{"title":"Bruce Allsopp","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"english-architecture-book-bruce-allsopp-9780853621775","title":"English Architecture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49503646875921,"sku":"GOR001834483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574674563345,"sku":"GOR002093047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52527461728529,"sku":"GOR007227322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0853621772.jpg?v=1750980391"},{"product_id":"historic-architecture-of-northumberland-book-bruce-allsopp-9780853620624","title":"Historic Architecture of Northumberland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526977822993,"sku":"GOR006275641","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644009881873,"sku":"GOR006627813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49937107452177,"sku":"GOR004001805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0853620628.jpg?v=1750883234"},{"product_id":"historical-architecture-of-northumberland-and-newcastle-upon-tyne-book-bruce-allsopp-9780853621706","title":"Historical Architecture of Northumberland and Newcastle-upon-Tyne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606269403409,"sku":"GOR001903371","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623043047697,"sku":"GOR002283751","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0853621705.jpg?v=1750703597"},{"product_id":"art-and-the-nature-of-architecture-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1620723313ada","title":"Art and The Nature of Architecture","description":"1952. First Edition. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Light rub-marking and tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069163770129,"sku":"1620723313ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620723313ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866249"},{"product_id":"art-and-the-nature-of-architecture-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1626360666mep","title":"Art and the Nature of Architecture","description":"1952. First Edition. 124 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue boards with silver gilt lettering to spine and front. 9 Black and white illustrative and photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069444198673,"sku":"1626360666MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626360666MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867091"},{"product_id":"the-naked-flame-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1624481183geo","title":"The Naked Flame","description":"1962. First Edition. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072122360081,"sku":"1624481183GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624481183GEO_1.jpg?v=1722875433"},{"product_id":"civilization-the-next-stage-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1664949097bmh","title":"Civilization, The Next Stage","description":"1969. First Printed in GB. 160 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Cream dust jacket over green cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Jacket has been laminated to boards. Pages rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076769517841,"sku":"1664949097BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664949097BMH_1.jpg?v=1722891695"},{"product_id":"civilization-the-next-stage-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1675170785mep","title":"Civilization, The Next Stage","description":"1971. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078162059537,"sku":"1675170785MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675170785MEP_1.jpg?v=1722896849"},{"product_id":"history-of-classical-architecture-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1679476895mep","title":"History of Classical Architecture","description":"1965. First Edition. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079909675281,"sku":"1679476895MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679476895MEP_1.jpg?v=1722902916"},{"product_id":"style-in-the-visual-arts-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1702997445abs","title":"Style in the Visual Arts","description":"1956. First Edition. 78 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white photographic plates throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085017059601,"sku":"1702997445ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702997445ABS_1.jpg?v=1722921459"},{"product_id":"history-of-classical-architecture-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1712922594crg","title":"History of Classical Architecture","description":"1965. First Edition. 215 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards have light edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086702842129,"sku":"1712922594CRG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712922594CRG_1.jpg?v=1722926881"},{"product_id":"historic-architecture-of-newcastle-upon-tyne-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1718097676ada","title":"Historic Architecture of Newcastle-Upon-Tyne","description":"1967. 95 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091988451601,"sku":"1718097676ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718097676ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945468"},{"product_id":"history-of-renaissance-architecture-book-bruce-allsopp-9781258011727","title":"A History Of Renaissance Architecture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102365810961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102366761233,"sku":"NIN9781258011727","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258011727.jpg?v=1751239765"},{"product_id":"to-kill-a-king-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1724949760dpb","title":"To Kill a King","description":"1965. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237825347857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237827707153,"sku":"1724949760DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724949760DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073515"},{"product_id":"historic-architecture-of-newcastle-upon-tyne-rare-book-bruce-allsopp-1729514930ada","title":"Historic Architecture Of Newcastle-Upon-Tyne","description":"1967. First Printed. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cream paper covered boards. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239741784337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239744274705,"sku":"1729514930ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729514930ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078147"},{"product_id":"modern-architecture-of-northern-england-book-bruce-allsopp-9780853620402","title":"Modern Architecture of Northern England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51882057629969,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51882057728273,"sku":"GOR014443080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780853620402.jpg?v=1754466505"},{"product_id":"modern-theory-of-architecture-book-bruce-allsopp-9780710009500","title":"Modern Theory of Architecture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53233337336081,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53233337467153,"sku":"GOR006814812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780710009500.jpg?v=1773143117"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-bruce-allsopp.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}