{"title":"Arthur Grimble","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"pattern-of-islands-book-arthur-grimble-9781906011451","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"Living for thirty years in the Gilbert and Ellis Islands, Grimble was ultimately initiated but not before he was severely tested, as when he was used as human bait for a giant octopus.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49532518170897,"sku":"GOR009783472","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551405809937,"sku":"GOR005562965","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570462368017,"sku":"GOR002824328","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666424570129,"sku":"GOR008187810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49735793901841,"sku":"NGR9781906011451","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50469825413393,"sku":"CIN1906011451G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906011451.jpg?v=1751430245"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1652679949ada","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1954. Reprinted. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072367104273,"sku":"1652679949ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652679949ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876248"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1677793957lee","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1956. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075504574737,"sku":"1677793957LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677793957LEE_1.jpg?v=1722887502"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1678962190tmb","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1956. Cheap Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075641577745,"sku":"1678962190TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678962190TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887938"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1676456617sel","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1960. 12th impression. 246 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076339929361,"sku":"1676456617SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676456617SEL_1.jpg?v=1722890285"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1683103304rfm","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1954. Reprinted. 250 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illustra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076708536593,"sku":"1683103304RFM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683103304RFM_1.jpg?v=1722891494"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1685967443lee","title":"Return To The Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078553899281,"sku":"1685967443LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685967443LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898291"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1696423909alk","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1956. 11th Impression. 250 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Previou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082524561681,"sku":"1696423909ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696423909ALK_1.jpg?v=1722912407"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1697542084abs","title":"A Pattern Of Islands","description":"1953. Reprinted. 250 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout and a map. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages with some foxing and tanning, partic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083343827217,"sku":"1697542084ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697542084ABS_1.jpg?v=1722915281"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1703684606lee","title":"Return To The Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 214 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084215619857,"sku":"1703684606LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703684606LEE_1.jpg?v=1722918609"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1706612492iev","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1960. Twelfth Impression. 246 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084614734097,"sku":"1706612492IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706612492IEV_1.jpg?v=1722920033"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1701784595mxp","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1952. Reprinted. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084988027153,"sku":"1701784595MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701784595MXP_1.jpg?v=1722921373"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1710491895ada","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1952. Reprint. 250 pages. Green jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086920716561,"sku":"1710491895ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710491895ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927709"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1707477906dpb","title":"A Pattern Of Islands","description":"1955. Reprinted. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Tom Pomfret. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088017035537,"sku":"1707477906DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707477906DPB_1.jpg?v=1722932143"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1713447750cab","title":"Return to the Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 215 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088395669777,"sku":"1713447750CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713447750CAB_1.jpg?v=1722933489"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1718097189ada","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1953. Reprinted. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088961442065,"sku":"1718097189ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718097189ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935464"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1712320404ada","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1970. Seventeenth Impression. 246 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089382150417,"sku":"1712320404ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712320404ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936833"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1718108073lee","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1969. 13th Impression. 246 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with white lettering over green cloth. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bump","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089658876177,"sku":"1718108073LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718108073LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937721"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1711974894alk","title":"Return to the Islands","description":"1957. First Published. 215 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089794732305,"sku":"1711974894ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711974894ALK_1.jpg?v=1722938169"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1717589668ada","title":"Return To The Islands","description":"1957. 214 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089903554833,"sku":"1717589668ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717589668ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938528"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1710425053ada","title":"A Pattern Of Islands","description":"1964. 246 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089908207889,"sku":"1710425053ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710425053ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938543"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1717502150ada","title":"A Pattern Of Islands.","description":"1952. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090119135505,"sku":"1717502150ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717502150ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939251"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1712567440lee","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1956. Cheap Edition. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090177790225,"sku":"1712567440LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712567440LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939432"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1715697463lee","title":"A Pattern Of Islands","description":"1956. Reprinted. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090214359313,"sku":"1715697463LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715697463LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939560"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1714034690alk","title":"Return to the Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 215 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090463133969,"sku":"1714034690ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714034690ALK_1.jpg?v=1722940373"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1711351770ada","title":"A Pattern Of Islands","description":"1952. 1952 Reprint. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090490462481,"sku":"1711351770ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711351770ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940463"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1712134063ada","title":"Return to the Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090574479633,"sku":"1712134063ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712134063ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940744"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1712579429mep","title":"Return to the Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090732519697,"sku":"1712579429MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712579429MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941305"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1714385306dpb","title":"Return to the Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090815848721,"sku":"1714385306DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714385306DPB_1.jpg?v=1722941583"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1714038668mha","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1963. Reprinted. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090936205585,"sku":"1714038668MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714038668MHA_1.jpg?v=1722942007"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1719817109mha","title":"Return To The Islands","description":"1957. First Paperback Edition. 215 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are mildly tanned. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to titl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090991616273,"sku":"1719817109MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719817109MHA_1.jpg?v=1722942212"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1719556422ada","title":"Return To The Islands","description":"1957. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091601854737,"sku":"1719556422ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719556422ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944236"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1718275421cts","title":"Return to the Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091817435409,"sku":"1718275421CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718275421CTS_1.jpg?v=1722944963"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1718872440abs","title":"A Pattern Of Islands","description":"1956. Cheap Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091890671889,"sku":"1718872440ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718872440ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945156"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1715861597abs","title":"A Pattern Of Islands","description":"1955. Junior Edition. 154 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to copyrights page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092016697617,"sku":"1715861597ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715861597ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945535"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1719827358lee","title":"A Pattern Of Islands.","description":"1952. First Edition. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092426264849,"sku":"1719827358LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719827358LEE_1.jpg?v=1722946904"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1717586190abs","title":"A Pattern Of Islands","description":"1954. Reprinted. 250 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092592759057,"sku":"1717586190ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717586190ABS_1.jpg?v=1722947467"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1715584311ada","title":"Return To The Islands","description":"1957. First Published. 215 pages. Wrapped pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, wel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092603343121,"sku":"1715584311ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715584311ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947505"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1722421707mep","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1952. Reprinted. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Noticeable cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding is weakened, howeve","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093168820497,"sku":"1722421707MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722421707MEP_1.jpg?v=1722949380"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1722345426mha","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1967. School edition. 154 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094493761809,"sku":"1722345426MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722345426MHA_1.jpg?v=1722953075"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1724047357ada","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1956. Cheap Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237656985873,"sku":"1724047357ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724047357ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073085"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1725348601ada","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1952. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237840322833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237842419985,"sku":"1725348601ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725348601ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073551"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1724926500ada","title":"Return to the Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 215 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237948719377,"sku":"1724926500ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724926500ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073819"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1725978401bdb","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1965. 14th Impression. 246 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237959368977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237961072913,"sku":"1725978401BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725978401BDB_1.jpg?v=1741073852"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1725546454mep","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1960. 255 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238045778193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238048104721,"sku":"1725546454MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725546454MEP_1.jpg?v=1741074066"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1726586857lee","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1955. Revised Edition. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238597361937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238599491857,"sku":"1726586857LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726586857LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075409"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1727255349mha","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1970. 17th Impression. 246 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, front cover slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238692880657,"sku":"1727255349MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727255349MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075632"},{"product_id":"a-pattern-of-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1726834279ada","title":"A Pattern of Islands","description":"1959. School Edition. 154 pages. No dust jacket. Beige illustrated cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238848266513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238850461969,"sku":"1726834279ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726834279ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076014"},{"product_id":"we-chose-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1732522951mep","title":"We Chose the Islands","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 340 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green paper covered boards and black cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240547778833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240550072593,"sku":"1732522951MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732522951MEP_1.jpg?v=1741079980"},{"product_id":"return-to-the-islands-rare-book-arthur-grimble-1733739516mha","title":"Return to the Islands","description":"1957. First Edition. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240874541329,"sku":"1733739516MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733739516MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080730"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-arthur-grimble.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}