{"title":"Bruce Sanders","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the captivating worlds crafted by Bruce Sanders, where thrilling adventures and compelling characters await. Perfect for fans of action and suspense, discover your next gripping read here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"death-and-dying-book-bruce-sanders-9780749653941","title":"Death and Dying","description":"This series is designed to assist and encourage young people when dealing with social issues. Written in a straightforward manner in clear text with real-life accounts supported by superb colour photography. Ages 6-11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590711877905,"sku":"GOR004577909","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626569376017,"sku":"GOR009240296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52780975489297,"sku":"GOR014619396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0749653949.jpg?v=1751232432"},{"product_id":"bullying-book-bruce-sanders-9780749653927","title":"Bullying","description":"This series is designed to assist and encourage young people when dealing with social issues. Written in a straightforward manner in clear text with real-life accounts supported by superb colour photography. Ages 6-11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599344771345,"sku":"GOR002849252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632505856273,"sku":"GOR002194203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0749653922.jpg?v=1750978633"},{"product_id":"true-escape-stories-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1626428300mep","title":"True Escape Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069456584977,"sku":"1626428300MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626428300MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867133"},{"product_id":"madame-bluebeard-a-case-for-anatole-fox-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1626787539iev","title":"Madame Bluebeard: A Case for Anatole Fox","description":"1951. Second Impression. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Heavy tanning to text block edges and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069513502993,"sku":"1626787539IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626787539IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867306"},{"product_id":"secret-dragnet-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1629272425mhp","title":"Secret Dragnet","description":"1956. 190 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069807989009,"sku":"1629272425MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629272425MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868129"},{"product_id":"bombers-fly-east-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1632226250mhp","title":"Bombers Fly East","description":"First Edition. 186 pages. Black and white illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Crinkling t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070025404689,"sku":"1632226250MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632226250MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868792"},{"product_id":"true-escape-stories-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1638438939emb","title":"True Escape Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and black and white illustrated plates throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with hea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070561456401,"sku":"1638438939EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638438939EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870364"},{"product_id":"blonde-blackmail-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1667462891mha","title":"Blonde Blackmail","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages; foxing more prominent to text block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073611501841,"sku":"1667462891MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667462891MHA_1.jpg?v=1722880853"},{"product_id":"bombers-fly-east-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1644567723mhp","title":"Bombers Fly East","description":"First Edition. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077283647761,"sku":"1644567723MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644567723MHP_1.jpg?v=1722893516"},{"product_id":"they-couldn-t-lose-the-body-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1686910324dpb","title":"They Couldn't Lose The Body","description":"1966. First Edition. 192 pages. Red dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078265147665,"sku":"1686910324DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686910324DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897227"},{"product_id":"kiss-for-a-killer-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1669199301tmb","title":"Kiss For A Killer","description":"1953. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078699520273,"sku":"1669199301TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669199301TMB_1.jpg?v=1722898826"},{"product_id":"murders-behind-the-bright-lights-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1678795761ada","title":"Murders Behind the Bright Lights","description":"1958. First Published. 192 pages. Black dust jacket over pink cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing.Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079276400913,"sku":"1678795761ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678795761ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900904"},{"product_id":"they-caught-these-killers-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1686571299mhp","title":"They Caught These Killers","description":"1968. 199 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082209366289,"sku":"1686571299MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686571299MHP_1.jpg?v=1722911320"},{"product_id":"to-catch-a-spy-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1692801140ada","title":"To Catch a Spy","description":"1958. First Edition. 189 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket with blue lettering over red cloth. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083119235345,"sku":"1692801140ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692801140ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914432"},{"product_id":"pink-silk-alibi-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1710497069lee","title":"Pink Silk Alibi","description":"First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087179714833,"sku":"1710497069LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710497069LEE_1.jpg?v=1722928699"},{"product_id":"deadly-jade-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1714564221ada","title":"Deadly Jade","description":"FIrst Printing. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090317512977,"sku":"1714564221ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714564221ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939899"},{"product_id":"pink-silk-alibi-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1721310441dpb","title":"Pink Silk Alibi","description":"First Printing. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing. Minor cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Heavy foxing to text block edges. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092962971921,"sku":"1721310441DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721310441DPB_1.jpg?v=1722948710"},{"product_id":"bombers-fly-east-rare-book-bruce-sanders-1734600109alk","title":"Bombers Fly East","description":"First printing. 186 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241213198609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241215525137,"sku":"1734600109ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734600109ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081549"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-bruce-sanders.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}