{"title":"Barbara Stanton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"our-mandy-rare-book-barbara-stanton-1644490337iev","title":"Our Mandy","description":"1958. First Edition. 192 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070968500497,"sku":"1644490337IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644490337IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871699"},{"product_id":"leave-it-to-nurse-rare-book-barbara-stanton-1652367636bwd","title":"Leave it to Nurse","description":"1963. First Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil and ink stamp inscription to front free endpaper. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071845110033,"sku":"1652367636BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652367636BWD_1.jpg?v=1722874514"},{"product_id":"the-heart-does-not-lie-rare-book-barbara-stanton-1653053460iev","title":"The Heart Does Not Lie","description":"1959. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to endpapers and pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071954981137,"sku":"1653053460IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653053460IEV_1.jpg?v=1722874899"},{"product_id":"happy-the-bride-rare-book-barbara-stanton-1667374952mhp","title":"Happy the Bride","description":"1953. First Published. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Page 191 is detached but still present. Front free endpaper is removed. Pencil inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073908674833,"sku":"1667374952MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667374952MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881879"},{"product_id":"mimosa-for-mary-rare-book-barbara-stanton-1652369434bdt","title":"Mimosa for Mary","description":"1957. First Edition. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077188817169,"sku":"1652369434BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652369434BDT_1.jpg?v=1722893128"},{"product_id":"someone-to-care-for-rare-book-barbara-stanton-1694504149bwa","title":"Someone To Care For","description":"1957. First Edition. 190 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription and stamp to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082477965585,"sku":"1694504149BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694504149BWA_1.jpg?v=1722912263"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-barbara-stanton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}