{"title":"Austin Dobson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"eighteenth-century-studies-rare-book-austin-dobson-1672783923bdb","title":"Eighteenth Century Studies","description":"No Edition Remarks. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039220961553,"sku":"1672783923BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672783923BDB_1.jpg?v=1722375303"},{"product_id":"a-bookman-s-budget-rare-book-austin-dobson-1691494963dpb","title":"A Bookman's Budget","description":"1917. No edition remarks. 201 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039808295185,"sku":"1691494963DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691494963DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376892"},{"product_id":"rosalba-s-journal-rare-book-austin-dobson-1628172330iev","title":"Rosalba's Journal","description":"1926. No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and plates. Slight crinkling and cracking to gutters. Binding is slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069891416337,"sku":"1628172330IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628172330IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868374"},{"product_id":"at-the-sign-of-the-lyre-rare-book-austin-dobson-1635931920iev","title":"At the Sign of the Lyre","description":"1885. No Edition Remarks. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Book plate to front pastedown. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070384181521,"sku":"1635931920IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635931920IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869808"},{"product_id":"eighteenth-century-essays-rare-book-austin-dobson-1649792027dpb","title":"Eighteenth Century Essays","description":"1889. No Edition Stated. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Previous owner's name to front endpaper and title page.Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. No","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071645782289,"sku":"1649792027DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649792027DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873881"},{"product_id":"vignettes-in-rhyme-rare-book-austin-dobson-1657786438bnd","title":"Vignettes in Rhyme","description":"1875. Third Edition. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt and blind stamping. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, moderate to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072493162769,"sku":"1657786438BND","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657786438BND_1.jpg?v=1722876684"},{"product_id":"an-anthology-of-prose-and-verse-rare-book-austin-dobson-1654795256dpb","title":"An Anthology of Prose and Verse","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072592679185,"sku":"1654795256DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654795256DPB_1.jpg?v=1722877073"},{"product_id":"side-walk-studies-rare-book-austin-dobson-1659032235bpc","title":"Side-Walk Studies","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072702910737,"sku":"1659032235BPC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659032235BPC_1.jpg?v=1722877467"},{"product_id":"fanny-burney-rare-book-austin-dobson-1657288077dpb","title":"Fanny Burney","description":"1903. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073041535249,"sku":"1657288077DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657288077DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878675"},{"product_id":"the-complete-poetical-works-of-oliver-goldsmith-rare-book-austin-dobson-1658155547lee","title":"The Complete Poetical Works of Oliver Goldsmith","description":"1911. Oxford Edition. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned \u0026amp; f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073207275793,"sku":"1658155547LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658155547LEE_1.jpg?v=1722879299"},{"product_id":"eighteenth-century-vignettes-rare-book-austin-dobson-1666621143lsa","title":"Eighteenth Century Vignettes.","description":"1892. 261 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073510805777,"sku":"1666621143LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666621143LSA_1.jpg?v=1722880444"},{"product_id":"old-world-idylls-and-other-verses-rare-book-austin-dobson-1668769553lsa","title":"Old-World Idylls and Other Verses","description":"1906. 16th Edition. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Noticeable tanning to rough-cut text block edges. Some rub-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073897959697,"sku":"1668769553LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668769553LSA_1.jpg?v=1722881837"},{"product_id":"eighteenth-century-vignettes-rare-book-austin-dobson-1665477429lsa","title":"Eighteenth Century Vignettes","description":"1907. New Edition. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Red textured cloth with gilt decoration. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Light tanning to pages, with moderate foxing, but text remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074129072401,"sku":"1665477429LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665477429LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882682"},{"product_id":"four-frenchwomen-rare-book-austin-dobson-1666271473iev","title":"Four Frenchwomen","description":"No Edition Stated. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with 3 other plates. Pages and plates are mildly tanned and foxed, but text and images rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074333413649,"sku":"1666271473IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666271473IEV_1.jpg?v=1722883458"},{"product_id":"thomas-bewick-and-his-pupils-rare-book-austin-dobson-1677158172emb","title":"Thomas Bewick And His Pupils","description":"1968. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075147698449,"sku":"1677158172EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677158172EMB_1.jpg?v=1722886247"},{"product_id":"selected-poems-revised-and-enlarged-edition-rare-book-austin-dobson-1676304600rst","title":"Selected Poems (Revised and Enlarged Edition)","description":"1924. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075413119249,"sku":"1676304600RST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676304600RST_1.jpg?v=1722887214"},{"product_id":"side-walk-studies-rare-book-austin-dobson-1649440894geo","title":"Side-Walk Studies.","description":"1924. Reprint. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrated plates through book. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077965418769,"sku":"1649440894GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649440894GEO_1.jpg?v=1722896128"},{"product_id":"poems-on-several-occasions-vol-ii-rare-book-austin-dobson-1679561605ada","title":"Poems on Several Occasions Vol. II","description":"1895. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Notic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078620713233,"sku":"1679561605ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679561605ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898532"},{"product_id":"selected-poems-of-austin-dobson-rare-book-austin-dobson-1680294605nlh","title":"Selected Poems of Austin Dobson","description":"1924. Revised and Enlarged Edition. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078730977553,"sku":"1680294605NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680294605NLH_1.jpg?v=1722898941"},{"product_id":"old-world-idylls-and-other-verses-rare-book-austin-dobson-1669206059ada","title":"Old-world Idylls and Other Verses","description":"1886. Reprint. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Shaky binding due to cracked hinges, but all pages remain attached. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078746935569,"sku":"1669206059ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669206059ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898996"},{"product_id":"samuel-richardson-rare-book-austin-dobson-1682528029dpb","title":"Samuel Richardson","description":"1902. No Edition Remarks. 213 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078968250641,"sku":"1682528029DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682528029DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899780"},{"product_id":"a-paladin-of-philanthropy-and-other-papers-rare-book-austin-dobson-1687949768lee","title":"A Paladin of Philanthropy and Other Papers","description":"1925. Reprinted. 361 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079246450961,"sku":"1687949768LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687949768LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900791"},{"product_id":"later-essays-1917-1920-rare-book-austin-dobson-1693226444mhp","title":"Later Essays 1917-1920","description":"1921. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079544738065,"sku":"1693226444MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693226444MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901617"},{"product_id":"a-paladin-of-philanthropy-and-other-papers-rare-book-austin-dobson-1690459713geo","title":"A Paladin of Philanthropy and Other Papers","description":"1899. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pencil marking to front fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081261650193,"sku":"1690459713GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690459713GEO_1.jpg?v=1722907937"},{"product_id":"at-prior-park-and-other-papers-rare-book-austin-dobson-1704990657lee","title":"At Prior Park And Other Papers","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 305 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083439116561,"sku":"1704990657LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704990657LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915654"},{"product_id":"eighteenth-century-vignettes-rare-book-austin-dobson-1702037836ada","title":"Eighteenth Century Vignettes","description":"No Edition Remarks. 381 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. L","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085277991185,"sku":"1702037836ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702037836ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922333"},{"product_id":"de-libris-prose-verse-rare-book-austin-dobson-1699258015bab","title":"De Libris: Prose \u0026 Verse.","description":"1908. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086214959377,"sku":"1699258015BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699258015BAB_1.jpg?v=1722925300"},{"product_id":"collected-poems-by-austin-dobson-rare-book-austin-dobson-1714479296cab","title":"Collected Poems by Austin Dobson","description":"1902. Fifth edition. 562 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088898298129,"sku":"1714479296CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714479296CAB_1.jpg?v=1722935241"},{"product_id":"eighteenth-century-studies-rare-book-austin-dobson-1711458435abs","title":"Eighteenth Century Studies","description":"No Edition Remarks. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some pages, text rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090670293265,"sku":"1711458435ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711458435ABS_1.jpg?v=1722941084"},{"product_id":"four-french-women-rare-book-austin-dobson-1715837077bwk","title":"Four French Women","description":"1890. No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090885710097,"sku":"1715837077BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715837077BWK_1.jpg?v=1722941824"},{"product_id":"vignettes-in-rhyme-rare-book-austin-dobson-1717670440bwt","title":"Vignettes In Rhyme","description":"1873. No edition remarks. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters and hinges. Mild thumb-marking present. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091235868945,"sku":"1717670440BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717670440BWT_1.jpg?v=1722943054"},{"product_id":"eighteenth-century-vignettes-rare-book-austin-dobson-1714547962alk","title":"Eighteenth Century Vignettes","description":"1937. Reprinted. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091854922001,"sku":"1714547962ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714547962ALK_1.jpg?v=1722945072"},{"product_id":"vicar-of-wakefield-book-austin-dobson-9781017394191","title":"The Vicar of Wakefield","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015097286929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015099842833,"sku":"NIN9781017394191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017394199.jpg?v=1751110863"},{"product_id":"vicar-of-wakefield-book-austin-dobson-9781017389166","title":"The Vicar of Wakefield","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015352058129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015353958673,"sku":"NIN9781017389166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017389160.jpg?v=1751398190"},{"product_id":"danse-macabre-book-austin-dobson-9781620065044","title":"Danse Macabre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040519749905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040523125009,"sku":"NIN9781620065044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620065045.jpg?v=1750799635"},{"product_id":"dance-of-death-book-austin-dobson-9781718744103","title":"The Dance of Death","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51047244693777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51047247872273,"sku":"NIN9781718744103","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718744102.jpg?v=1751248023"},{"product_id":"richard-steele-book-austin-dobson-9781022097278","title":"Richard Steele","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076399595793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076402610449,"sku":"NIN9781022097278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102209727X.jpg?v=1751015259"},{"product_id":"eighteenth-century-essays-book-austin-dobson-9781022101326","title":"Eighteenth Century Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076431413521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076435443985,"sku":"NIN9781022101326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022101323.jpg?v=1750751321"},{"product_id":"proverbs-in-porcelain-and-other-verses-book-austin-dobson-9781022094444","title":"Proverbs in Porcelain, and Other Verses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077334892817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077337547025,"sku":"NIN9781022094444","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022094440.jpg?v=1750983531"},{"product_id":"fielding-book-austin-dobson-9783842464032","title":"Fielding","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51081774563601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081776955665,"sku":"NIN9783842464032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431477932305,"sku":"NLS9783842464032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3842464037.jpg?v=1750903683"},{"product_id":"old-english-songs-book-austin-dobson-9781021893819","title":"Old English Songs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086903148817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086905999633,"sku":"NIN9781021893819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021893811.jpg?v=1751174718"},{"product_id":"four-french-women-book-austin-dobson-9781021946379","title":"Four French Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086971863313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086974157073,"sku":"NIN9781021946379","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021946370.jpg?v=1750708526"},{"product_id":"fielding-book-austin-dobson-9781108034548","title":"Fielding","description":"At the outset of this book, published in the first 'English Men of Letters' series in 1883, the poet and author Austin Dobson (1840–1921) declares his intention to restrict himself to giving a 'purely biographical' account of the life of the lawyer, novelist and dramatist Henry Fielding (1707–54). Fielding is probably best remembered today for his novels Joseph Andrews and The History of Tom Jones (1749), but in his own day he was famous not only for his writings in many different genres but also for his work as an innovatory Justice of the Peace in London. Dobson recounts Fielding's life from his schooldays at Eton to the production of his first play, and his subsequent careers as a writer, magistrate and controversialist, until his death in Portugal (where he had travelled in the hope that the climate would improve his health) in October 1754.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51097348079889,"sku":"NIN9781108034548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52126737367313,"sku":"NLS9781108034548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108034543.jpg?v=1751081156"},{"product_id":"diary-of-john-evelyn-volume-2-book-austin-dobson-9781017588958","title":"The Diary of John Evelyn; Volume 2","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100863463697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100865462545,"sku":"NIN9781017588958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017588953.jpg?v=1750917995"},{"product_id":"diary-of-john-evelyn-volume-2-book-austin-dobson-9781017593983","title":"The Diary of John Evelyn; Volume 2","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103494570257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103497814289,"sku":"NIN9781017593983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017593981.jpg?v=1751236601"},{"product_id":"vignettes-in-rhyme-and-vers-de-societe-book-austin-dobson-9783385369900","title":"Vignettes in Rhyme and Vers de Société","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51104109592849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51104112214289,"sku":"NIN9783385369900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663282958609,"sku":"NLS9783385369900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385369908.jpg?v=1751031488"},{"product_id":"vignettes-in-rhyme-and-vers-de-societe-book-austin-dobson-9783385369894","title":"Vignettes in Rhyme and Vers de Société","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51104116932881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51104118833425,"sku":"NIN9783385369894","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52675696689425,"sku":"NLS9783385369894","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385369894.jpg?v=1751031487"},{"product_id":"bookman-s-budget-book-austin-dobson-9781018917696","title":"A Bookman's Budget","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106701246737,"sku":"NIN9781018917696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018917691.jpg?v=1750822259"},{"product_id":"horace-walpole-a-memoir-with-an-appendix-of-books-printed-at-the-strawberry-hill-book-austin-dobson-9781018983165","title":"Horace Walpole. A Memoir; With an Appendix of Books Printed at the Strawberry Hill Press","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111510278417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111513030929,"sku":"NIN9781018983165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018983163.jpg?v=1751014949"},{"product_id":"spectator-volume-7-book-austin-dobson-9781021885470","title":"The Spectator; Volume 7","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111690502417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111693320465,"sku":"NIN9781021885470","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021885479.jpg?v=1751047822"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-austin-dobson.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}