{"title":"Barbara Whelpton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"art-appreciation-book-barbara-whelpton-9780491000253","title":"Art Appreciation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49532055060753,"sku":"GOR002631070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645346750737,"sku":"GOR002641778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649581523217,"sku":"GOR003802725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0491000251.jpg?v=1751039158"},{"product_id":"unknown-austria-book-barbara-whelpton-9780853070153","title":"Unknown Austria","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50066737692945,"sku":"GOR009105408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0853070156.jpg?v=1750947236"},{"product_id":"rome-resplendent-rare-book-barbara-whelpton-1628066423iev","title":"Rome Resplendent","description":"1963. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over blue cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069701525777,"sku":"1628066423IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628066423IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867821"},{"product_id":"painters-provence-rare-book-barbara-whelpton-1648210937ada","title":"Painters' Provence","description":"1970. First Edition. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071483875601,"sku":"1648210937ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648210937ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873401"},{"product_id":"paris-triumphant-rare-book-barbara-whelpton-1647433857tmb","title":"Paris Triumphant","description":"1962. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071768924433,"sku":"1647433857TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647433857TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874251"},{"product_id":"painters-venice-rare-book-barbara-whelpton-1676277355ada","title":"Painters' Venice","description":"1971. First Published. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076012871953,"sku":"1676277355ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676277355ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889173"},{"product_id":"painters-paris-rare-book-barbara-whelpton-1673982660lee","title":"Painters' Paris","description":"1970. First Edition. 188 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and staining to tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079085363473,"sku":"1673982660LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673982660LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900224"},{"product_id":"painters-provence-rare-book-barbara-whelpton-1703677954dpb","title":"Painters' Provence","description":"1970. First Edition. 191 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086980452625,"sku":"1703677954DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703677954DPB_1.jpg?v=1722927959"},{"product_id":"unknown-austria-rare-book-barbara-whelpton-1727334021abs","title":"Unknown Austria","description":"1966. First Published. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over cream cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238681641233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238684000529,"sku":"1727334021ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727334021ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075611"},{"product_id":"painters-florence-rare-book-barbara-whelpton-1729000028dpb","title":"Painters' Florence","description":"1971. First Edition. 179 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cream cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239254655249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239257407761,"sku":"1729000028DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729000028DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077000"},{"product_id":"painters-provence-rare-book-barbara-whelpton-1735561847mha","title":"Painters' Provence","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970. First Edition. 191 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241581150481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241583247633,"sku":"1735561847MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735561847MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082469"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-barbara-whelpton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}