{"title":"Arthur Morley","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"applied-mechanics-rare-book-arthur-morley-1646812902ada","title":"Applied Mechanics","description":"1944. New Impression. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine and front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071279534353,"sku":"1646812902ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646812902ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872708"},{"product_id":"elementary-engineering-science-rare-book-arthur-morley-1644568892ada","title":"Elementary Engineering Science","description":"1955. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071364239633,"sku":"1644568892ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644568892ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872991"},{"product_id":"theory-of-structures-rare-book-arthur-morley-1664868250mep","title":"Theory of Structures","description":"1952. New Impression. 617 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074092699921,"sku":"1664868250MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664868250MEP_1.jpg?v=1722882559"},{"product_id":"elementary-applied-mechanics-rare-book-arthur-morley-1646663493dpb","title":"Elementary Applied Mechanics","description":"1947. Reprinted. 382 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white drawings. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075909849361,"sku":"1646663493DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646663493DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888847"},{"product_id":"theory-of-structures-rare-book-arthur-morley-1680586710mha","title":"Theory Of Structures","description":"1956. New Impression. 617 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079103746321,"sku":"1680586710MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680586710MHA_1.jpg?v=1722900296"},{"product_id":"electrical-engineering-science-a-second-year-course-rare-book-arthur-morley-1702633635mhp","title":"Electrical Engineering Science; A Second Year Course","description":"1947. New Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covered boards with black lettering to spine and front board. Pages are slightly tanned with minor foxing, notable pen and blue marks throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086200181009,"sku":"1702633635MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702633635MHP_1.jpg?v=1722925250"},{"product_id":"elementary-applied-mechanics-rare-book-arthur-morley-1707917603abs","title":"Elementary Applied Mechanics","description":"1946. New impression. 381 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086556369169,"sku":"1707917603ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707917603ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926398"},{"product_id":"mechanics-for-engineers-rare-book-arthur-morley-1722346941cab","title":"Mechanics For Engineers","description":"1925. 290 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094553497873,"sku":"1722346941CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722346941CAB_1.jpg?v=1722953214"},{"product_id":"strength-of-materials-book-arthur-morley-9781016803991","title":"Strength of Materials","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014757384465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014760235281,"sku":"NIN9781016803991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016803990.jpg?v=1750983490"},{"product_id":"theory-of-structures-book-arthur-morley-9781018002286","title":"Theory of Structures","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141971247377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51141974819089,"sku":"NIN9781018002286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018002286.jpg?v=1751365922"},{"product_id":"theory-of-structures-book-arthur-morley-9781018012438","title":"Theory of Structures","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181874577681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181877035281,"sku":"NIN9781018012438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018012435.jpg?v=1750852995"},{"product_id":"strength-of-materials-rare-book-arthur-morley-1730815254ada","title":"Strength of Materials","description":"1955. New impression. 532 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240029290769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240031715601,"sku":"1730815254ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730815254ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078772"},{"product_id":"mechanics-for-engineers-a-text-book-of-intermediate-standard-rare-book-arthur-morley-1733397950lee","title":"Mechanics for Engineers: A Text-Book of Intermediate Standard","description":"1942. New impression. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241113125137,"sku":"1733397950LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733397950LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081297"},{"product_id":"mechanics-for-engineers-a-text-book-of-intermediate-standard-rare-book-arthur-morley-1733237821iev","title":"Mechanics For Engineers: A Text-book Of Intermediate Standard","description":"1905. No edition remarks. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Clip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241330835729,"sku":"1733237821IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733237821IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081828"},{"product_id":"mechanics-for-engineers-book-arthur-morley-9781176462717","title":"Mechanics for Engineers","description":"This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51638648832273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51638649192721,"sku":"NIN9781176462717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1176462717.jpg?v=1767092248"},{"product_id":"mechanics-for-engineers-book-arthur-morley-9781146566964","title":"Mechanics for Engineers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51652304175377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51652304273681,"sku":"NIN9781146566964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1146566964.jpg?v=1750919117"},{"product_id":"mechanics-for-engineers-book-arthur-morley-9789354179891","title":"Mechanics For Engineers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52690985025809,"sku":"NLS9789354179891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354179891.jpg?v=1762338792"},{"product_id":"mechanics-for-engineers-book-arthur-morley-9789354177026","title":"Mechanics For Engineers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52692550877457,"sku":"NLS9789354177026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354177026.jpg?v=1762342203"},{"product_id":"mechanics-for-engineers-book-arthur-morley-9781021753045","title":"Mechanics for Engineers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52744270905617,"sku":"NIN9781021753045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781021753045.jpg?v=1763498564"},{"product_id":"mechanics-for-engineers-book-arthur-morley-9781273265181","title":"Mechanics for Engineers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52767850201361,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52767850430737,"sku":"NIN9781273265181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781273265181.jpg?v=1763664601"},{"product_id":"strength-of-materials-book-arthur-morley-9781016808521","title":"Strength of Materials","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53518515699985,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518515994897,"sku":"NIN9781016808521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016808521.jpg?v=1778338549"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-arthur-morley.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}