{"title":"Bellamy Brown","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-fair-one-rare-book-bellamy-brown-1623307660mha","title":"The Fair One","description":"1954. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with moderate tanning to text block edges. Light foxing to pastedowns and endpapers with pencil inscriptions to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069377548561,"sku":"1623307660MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623307660MHA_1.jpg?v=1722866910"},{"product_id":"once-a-nurse-rare-book-bellamy-brown-1631511749ada","title":"Once A Nurse","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 183 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light foxing throughout. Stains and markings to some pages. Tear to rear pastedown. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070233809169,"sku":"1631511749ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631511749ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869396"},{"product_id":"gay-experiment-rare-book-bellamy-brown-1647036854bdb","title":"Gay Experiment","description":"No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green and black cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. T","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071742513425,"sku":"1647036854BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647036854BDB_1.jpg?v=1722874160"},{"product_id":"the-proud-giants-rare-book-bellamy-brown-1655902084geo","title":"The Proud Giants","description":"1959. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Paper remnants to rear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072695177489,"sku":"1655902084GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655902084GEO_1.jpg?v=1722877441"},{"product_id":"so-many-counsellors-rare-book-bellamy-brown-1686661280mhp","title":"So Many Counsellors","description":"1951. 224 pages. First Published. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Heavier to text block edges. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have mild edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079269847313,"sku":"1686661280MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686661280MHP_1.jpg?v=1722900880"},{"product_id":"once-a-nurse-rare-book-bellamy-brown-1694510397ada","title":"Once A Nurse","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 183 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081882079505,"sku":"1694510397ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694510397ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910187"},{"product_id":"so-many-counsellors-rare-book-bellamy-brown-1712319789geo","title":"So Many Counsellors","description":"1951. First Edition. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tape marking to endpapers and pastedowns. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089373794577,"sku":"1712319789GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712319789GEO_1.jpg?v=1722936808"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-bellamy-brown.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}