{"title":"Betty Cavanna","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the heartwarming world of Betty Cavanna. Her coming-of-age stories capture the joys and challenges of youth with charm and insight. A must-read for fans of classic teen fiction.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"angel-on-skis-book-betty-cavanna-9780816712687","title":"Angel on Skis","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49796185194769,"sku":"CIN0816712689G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816712689.jpg?v=1751396557"},{"product_id":"paulo-of-brazil-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1676059057geo","title":"Paulo Of Brazil","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white photographic frontispiece, with other photographs throughout. Pages are ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077990551825,"sku":"1676059057GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676059057GEO_1.jpg?v=1722896231"},{"product_id":"spring-comes-riding-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1683723870iev","title":"Spring Comes Riding","description":"1952. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Foxing to textblock edges. Boards have light edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081245561105,"sku":"1683723870IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683723870IEV_1.jpg?v=1722907883"},{"product_id":"jenny-kimura-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1706185527alk","title":"Jenny Kimura","description":"1967. 2nd Printing. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083855565073,"sku":"1706185527ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706185527ALK_1.jpg?v=1722917332"},{"product_id":"demetrios-of-greece-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1706087954ada","title":"Demetrios of Greece","description":"1966. No Edition Stated. 67 pages. Blue jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Sma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083902750993,"sku":"1706087954ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706087954ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917523"},{"product_id":"spurs-for-suzanna-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1707301225dpb","title":"Spurs for Suzanna","description":"1948. First Edition. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084732567825,"sku":"1707301225DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707301225DPB_1.jpg?v=1722920492"},{"product_id":"chico-of-guatemala-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1711118972cab","title":"Chico Of Guatemala","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 66 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085854150929,"sku":"1711118972CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711118972CAB_1.jpg?v=1722924072"},{"product_id":"demetrios-of-greece-around-the-world-today-books-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1707818273bws","title":"Demetrios of Greece (Around the World Today Books)","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 67 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086616138001,"sku":"1707818273BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707818273BWS_1.jpg?v=1722926590"},{"product_id":"jenny-kimura-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1707294029ada","title":"Jenny Kimura","description":"1967. Third Printing. 223 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086705987857,"sku":"1707294029ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707294029ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926893"},{"product_id":"doug-of-australia-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1707818028bws","title":"Doug of Australia","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 68 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088058355985,"sku":"1707818028BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707818028BWS_1.jpg?v=1722932324"},{"product_id":"spring-comes-riding-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1711959589ada","title":"Spring Comes Riding","description":"1952. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088981201169,"sku":"1711959589ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711959589ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935536"},{"product_id":"banner-year-book-betty-cavanna-9780688057794","title":"Banner Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50154870276369,"sku":"CIN0688057799G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0688057799.jpg?v=1751360504"},{"product_id":"banner-year-book-betty-cavanna-9780816712656","title":"Banner Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50265525584145,"sku":"CIN0816712654G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50329929941265,"sku":"CIN0816712654VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816712654.jpg?v=1751011299"},{"product_id":"boy-next-door-book-betty-cavanna-9780816712700","title":"Boy Next Door","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50280512946449,"sku":"CIN0816712700A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816712700.jpg?v=1751044265"},{"product_id":"ruffles-and-drums-book-betty-cavanna-9780816712670","title":"Ruffles and Drums","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50370291597585,"sku":"CIN0816712670G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816712670.jpg?v=1750746065"},{"product_id":"going-on-sixteen-book-betty-cavanna-9780688058920","title":"Going on Sixteen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50431911002385,"sku":"CIN0688058922G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50992018718993,"sku":"CIN0688058922A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51030908567825,"sku":"CIN0688058922VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0688058922.jpg?v=1750944023"},{"product_id":"wanted-a-girl-for-the-horses-book-betty-cavanna-9780688027575","title":"Wanted, a Girl for the Horses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50477738262801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50477738590481,"sku":"CIN0688027571G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0688027571.jpg?v=1750816131"},{"product_id":"a-breath-of-fresh-air-rare-book-betty-cavanna-1726751409ada","title":"A Breath of Fresh Air","description":"1966. No Edition Stated. 223 pages. This is an ex-Library book. White pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remaine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238550896913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238553420049,"sku":"1726751409ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726751409ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075296"},{"product_id":"going-on-sixteen-book-betty-cavanna-9780816712663","title":"Going on Sixteen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51699409060113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51699410469137,"sku":"CIN0816712662A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52863705448721,"sku":"CIN0816712662G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816712662.jpg?v=1751201693"},{"product_id":"touch-of-magic-book-betty-cavanna-9781258176327","title":"A Touch Of Magic","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53495151755537,"sku":"NIN9781258176327","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258176327.jpg?v=1777852397"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-betty-cavanna.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}