{"title":"Arthur D Innes","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"a-history-of-england-and-the-british-empire-vol-iii-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1671009297mep","title":"A History Of England And The British Empire Vol III","description":"1925. 550 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. No Edition remarks within. Vol III. Inscription to front endpaper. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, cre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039110664465,"sku":"1671009297MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671009297MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375025"},{"product_id":"the-tragedy-of-julius-caesar-the-warwick-shakespeare-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1634797100ada","title":"The Tragedy of Julius Caesar (The Warwick Shakespeare)","description":"No Edition Remarks. 163 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070336504081,"sku":"1634797100ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634797100ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869664"},{"product_id":"a-short-history-of-the-british-in-india-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1634106445olb","title":"A Short History of the British in India","description":"1902. No Edition Remarks. 373 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates, with some fold out maps. Pages and plates are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Fold-out map","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070387425553,"sku":"1634106445OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634106445OLB_1.jpg?v=1722869818"},{"product_id":"history-of-england-for-use-in-schools-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1637155996emb","title":"History Of England For Use In Schools","description":"1908. Reprint. 605 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper with heavier tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070408724753,"sku":"1637155996EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637155996EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869884"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1646736699tmb","title":"England Under The Tudors","description":"1913. 481 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071654727953,"sku":"1646736699TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646736699TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873905"},{"product_id":"a-class-book-of-the-british-commonwealth-volume-i-early-days-to-1485-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1659638222bpb","title":"A Class Book of the British Commonwealth Volume I Early Days to 1485","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Volume I. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers. Previous owner's inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073253118225,"sku":"1659638222BPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659638222BPB_1.jpg?v=1722879469"},{"product_id":"a-class-book-of-european-history-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1660647315mep","title":"A Class Book of European History","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 528 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073515491601,"sku":"1660647315MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660647315MEP_1.jpg?v=1722880468"},{"product_id":"ten-tudor-statesmen-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1670397272bab","title":"Ten Tudor Statesmen","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 402 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration. Contains black and white photographic frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages and plates and lightly tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074965377297,"sku":"1670397272BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670397272BAB_1.jpg?v=1722885640"},{"product_id":"a-short-history-of-the-british-in-india-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1684924191iev","title":"A Short History Of The British In India","description":"1905. New \u0026amp; Cheaper Issue. 373 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080305348881,"sku":"1684924191IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684924191IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904424"},{"product_id":"sir-roger-de-coverley-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1697103243cab","title":"Sir Roger de Coverley","description":"No Edition Remarks. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block edges. Binding is s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081717453073,"sku":"1697103243CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697103243CAB_1.jpg?v=1722909644"},{"product_id":"seers-and-singers-a-study-of-five-english-poets-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1700559857alk","title":"Seers and Singers: A Study of Five English Poets","description":"1893. No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Rough cut edges to textblock. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086606700817,"sku":"1700559857ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700559857ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926558"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-rare-book-arthur-d-innes-1722597725ada","title":"England Under The Tudors","description":"1920. 481 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091774738705,"sku":"1722597725ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722597725ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944830"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9789359325712","title":"England Under the Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066307543313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066310394129,"sku":"NIN9789359325712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53027974611217,"sku":"NLS9789359325712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9359325716.jpg?v=1751319724"},{"product_id":"history-of-england-and-the-british-empire-v4-1914-book-arthur-d-innes-9780548716359","title":"A History Of England And The British Empire V4 (1914-)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211789795601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211792220433,"sku":"NIN9780548716359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548716358.jpg?v=1751166550"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9781419117824","title":"England Under The Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263325208849,"sku":"NIN9781419117824","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419117823.jpg?v=1751337293"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9781169340367","title":"England Under The Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51658351051025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51658351608081,"sku":"NIN9781169340367","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1169340369.jpg?v=1751049567"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9783842464186","title":"England Under the Tudors","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52127727190289,"sku":"NLS9783842464186","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842464186.jpg?v=1757487802"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9783368356873","title":"England under the Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52139530715409,"sku":"NLS9783368356873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368356873.jpg?v=1757569522"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9783368356866","title":"England under the Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52140088197393,"sku":"NLS9783368356866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368356866.jpg?v=1757572604"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9783387056860","title":"England under the Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52347647852817,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52347651555601,"sku":"NLS9783387056860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387056860.jpg?v=1758177677"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9783387056877","title":"England under the Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52348457746705,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52348461613329,"sku":"NLS9783387056877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387056877.jpg?v=1758178367"},{"product_id":"mission-furniture-how-to-make-it-part-3-edition1-book-arthur-d-innes-9789357976770","title":"Mission Furniture: How to Make It (Part 3) (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52407550116113,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52407550738705,"sku":"NLS9789357976770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357976770.jpg?v=1758772490"},{"product_id":"history-of-england-and-the-british-empire-volume-i-to-1485-book-arthur-d-innes-9789353867041","title":"A history of England and the British Empire (Volume I) To 1485.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52432657875217,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432658530577,"sku":"NLS9789353867041","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353867041.jpg?v=1759175617"},{"product_id":"ten-tudor-statesmen-book-arthur-d-innes-9783732692514","title":"Ten Tudor Statesmen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583196983569,"sku":"NLS9783732692514","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732692514.jpg?v=1761046233"},{"product_id":"ten-tudor-statesmen-book-arthur-d-innes-9783732692521","title":"Ten Tudor Statesmen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52583217103121,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583217594641,"sku":"NLS9783732692521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732692521.jpg?v=1761046297"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9783732690664","title":"England under the Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52584765128977,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52584765718801,"sku":"NLS9783732690664","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732690664.jpg?v=1761051069"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9783732690657","title":"England under the Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52584766406929,"sku":"NLS9783732690657","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732690657.jpg?v=1761051071"},{"product_id":"verse-translations-from-greek-and-latin-poets-book-arthur-d-innes-9783337188368","title":"Verse Translations From Greek and Latin Poets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52598267019537,"sku":"NLS9783337188368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337188368.jpg?v=1761075767"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-tudors-book-arthur-d-innes-9789353290597","title":"England Under the Tudors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52654903787793,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654904082705,"sku":"NLS9789353290597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353290597.jpg?v=1762218071"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-arthur-d-innes.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}