{"title":"Bartimeus","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"under-sealed-orders-rare-book-bartimeus-1623658622iev","title":"Under Sealed Orders","description":"1958. First Edition. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Major tanning to pages with pen and pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and heavy tanning to text block edges. Pen marks to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069274493201,"sku":"1623658622IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623658622IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866605"},{"product_id":"under-sealed-orders-rare-book-bartimeus-1631123364ewy","title":"Under Sealed Orders","description":"1953. First Edition Thus. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Four black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069964816657,"sku":"1631123364EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631123364EWY_1.jpg?v=1722868611"},{"product_id":"a-make-and-mend-rare-book-bartimeus-1637269621dpb","title":"A Make-and-Mend","description":"1934. 288 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are creased in places. Inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070728507665,"sku":"1637269621DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637269621DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870899"},{"product_id":"hammy-and-the-beanstalk-rare-book-bartimeus-1649172521bwd","title":"Hammy and the Beanstalk","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071571661073,"sku":"1649172521BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649172521BWD_1.jpg?v=1722873673"},{"product_id":"steady-as-you-go-rare-book-bartimeus-1653045885tmb","title":"Steady As You Go","description":"1942. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previ","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071990403345,"sku":"1653045885TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653045885TMB_1.jpg?v=1722875016"},{"product_id":"overlooked-rare-book-bartimeus-1657107508tmb","title":"Overlooked","description":"1933. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072374149393,"sku":"1657107508TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657107508TMB_1.jpg?v=1722876269"},{"product_id":"the-navy-eternal-rare-book-bartimeus-1658320679mep","title":"The Navy Eternal","description":"No Edition Remarks. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth board. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072559550737,"sku":"1658320679MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658320679MEP_1.jpg?v=1722876937"},{"product_id":"the-turn-of-the-road-rare-book-bartimeus-1657226980lee","title":"The Turn of the Road","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 123 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue with gilt lettering. Fold out maps. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073086296337,"sku":"1657226980LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657226980LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878856"},{"product_id":"the-navy-eternal-rare-book-bartimeus-1663833544lsa","title":"The Navy Eternal","description":"No Edition Remarks. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073424429329,"sku":"1663833544LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663833544LSA_1.jpg?v=1722880114"},{"product_id":"the-elephant-s-head-a-tale-of-the-caribbean-sea-rare-book-bartimeus-1667227206lsa","title":"The Elephant'S Head A Tale Of The Caribbean Sea","description":"1930. First Edition. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074381943057,"sku":"1667227206LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667227206LSA_1.jpg?v=1722883629"},{"product_id":"a-tall-ship-rare-book-bartimeus-1667315916crf","title":"A Tall Ship","description":"1918. Reprint. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red decorative cloth. Moderate tanning to pages; heavier to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Stamp to front free endpaper. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077877010705,"sku":"1667315916CRF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667315916CRF_1.jpg?v=1722895817"},{"product_id":"the-long-trick-rare-book-bartimeus-1681741870iev","title":"The Long Trick","description":"1917. First Edition. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078532305169,"sku":"1681741870IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681741870IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898202"},{"product_id":"unreality-a-romance-rare-book-bartimeus-1688720890lee","title":"Unreality: A Romance","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081930969361,"sku":"1688720890LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688720890LEE_1.jpg?v=1722910349"},{"product_id":"naval-occasions-rare-book-bartimeus-1690280683mhp","title":"Naval Occasions","description":"1915. No Edition Remarks. 293 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light foxing and heavy tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083201745169,"sku":"1690280683MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690280683MHP_1.jpg?v=1722914760"},{"product_id":"an-off-shore-wind-rare-book-bartimeus-1701261740abs","title":"An Off-Shore Wind","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083535257873,"sku":"1701261740ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701261740ABS_1.jpg?v=1722916032"},{"product_id":"the-long-trick-rare-book-bartimeus-1703840526dpb","title":"The Long Trick","description":"1918. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085348147473,"sku":"1703840526DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703840526DPB_1.jpg?v=1722922577"},{"product_id":"seaways-rare-book-bartimeus-1713333314ada","title":"Seaways","description":"1923. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089676407057,"sku":"1713333314ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713333314ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937777"},{"product_id":"unreality-rare-book-bartimeus-1718875687mep","title":"Unreality","description":"No Edition Remarks. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free end paper excised. Previous owner's inscription to front paste-down. Minor pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090154918161,"sku":"1718875687MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718875687MEP_1.jpg?v=1722939357"},{"product_id":"steady-as-you-go-rare-book-bartimeus-1718954778mep","title":"Steady as You go","description":"1942. No edition remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front pastedown. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092745851153,"sku":"1718954778MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718954778MEP_1.jpg?v=1722947994"},{"product_id":"elephant-head-rare-book-bartimeus-1723103925ada","title":"Elephant Head","description":"1930. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237226578193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237229166865,"sku":"1723103925ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723103925ADA_1.jpg?v=1741072033"},{"product_id":"a-tall-ship-on-other-naval-occasions-rare-book-bartimeus-1725957649mha","title":"A Tall Ship On Other Naval Occasions","description":"1940. 1940 Reprint. 152 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover and jacket. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238150439185,"sku":"1725957649MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725957649MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074322"},{"product_id":"home-again-book-bartimeus-9789357922166","title":"Home Again","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52339834388753,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52339835076881,"sku":"NLS9789357922166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357922166.jpg?v=1758170189"},{"product_id":"long-trick-book-bartimeus-9789357381970","title":"The Long Trick","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52679993524497,"sku":"NLS9789357381970","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357381970.jpg?v=1762312011"},{"product_id":"naval-occasions-and-some-traits-of-the-sailor-man-book-bartimeus-9789356707733","title":"Naval Occasions, and Some Traits of the Sailor-man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52691250577681,"sku":"NLS9789356707733","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356707733.jpg?v=1762339376"},{"product_id":"sketches-of-the-fair-sex-in-all-parts-of-the-world-to-which-are-added-rules-for-book-bartimeus-9789374597576","title":"Sketches of the Fair Sex, in All Parts of the World. To which are added rules for determining the precise figure, the degree of beauty, the habits, and the age of women, notwithstanding the aids and disguise of dress.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53595632599313,"sku":"NLS9789374597576","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-bartimeus.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}