{"title":"Arthur Campbell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"horn-solos-book-1-book-arthur-campbell-9780571512577","title":"Horn Solos Book 1","description":"Horn Solos Book 1 includes 19 pieces of music, with solos graded from the very beginnings up to intermediate level.      The early pieces are written or arranged so that beginners can play along with the piano from the first weeks, allowing a good sense of rhythm and intonation to develop. Most of the later pieces have been extracted from the established horn repertoire, giving keen students the chance to try them in arrangements friendly to a developing technique. Brief notes have been included at the back of the book to give a little background to each piece and some ideas for interpretation.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613643153681,"sku":"GOR001961842","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635524477201,"sku":"GOR003755530","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51517197353233,"sku":"GOR006535221","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571512577.jpg?v=1751429691"},{"product_id":"john-day-river-book-arthur-campbell-9780936608112","title":"John Day River","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49895349747985,"sku":"CIN0936608110G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50373209915665,"sku":"CIN0936608110A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0936608110.jpg?v=1750748277"},{"product_id":"the-siege-a-story-from-kohima-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1685955840tmb","title":"The Siege: A Story From Kohima","description":"1956. Second Impression. 211 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080956154129,"sku":"1685955840TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685955840TMB_1.jpg?v=1722906807"},{"product_id":"the-siege-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1686841952geo","title":"The Siege","description":"1957. Corgi Edition. 251 pages. Illustrated paperback. Slight pulling to front cover, remains firm. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081184940305,"sku":"1686841952GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686841952GEO_1.jpg?v=1722907671"},{"product_id":"the-siege-a-story-from-kohima-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1711529461ada","title":"The Siege: A Story from Kohima","description":"1956. First Published. 211 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout with photographic frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089406202129,"sku":"1711529461ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711529461ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936912"},{"product_id":"the-siege-a-story-from-kohima-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1722358084lee","title":"The Siege. A Story from Kohima","description":"1956. First Edition. 211 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090650829073,"sku":"1722358084LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722358084LEE_1.jpg?v=1722941011"},{"product_id":"the-siege-a-story-from-kohima-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1721037766lee","title":"The Siege. A Story from Kohima","description":"1956. First Edition. 211 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091393581329,"sku":"1721037766LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721037766LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943571"},{"product_id":"jungle-green-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1715854953abs","title":"Jungle Green","description":"1953. Fourth impression. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091761271057,"sku":"1715854953ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715854953ABS_1.jpg?v=1722944785"},{"product_id":"jungle-green-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1721820865abs","title":"Jungle Green","description":"1953. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091802099985,"sku":"1721820865ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721820865ABS_1.jpg?v=1722944916"},{"product_id":"the-siege-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1718948967abs","title":"The Siege","description":"1956. First Published. 211 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages, plates, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092634734865,"sku":"1718948967ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718948967ABS_1.jpg?v=1722947614"},{"product_id":"jungle-green-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1719309999abs","title":"Jungle Green","description":"1953. First Published. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092776751377,"sku":"1719309999ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719309999ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948108"},{"product_id":"horn-solos-book-2-horn-and-piano-book-arthur-campbell-9780571512584","title":"Horn Solos Book 2 (horn and piano)","description":"Horn Solos Book 2 (horn and piano)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50471332053265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50471332249873,"sku":"GOR010335283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B004XPGXQS.jpg?v=1750814840"},{"product_id":"ride-in-morocco-and-other-sketches-book-arthur-campbell-9781241510282","title":"A Ride in Morocco, and Other Sketches.","description":"Title: A Ride in Morocco, and other sketches.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Campbell, Arthur; 1897. 305 p.; 8 . 10097.ccc.25.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123089178897,"sku":"NIN9781241510282","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241510288.jpg?v=1751239132"},{"product_id":"jungle-green-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1729677104tbe","title":"Jungle Green","description":"1953. Third Impression. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239904215313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239906705681,"sku":"1729677104TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729677104TBE_1.jpg?v=1741078501"},{"product_id":"jungle-green-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1733208185alk","title":"Jungle Green","description":"1953. Second Impression. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240594276625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240597160209,"sku":"1733208185ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733208185ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080091"},{"product_id":"jungle-green-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1736154247iev","title":"Jungle Green","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. Sixth Impression. 216 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription and sticker to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is darkened. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Moderate tape repairs to interior jacket. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241762849041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241764421905,"sku":"1736154247IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736154247IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083017"},{"product_id":"jungle-green-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1737650595ali","title":"Jungle Green","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. 3rd Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243305304337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243306680593,"sku":"1737650595ALI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737650595ALI_1.jpg?v=1741088046"},{"product_id":"the-siege-rare-book-arthur-campbell-1739871934ada","title":"The Siege","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. First Edition. 211 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Notable forward lean to text block. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308429246737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308431507729,"sku":"1739871934ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739871934ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943491"},{"product_id":"solutions-manual-to-accompany-contract-theory-book-arthur-campbell-9780262532990","title":"Solutions Manual to Accompany Contract Theory","description":"The solutions manual for Bolton and Dewatripont's Contract Theory includes complete solutions to 27 of the 54 exercises in the text.Contract Theory by Patrick Bolton and Mathias Dewatripont, a comprehensive textbook on contract theory suitable for use at the graduate and advanced undergraduate levels, covers the areas of agency theory, information economics, and organization theory and presents many applications in all areas of economics, especially labor economics, industrial organization, and corporate finance. The exercises at the end of the book not only review, chapter by chapter, the basic concepts introduced in the text but also explore additional ideas and applications based on teaching material accumulated over the years by the authors and other instructors of contract theory. The solutions manual to this essential text gives complete solutions to 27 of the 54 exercises in the text, allowing students to study and compare their answers and take greater advantage of this crucial part of the book. The solutions manual follows the structure of the text, grouping exercises by chapter. Chapters 2-6 cover such static bilateral contracting problems as screening, signaling, and moral hazard; chapters 7 and 8 treat multilateral contracting, including auctions, bilateral trade under private information, and multiagent moral hazard; chapters 9 and 10 explore problems of repeated bilateral contracting; and chapters 11-13 cover incomplete contracts, the theory of ownership and control, contracting with externalities, and common agency.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51312898244881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51312900014353,"sku":"GOR009975155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654707409169,"sku":"NLS9780262532990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53266955796753,"sku":"CIN0262532999G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0262532999.jpg?v=1751164881"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-arthur-campbell.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}