{"title":"Annie S Swan","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the heartwarming world of Annie S. Swan, a beloved author known for her captivating Scottish romances and family sagas. Discover stories filled with enduring friendships and charming characters.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"the-secret-panel-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1673382492dpb","title":"The Secret Panel","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039291445521,"sku":"1673382492DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673382492DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375463"},{"product_id":"wrongs-righted-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1673548932lee","title":"Wrongs Righted","description":"224 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039333716241,"sku":"1673548932LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673548932LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375563"},{"product_id":"mrs-keith-hamilton-m-b-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1673872839clb","title":"Mrs Keith Hamilton M.B.","description":"No Edition Remarks. 275 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Missing front free endpaper, and half title page to frontisp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039341809937,"sku":"1673872839CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673872839CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375582"},{"product_id":"christian-s-cross-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1674476360dge","title":"Christian's Cross","description":"No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Front endpaper is missing. Previous owner's inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039378706705,"sku":"1674476360DGE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674476360DGE_1.jpg?v=1722375671"},{"product_id":"mark-desborough-s-vow-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1674570321iev","title":"Mark Desborough's Vow","description":"No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages are heavily tanned, but text remains legible. Binding is firm. Mild cracking to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039398793489,"sku":"1674570321IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674570321IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375716"},{"product_id":"the-shore-beyond-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1675158325mhp","title":"The Shore Beyond","description":"1935. Reprinted. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper and front free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039446995217,"sku":"1675158325MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675158325MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375820"},{"product_id":"the-ne-er-do-weel-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1675338498mep","title":"The Ne'er-Do-Weel","description":"No Edition Remarks. 347 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Gilded page edges. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to pastedowns and free endpapers. Heavy cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039497556241,"sku":"1675338498MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675338498MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375937"},{"product_id":"the-collected-short-stories-of-annie-s-swan-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1678875214ada","title":"The Collected Short Stories Of Annie S. Swan","description":"1948. Seventh Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red paper covered boards. Moderate tanning to pages and text block edges; lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039614767377,"sku":"1678875214ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678875214ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376185"},{"product_id":"roger-marcham-s-ward-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1694589013ada","title":"Roger Marcham's Ward","description":"No Edition Remarks. 93 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039848403217,"sku":"1694589013ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694589013ADA_1.jpg?v=1722377112"},{"product_id":"st-veda-s-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1695983499dpb","title":"St Veda's","description":"1952. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039870161169,"sku":"1695983499DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695983499DPB_1.jpg?v=1722377227"},{"product_id":"the-stepmother-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1624006803emb","title":"The Stepmother","description":"1935. 7th Edition. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069374992657,"sku":"1624006803EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624006803EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866903"},{"product_id":"a-vexed-inheritance-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1635510473emb","title":"A Vexed Inheritance","description":"New Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crinkling, occasional","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070594715921,"sku":"1635510473EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635510473EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870459"},{"product_id":"love-the-master-key-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1637933914emb","title":"Love, the Master Key","description":"No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Slight cracking to gutte","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070767567121,"sku":"1637933914EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637933914EMB_1.jpg?v=1722871034"},{"product_id":"aldersyde-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1645101447lsa","title":"Aldersyde","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth illustrative boards with black lettering to spine and front. Black and white frontispiece \u0026amp; illustrations throughout. Binding little shaky. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071146758417,"sku":"1645101447LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645101447LSA_1.jpg?v=1722872284"},{"product_id":"these-are-our-masters-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1645781497ada","title":"These Are Our Masters","description":"1940. Reprint. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071469818129,"sku":"1645781497ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645781497ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873351"},{"product_id":"dorothea-kirke-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1649319627iev","title":"Dorothea Kirke","description":"No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. Pink dust jacket over grey cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071539777809,"sku":"1649319627IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649319627IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873579"},{"product_id":"wilful-winnie-a-tale-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1646396569mhp","title":"Wilful Winnie - A Tale","description":"1890. No Edition Remarks. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071638343953,"sku":"1646396569MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646396569MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873859"},{"product_id":"corroding-gold-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1653474077emb","title":"Corroding Gold","description":"1925. Popular Edition. 305 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Minor foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072004002065,"sku":"1653474077EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653474077EMB_1.jpg?v=1722875061"},{"product_id":"the-marching-feet-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1649265818clb","title":"The Marching Feet","description":"1937. Reprint. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. White marks to corners throughout. Thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072033362193,"sku":"1649265818CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649265818CLB_1.jpg?v=1722875153"},{"product_id":"carlowrie-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1657221253dpb","title":"Carlowrie","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow illustrated cloth with gilt titles to spine. From the Leng's Library series. With illustrated frontispiece. Publisher's adverts to rear. Pages hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072904630545,"sku":"1657221253DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657221253DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878161"},{"product_id":"hazell-sons-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1656623214clb","title":"Hazell \u0026 Sons","description":"1891. Cheap Edition. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072938938641,"sku":"1656623214CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656623214CLB_1.jpg?v=1722878281"},{"product_id":"my-life-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1662128833ada","title":"My Life","description":"1947. 3rd Cheap Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073600852241,"sku":"1662128833ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662128833ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880811"},{"product_id":"young-blood-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1663653963btb","title":"Young Blood","description":"312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073859686673,"sku":"1663653963BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663653963BTB_1.jpg?v=1722881696"},{"product_id":"an-american-woman-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1663756167crh","title":"An American Woman","description":"No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Decorative dark red cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Plate to page 240 is detached, remains present. E","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073882820881,"sku":"1663756167CRH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663756167CRH_1.jpg?v=1722881772"},{"product_id":"wrongs-righted-and-the-secret-panel-in-one-volume-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1670247571dge","title":"Wrongs Righted And The Secret Panel In One Volume","description":"1905. New Edition. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Binding is loose, though pages remain attached. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074197360913,"sku":"1670247571DGE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670247571DGE_1.jpg?v=1722882954"},{"product_id":"a-favourite-of-fortune-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1667306870mep","title":"A Favourite of Fortune","description":"1931. Cheap Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with decorations. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074480312593,"sku":"1667306870MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667306870MEP_1.jpg?v=1722883989"},{"product_id":"the-pride-of-fiona-macrae-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1674055258lee","title":"The Pride of Fiona MacRae","description":"No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074540704017,"sku":"1674055258LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674055258LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884186"},{"product_id":"miss-baxter-s-bequest-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1675681084ada","title":"Miss Baxter's Bequest","description":"93 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074835452177,"sku":"1675681084ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675681084ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885215"},{"product_id":"the-bridge-builders-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1669631937dge","title":"The Bridge Builders","description":"1936. 325 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074870513937,"sku":"1669631937DGE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669631937DGE_1.jpg?v=1722885335"},{"product_id":"who-shall-serve-a-story-for-the-times-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1679300035mep","title":"Who Shall Serve? A Story for the Times","description":"1891. No edition remarks. 408 pages. No dust jacket. Grey decorated cloth covered boards with gilt. Decorated end-papers. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers, paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074987725073,"sku":"1679300035MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679300035MEP_1.jpg?v=1722885710"},{"product_id":"young-blood-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1676475587dpb","title":"Young Blood","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 510 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have modera","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075150385425,"sku":"1676475587DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676475587DPB_1.jpg?v=1722886255"},{"product_id":"the-pride-of-fiona-macrae-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1670860266iev","title":"The Pride of Fiona MacRae","description":"No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075307901201,"sku":"1670860266IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670860266IEV_1.jpg?v=1722886862"},{"product_id":"the-magic-of-love-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1634632523mhp","title":"The Magic of Love","description":"No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Occasional thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075463090449,"sku":"1634632523MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634632523MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887371"},{"product_id":"the-forerunners-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1677483709ada","title":"The Forerunners","description":"312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. N","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075707212049,"sku":"1677483709ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677483709ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888147"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-their-race-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1673289131nlh","title":"The Last of Their Race","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 509 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075745190161,"sku":"1673289131NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673289131NLH_1.jpg?v=1722888272"},{"product_id":"the-strait-gate-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1640792414geo","title":"The Strait Gate","description":"No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076042363153,"sku":"1640792414GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640792414GEO_1.jpg?v=1722889276"},{"product_id":"a-mask-of-gold-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1640847730mhp","title":"A Mask of Gold","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076373451025,"sku":"1640847730MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640847730MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890396"},{"product_id":"a-lost-deal-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1663224763mhp","title":"A Lost Deal","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth. Severe cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, boards \u0026amp; pages throughout remain attac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076447867153,"sku":"1663224763MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663224763MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890650"},{"product_id":"christian-s-cross-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1663760332cro","title":"Christian's Cross","description":"1905. Second Edition. 336 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green paper covered boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains blac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077539369233,"sku":"1663760332CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663760332CRO_1.jpg?v=1722894552"},{"product_id":"the-forerunners-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1667215501olb","title":"The Forerunners","description":"No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with lettering. Moderate tanning, with heavy foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Heavy rub-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077607887121,"sku":"1667215501OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667215501OLB_1.jpg?v=1722894829"},{"product_id":"woven-of-the-wind-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1644871887lee","title":"Woven Of The Wind","description":"320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077759996177,"sku":"1644871887LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644871887LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895407"},{"product_id":"wrongs-righted-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1670496171mhp","title":"Wrongs Righted","description":"No'ed Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages remain bright and clear, with moderate foxing to edges, as well as first and last few pages. Binding is firm. Previous owner's inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078373314833,"sku":"1670496171MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670496171MHP_1.jpg?v=1722897616"},{"product_id":"mistaken-and-marion-forsyth-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1678106876clb","title":"Mistaken and Marion Forsyth","description":"1896. New Edition. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Photos of two film stars inserted to front free endpaper. Two books bound together and pagina","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078529683729,"sku":"1678106876CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678106876CLB_1.jpg?v=1722898194"},{"product_id":"my-life-an-autobiography-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1674587256lee","title":"My Life: An Autobiography","description":"1935. Reprinted. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078654464273,"sku":"1674587256LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674587256LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898656"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-their-race-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1676477227dpb","title":"The Last of Their Race","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 509 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Creasing to occasional pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078695129361,"sku":"1676477227DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676477227DPB_1.jpg?v=1722898812"},{"product_id":"a-bachelor-in-search-of-a-wife-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1678436757ada","title":"A Bachelor in Search of a Wife","description":"1952. New Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078698373393,"sku":"1678436757ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678436757ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898821"},{"product_id":"dorothea-kirke-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1687937321ada","title":"Dorothea Kirke","description":"223 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078797758737,"sku":"1687937321ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687937321ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899170"},{"product_id":"love-grown-cold-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1672916741mhp","title":"Love Grown Cold","description":"1905. Third Edition. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Light tanning to pages with minor foxing to text block edges. Minor cracking to front hinge. Pen inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079183438097,"sku":"1672916741MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672916741MHP_1.jpg?v=1722900573"},{"product_id":"hazell-sons-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1680165794ada","title":"Hazell \u0026 Sons","description":"1952. New edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions and plat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079185404177,"sku":"1680165794ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680165794ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900582"},{"product_id":"jack-s-year-of-trial-rare-book-annie-s-swan-1689680006lee","title":"Jack's Year of Trial","description":"1887. No Edition Remarks. 149 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079250776337,"sku":"1689680006LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689680006LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900806"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-annie-s-swan.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}