{"title":"Bessie Marchant","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the adventurous world of Bessie Marchant! Her thrilling tales of brave heroines, set against historical backdrops, make her a perfect read for young adults seeking courage and independence.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"the-bonded-three-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1673334381mhp","title":"The Bonded Three","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned and foxed. Boards have moderate edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039289315601,"sku":"1673334381MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673334381MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375456"},{"product_id":"daughters-of-the-dominion-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1674137317tmb","title":"Daughters Of The Dominion","description":"No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Four black and white illustrated plates through book. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039369367825,"sku":"1674137317TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674137317TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375648"},{"product_id":"harriet-goes-a-roaming-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1675860891emb","title":"Harriet Goes A-Roaming","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Visible water staining to both endpapers and pastedowns. Contains black \u0026amp; white, illustrations and plates. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039515021585,"sku":"1675860891EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675860891EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375973"},{"product_id":"erica-s-ranch-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1679897868ada","title":"Erica's Ranch","description":"256 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are dog","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039648125201,"sku":"1679897868ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679897868ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376259"},{"product_id":"a-courageous-girl-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1623668821iev","title":"A Courageous Girl","description":"1909. No Edition Stated. 287 pages. Full leather binding with gilt lettering. Rebound. Illustrated by W. Rainey. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Presenta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069225439505,"sku":"1623668821IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623668821IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866443"},{"product_id":"deborah-s-find-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1623413650ada","title":"Deborah's Find","description":"256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are dogeared in places. Boards are a little rub worn wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069345435921,"sku":"1623413650ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623413650ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866811"},{"product_id":"glenallan-s-daughters-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1625579762dpb","title":"Glenallan's Daughters","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning and foxing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069643657489,"sku":"1625579762DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625579762DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867671"},{"product_id":"how-nell-scored-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1631043857dpb","title":"How Nell Scored","description":"No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069952069905,"sku":"1631043857DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631043857DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868572"},{"product_id":"jane-fills-the-breach-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1631689338ada","title":"Jane Fills The Breach","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with heavy tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking to pastedowns. Boards have mild shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069988770065,"sku":"1631689338ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631689338ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868678"},{"product_id":"a-bid-for-safety-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1633688940emb","title":"A Bid for Safety","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Some pages are dog-earre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070184755473,"sku":"1633688940EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633688940EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869260"},{"product_id":"a-canadian-farm-mystery-or-pam-the-pioneer-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1636972972mep","title":"A Canadian Farm Mystery: Or, Pam The Pioneer","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations by Cyrus Cuneo. Pages and binding are presentable wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070386180369,"sku":"1636972972MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636972972MEP_1.jpg?v=1722869814"},{"product_id":"the-unknown-island-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1636665990dpb","title":"The Unknown Island","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Pencil inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070577971473,"sku":"1636665990DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636665990DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870414"},{"product_id":"weasel-tim-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1639749493tmb","title":"Weasel Tim","description":"No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Medium cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages are light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070623748369,"sku":"1639749493TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639749493TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870559"},{"product_id":"waifs-of-woollamoo-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1642605528gst","title":"Waifs of Woollamoo","description":"No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070894739729,"sku":"1642605528GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642605528GST_1.jpg?v=1722871462"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-everglades-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1649243110chr","title":"The Secret of the Everglades","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071509532945,"sku":"1649243110CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649243110CHR_1.jpg?v=1722873491"},{"product_id":"tell-tale-tit-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1649402807tmb","title":"Tell-Tale-Tit","description":"No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering.Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071589683473,"sku":"1649402807TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649402807TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873726"},{"product_id":"diana-carries-on-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1654115011clb","title":"Diana Carries On","description":"No Edition Remarks. 335 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072073830673,"sku":"1654115011CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654115011CLB_1.jpg?v=1722875286"},{"product_id":"the-queen-of-shindy-flat-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1658493540mhr","title":"The Queen of Shindy Flat","description":"1905. No Edition Remark. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073247088913,"sku":"1658493540MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658493540MHR_1.jpg?v=1722879448"},{"product_id":"sally-makes-good-a-story-of-tasmania-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1660589558lee","title":"Sally Makes Good, A Story of Tasmania","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Five black and white illustrations through book. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, rear board slightly loose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073491439889,"sku":"1660589558LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660589558LEE_1.jpg?v=1722880385"},{"product_id":"a-bid-for-safety-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1660811332mhp","title":"A Bid for Safety","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tanning to pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073527451921,"sku":"1660811332MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660811332MHP_1.jpg?v=1722880512"},{"product_id":"how-nell-scored-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1664435931lsa","title":"How Nell Scored","description":"No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. Noticeable creasing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074023166225,"sku":"1664435931LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664435931LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882302"},{"product_id":"a-girl-of-the-pampas-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1669641439sel","title":"A Girl of the Pampas","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with light tanning and m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074209157393,"sku":"1669641439SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669641439SEL_1.jpg?v=1722883000"},{"product_id":"a-daughter-of-the-ranges-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1665478358iev","title":"A Daughter of The Ranges","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Cracking to front hinge. Prize plate to front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074249298193,"sku":"1665478358IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665478358IEV_1.jpg?v=1722883150"},{"product_id":"no-ordinary-girl-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1670576221gst","title":"No Ordinary Girl","description":"No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. Orange and blue jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Moderate foxing to textblock edges and endpapers. Binding is firm. Previous owne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074284032273,"sku":"1670576221GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670576221GST_1.jpg?v=1722883276"},{"product_id":"under-clearer-skies-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1669036286lsa","title":"Under Clearer Skies","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074687078673,"sku":"1669036286LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669036286LSA_1.jpg?v=1722884700"},{"product_id":"sally-makes-good-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1675254799iev","title":"Sally Makes Good","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages and i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074827555089,"sku":"1675254799IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675254799IEV_1.jpg?v=1722885186"},{"product_id":"two-on-their-own-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1679060149emb","title":"Two On Their Own","description":"256 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074970456337,"sku":"1679060149EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679060149EMB_1.jpg?v=1722885653"},{"product_id":"erica-s-ranch-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1676402497dpb","title":"Erica's Ranch","description":"256 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are creased in places. Inscriptions to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075027505425,"sku":"1676402497DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676402497DPB_1.jpg?v=1722885839"},{"product_id":"the-house-at-brambling-minster-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1681823425sel","title":"The House at Brambling Minster","description":"No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Pen inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075448148241,"sku":"1681823425SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681823425SEL_1.jpg?v=1722887322"},{"product_id":"norah-to-the-rescue-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1634125643mep","title":"Norah to the Rescue","description":"No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075613987089,"sku":"1634125643MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634125643MEP_1.jpg?v=1722887853"},{"product_id":"jane-fills-the-breach-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1675346839clb","title":"Jane Fills the Breach","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075625947409,"sku":"1675346839CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675346839CLB_1.jpg?v=1722887893"},{"product_id":"three-girls-on-a-ranch-a-story-of-new-mexico-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1673448846geo","title":"Three Girls On A Ranch: A Story Of New Mexico","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages are heavily foxed, but text remains legible","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075792572689,"sku":"1673448846GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673448846GEO_1.jpg?v=1722888441"},{"product_id":"the-fortunes-of-prue-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1676626128ada","title":"The Fortunes Of Prue","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters and hinge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075872493841,"sku":"1676626128ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676626128ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888723"},{"product_id":"the-mysterious-city-illustrated-by-ernest-prater-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1678906804dpb","title":"The Mysterious City Illustrated by Ernest Prater","description":"No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Prize plate dating 1938 to front pastedown. Ex Libris stamp to front free endpaper. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076509962513,"sku":"1678906804DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678906804DPB_1.jpg?v=1722890864"},{"product_id":"her-own-kin-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1669726114lsa","title":"Her Own Kin","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with blue lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm.Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076622061841,"sku":"1669726114LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669726114LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891209"},{"product_id":"a-daughter-of-the-ranges-a-story-of-western-canada-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1679647750ada","title":"A Daughter of the Ranges - A Story of Western Canada","description":"1906. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076622979345,"sku":"1679647750ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679647750ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891211"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-the-silver-run-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1674551845mep","title":"The Mystery of The Silver Run","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076768403729,"sku":"1674551845MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674551845MEP_1.jpg?v=1722891691"},{"product_id":"rachel-out-west-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1679671301lee","title":"Rachel Out West","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Silver remnan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076804874513,"sku":"1679671301LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679671301LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891810"},{"product_id":"by-honour-bound-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1683130407geo","title":"By Honour Bound","description":"No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077260349713,"sku":"1683130407GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683130407GEO_1.jpg?v=1722893423"},{"product_id":"the-mysterious-city-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1666937904bpe","title":"The Mysterious City","description":"No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Brown pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages and plates are mildly tanned and foxed, but","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077306257681,"sku":"1666937904BPE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666937904BPE_1.jpg?v=1722893607"},{"product_id":"greta-s-domain-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1683633616mhp","title":"Greta's Domain","description":"No Edition Remarks. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078178443537,"sku":"1683633616MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683633616MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896911"},{"product_id":"the-mysterious-city-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1645090535tmb","title":"The Mysterious City","description":"No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated brown cloth. Illustrated by W.S. Stacey. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and plates ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078374002961,"sku":"1645090535TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645090535TMB_1.jpg?v=1722897616"},{"product_id":"the-halfmoon-girl-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1647943108iev","title":"The Halfmoon Girl","description":"160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078509793553,"sku":"1647943108IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647943108IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898120"},{"product_id":"waifs-of-woollamoo-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1684327408iev","title":"Waifs of Woollamoo","description":"No Edition Stated. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with red lettering over blue cloth. Top corner of front endpaper torn out. Heavy foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078827315473,"sku":"1684327408IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684327408IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899274"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-everglades-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1681894184emb","title":"The Secret of the Everglades","description":"240 pages. No dust jacket. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Detached plates. Insert to front endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079443124497,"sku":"1681894184EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681894184EMB_1.jpg?v=1722901484"},{"product_id":"the-fortunes-of-prue-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1676453447tmb","title":"The Fortunes Of Prue","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079443616017,"sku":"1676453447TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676453447TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901486"},{"product_id":"maisie-s-discovery-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1680015113mep","title":"Maisie's Discovery","description":"No Edition Remarks. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079899648273,"sku":"1680015113MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680015113MEP_1.jpg?v=1722902871"},{"product_id":"the-queen-of-shindy-flat-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1678814811geo","title":"The Queen of Shindy Flat","description":"1905. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Large surface tears and noticeable loss to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079939002641,"sku":"1678814811GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678814811GEO_1.jpg?v=1722903027"},{"product_id":"athabasca-bill-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1690965461ada","title":"Athabasca Bill","description":"No Edition Stated. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by Harold Piffard. Colour frontispiece. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Both hinges cracked w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080006209809,"sku":"1690965461ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690965461ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903296"},{"product_id":"darling-of-sandy-point-rare-book-bessie-marchant-1685518476tmb","title":"Darling Of Sandy Point","description":"No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Contains colour illustrated plates. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080185549073,"sku":"1685518476TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685518476TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903968"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-bessie-marchant.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}