{"title":"Bernal Osborne","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"modern-motorcycle-maintenance-rare-book-bernal-osborne-1707236728lee","title":"Modern Motorcycle Maintenance","description":"1961. Third Edition. 240 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089007284497,"sku":"1707236728LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707236728LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935630"},{"product_id":"modern-motorcycle-maintenance-rare-book-bernal-osborne-1715851389ada","title":"Modern Motorcycle Maintenance","description":"1954. Second impression. 264 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091492540689,"sku":"1715851389ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715851389ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943868"},{"product_id":"modern-motorcycle-maintenance-rare-book-bernal-osborne-1720703170ada","title":"Modern Motorcycle Maintenance","description":"1954. Second impression. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092349358353,"sku":"1720703170ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720703170ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946646"},{"product_id":"modern-motorcycles-rare-book-bernal-osborne-1725965228mha","title":"Modern Motorcycles","description":"1951. First Edition. 87 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, plates and illustrations with light tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238727614737,"sku":"1725965228MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725965228MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075719"},{"product_id":"modern-motorcycle-maintenance-rare-book-bernal-osborne-1740049189ada","title":"Modern Motorcycle Maintenance","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952. Second edition. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308454740241,"sku":"1740049189ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740049189ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943557"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-bernal-osborne.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}