{"title":"Annette Mills","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"more-about-muffin-rare-book-annette-mills-1645775564chr","title":"More About Muffin","description":"1952. Reprint. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071193125137,"sku":"1645775564CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645775564CHR_1.jpg?v=1722872433"},{"product_id":"here-comes-muffin-rare-book-annette-mills-1649160627tmb","title":"Here Comes Muffin","description":"1952. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071507173649,"sku":"1649160627TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649160627TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873482"},{"product_id":"muffin-at-the-seaside-rare-book-annette-mills-1653458750tmb","title":"Muffin at the Seaside","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and colour plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072463966481,"sku":"1653458750TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653458750TMB_1.jpg?v=1722876588"},{"product_id":"colonel-crock-rare-book-annette-mills-1682079977iev","title":"Colonel Crock","description":"1953. First Edition. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light staining, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075921678609,"sku":"1682079977IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682079977IEV_1.jpg?v=1722888890"},{"product_id":"my-annette-mills-gift-book-rare-book-annette-mills-1686650692alk","title":"My Annette Mills Gift Book","description":"No Edition Remarks. 57 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with grey cloth to spine. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079761531153,"sku":"1686650692ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686650692ALK_1.jpg?v=1722902362"},{"product_id":"here-comes-muffin-rare-book-annette-mills-1688382033anc","title":"Here Comes Muffin","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and colour plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080243843345,"sku":"1688382033ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688382033ANC_1.jpg?v=1722904200"},{"product_id":"colonel-crock-rare-book-annette-mills-1708599659lee","title":"Colonel Crock","description":"1953. First Edition. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087063847185,"sku":"1708599659LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708599659LEE_1.jpg?v=1722928288"},{"product_id":"muffin-at-the-seaside-rare-book-annette-mills-1704472644gdb","title":"Muffin At The Seaside","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrati","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087337132305,"sku":"1704472644GDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704472644GDB_1.jpg?v=1722929346"},{"product_id":"muffin-the-mule-rare-book-annette-mills-1705569859ada","title":"Muffin The Mule","description":"136 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087723893009,"sku":"1705569859ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705569859ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930873"},{"product_id":"muffin-and-the-magic-hat-rare-book-annette-mills-1721020745alk","title":"Muffin And The Magic Hat","description":"1952. Reprinted. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093631570193,"sku":"1721020745ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721020745ALK_1.jpg?v=1722950771"},{"product_id":"t-v-comic-annual-1954-rare-book-annette-mills-1605698722ada","title":"T.V. Comic Annual 1954","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial boards with a cloth spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237006082321,"sku":"1605698722ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1605698722ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071489"},{"product_id":"muffin-the-mule-rare-book-annette-mills-1733999506mha","title":"Muffin the Mule","description":"1950. Reprinted. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241615491345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241618702609,"sku":"1733999506MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733999506MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082566"},{"product_id":"colonel-crock-rare-book-annette-mills-1739861900ada","title":"Colonel Crock","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. First Edition. 95 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Prominent forward lean to text block. The clipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, tears and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges Considerable loss to all parts of the dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308473581841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308475875601,"sku":"1739861900ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739861900ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943621"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-annette-mills.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}