of-a-minister-s-son-book-angus-macvicar-9780091283803","title":"Rocks in my scotch: Still more confessions of a minister's son","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49965393772817,"sku":"GOR001843692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50013724901649,"sku":"GOR002537601","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50022212043025,"sku":"GOR002673287","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091283809.jpg?v=1750693500"},{"product_id":"the-kersivay-kraken-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1627023477mhp","title":"The Kersivay Kraken","description":"1966. First Edition. 95 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with red lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are clean and bright with a firm bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069492334865,"sku":"1627023477MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627023477MHP_1.jpg?v=1722867249"},{"product_id":"kilpatrick-special-reporter-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1628847033mep","title":"Kilpatrick - Special Reporter","description":"1963. First Edition. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069991424273,"sku":"1628847033MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628847033MEP_1.jpg?v=1722868688"},{"product_id":"the-canisbay-conspiracy-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1630688049ewy","title":"The Canisbay conspiracy","description":"1966. First Edition. 184 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over black cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is weak. Pencil inscription to front endpaper \u0026amp; pastedown. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070157656337,"sku":"1630688049EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630688049EWY_1.jpg?v=1722869186"},{"product_id":"life-boat-green-to-white-real-life-adventure-series-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1636748385bdb","title":"Life-Boat Green to White (Real Life Adventure Series)","description":"1965. First Edition. 123 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070543237393,"sku":"1636748385BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636748385BDB_1.jpg?v=1722870307"},{"product_id":"the-crocodile-men-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1646905809mep","title":"The Crocodile Men","description":"1948. Reprinted. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071324623121,"sku":"1646905809MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646905809MEP_1.jpg?v=1722872853"},{"product_id":"peril-on-the-lost-planet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1646752379iev","title":"Peril on the Lost Planet","description":"1960. First Edition. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Sticker residue to front endpaper and ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071359586577,"sku":"1646752379IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646752379IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872976"},{"product_id":"the-grey-shepherds-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1651864397bgb","title":"The Grey Shepherds","description":"1964. 184 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Purple pictorial boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071788323089,"sku":"1651864397BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651864397BGB_1.jpg?v=1722874311"},{"product_id":"the-crocodile-men-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1650917076lee","title":"The Crocodile Men","description":"1947. First Edition. 386 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072073797905,"sku":"1650917076LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650917076LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875286"},{"product_id":"heather-in-my-ears-more-confessions-of-a-minister-s-son-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1655757956lee","title":"Heather In My Ears More Confessions Of A Minister's Son","description":"1974. First Edition. 177 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Orange pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072874352913,"sku":"1655757956LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655757956LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878065"},{"product_id":"dinny-smith-comes-home-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1669892789lsa","title":"Dinny Smith Comes Home","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to title page. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075049591057,"sku":"1669892789LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669892789LSA_1.jpg?v=1722885915"},{"product_id":"the-grey-pilot-a-jacobite-adventure-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1646224303lsa","title":"The Grey Pilot: A Jacobite Adventure","description":"1959. This Edition. 216 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075445756177,"sku":"1646224303LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646224303LSA_1.jpg?v=1722887314"},{"product_id":"let-s-visit-scotland-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1664453273bpd","title":"Let's Visit Scotland","description":"1966. First Edition. 96 pages. Blue pictorial boards and jacket. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076820668689,"sku":"1664453273BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664453273BPD_1.jpg?v=1722891870"},{"product_id":"the-high-cliffs-of-kersivay-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1666037304lee","title":"The High Cliffs of Kersivay","description":"1964. First Edition. 95 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange illustrated cloth. Colour illustrations throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to text block edges. Pencil inscription to rear paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077527277841,"sku":"1666037304LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666037304LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894502"},{"product_id":"dinny-smith-comes-home-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1657196918ada","title":"Dinny Smith Comes Home","description":"1960. Reprinted. 159 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpaper and pastedowns. Front free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078124998929,"sku":"1657196918ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657196918ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896716"},{"product_id":"peril-on-the-lost-planet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1677824667ada","title":"Peril On The Lost Planet","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 142 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Covers have mild edge-wear with curling to corners. Visible tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078642340113,"sku":"1677824667ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677824667ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898620"},{"product_id":"dinny-smith-comes-home-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1687171225anc","title":"Dinny Smith Comes Home","description":"1960. Reprint. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079588352273,"sku":"1687171225ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687171225ANC_1.jpg?v=1722901751"},{"product_id":"king-abbie-s-adventure-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1680771022tmb","title":"King Abbie'S Adventure","description":"1950. Second Edition. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080001786129,"sku":"1680771022TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680771022TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903281"},{"product_id":"kilpatrick-special-reporter-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1683645743dpb","title":"Kilpatrick - Special Reporter","description":"1963. First Edition. 157 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080260325649,"sku":"1683645743DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683645743DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904261"},{"product_id":"death-on-the-machar-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1685539115bwi","title":"Death on the Machar","description":"No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080729923857,"sku":"1685539115BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685539115BWI_1.jpg?v=1722905976"},{"product_id":"escort-to-adventure-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1690803675dpb","title":"Escort to Adventure","description":"1952. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to front paste down. Some gutter cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080832586001,"sku":"1690803675DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690803675DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906361"},{"product_id":"the-atom-chasers-in-tibet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1692785282ada","title":"The Atom Chasers in Tibet","description":"1960. This Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen markings to front pastedown. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081890369809,"sku":"1692785282ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692785282ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910213"},{"product_id":"the-atom-chasers-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1699285360blg","title":"The Atom Chasers","description":"1956. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082358001937,"sku":"1699285360BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699285360BLG_1.jpg?v=1722911844"},{"product_id":"the-atom-chasers-in-tibet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1694157813ada","title":"The Atom Chasers In Tibet","description":"1960. This Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and pastedowns. Very light cracking and staining to gutters","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082765111569,"sku":"1694157813ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694157813ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913195"},{"product_id":"the-black-wherry-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1701696648dpb","title":"The Black Wherry","description":"1949. Second Impression. 232 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges.Previous owner's i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083671310609,"sku":"1701696648DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701696648DPB_1.jpg?v=1722916568"},{"product_id":"peril-on-the-lost-planet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1696520261lee","title":"Peril On The Lost Planet","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084220207377,"sku":"1696520261LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696520261LEE_1.jpg?v=1722918626"},{"product_id":"the-atom-chasers-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1696407935ada","title":"The Atom Chasers","description":"1960. This Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Light tanning to pages. More prominent foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085088002321,"sku":"1696407935ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696407935ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921693"},{"product_id":"night-on-the-killer-reef-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1709289848abs","title":"Night On The Killer Reef","description":"1967. First Edition. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085451038993,"sku":"1709289848ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709289848ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922885"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-lost-planet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1707749323iev","title":"Return to the Lost Planet","description":"1954. First Edition. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate staining, foxing and heavy tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, very slightly lighter to pastedowns and free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086098436369,"sku":"1707749323IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707749323IEV_1.jpg?v=1722924907"},{"product_id":"the-atom-chasers-in-tibet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1699274302blg","title":"The Atom Chasers In Tibet","description":"1957. First Edition. 159 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086594117905,"sku":"1699274302BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699274302BLG_1.jpg?v=1722926513"},{"product_id":"faraway-island-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1710164498abs","title":"Faraway Island","description":"1949. First Published in GB. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087485899025,"sku":"1710164498ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710164498ABS_1.jpg?v=1722929937"},{"product_id":"life-boat-green-to-white-real-life-adventure-series-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1708684574ada","title":"Life-boat Green To White (Real Life Adventure Series)","description":"1965. 123 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087869284625,"sku":"1708684574ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708684574ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931499"},{"product_id":"secret-of-the-lost-planet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1716277500mep","title":"Secret of the Lost Planet","description":"1961. Reprint. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Visible droplet staining to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089236070673,"sku":"1716277500MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716277500MEP_1.jpg?v=1722936381"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-lost-planet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1710926898alk","title":"Return to the Lost Planet","description":"1958. Reprinted. 158 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free end paper excised. Some occasional mild cracking to gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089549070609,"sku":"1710926898ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710926898ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937355"},{"product_id":"space-agent-and-the-isles-of-fire-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1709298332abs","title":"Space Agent and the Isles of Fire","description":"1962. First Edition. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089684074769,"sku":"1709298332ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709298332ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937798"},{"product_id":"let-s-visit-scotland-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1722588576ada","title":"Let's Visit Scotland","description":"1966. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial cloth. Flat signed by Author. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092903825681,"sku":"1722588576ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722588576ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948522"},{"product_id":"secret-of-the-lost-planet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1722950622iev","title":"Secret of the Lost Planet","description":"1961. Reprint. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237188894993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237191778577,"sku":"1722950622IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722950622IEV_1.jpg?v=1741071942"},{"product_id":"secret-of-the-lost-planet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1723213806mha","title":"Secret of the Lost Planet","description":"1961. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237463163153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237465784593,"sku":"1723213806MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723213806MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072621"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-lost-planet-rare-book-angus-macvicar-1724160468alk","title":"Return To The Lost Planet","description":"1954. First Edition. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Clean pages with heavy tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237582471441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237585125649,"sku":"1724160468ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724160468ALK_1.jpg?v=1741072908"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-angus-macvicar.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}