{"title":"C B Firth","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"from-napoleon-to-hitler-rare-book-c-b-firth-1631621264tmb","title":"From Napoleon To Hitler","description":"1952. Third Impression. 436 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Black and white plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069942370577,"sku":"1631621264TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631621264TMB_1.jpg?v=1722868540"},{"product_id":"from-napoleon-to-hitler-rare-book-c-b-firth-1631016259lsa","title":"From Napoleon to Hitler","description":"1946. First Edition. 436 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070155526417,"sku":"1631016259LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631016259LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869176"},{"product_id":"from-napoleon-to-hitler-rare-book-c-b-firth-1631783874cls","title":"From Napoleon to Hitler","description":"1946. Second Impression. 435 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070278340881,"sku":"1631783874CLS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631783874CLS_1.jpg?v=1722869513"},{"product_id":"from-william-iii-to-waterloo-rare-book-c-b-firth-1657656545bnf","title":"From William III to Waterloo","description":"1955. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072478023953,"sku":"1657656545BNF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657656545BNF_1.jpg?v=1722876634"},{"product_id":"christ-in-conduct-rare-book-c-b-firth-1688030726lee","title":"Christ in Conduct","description":"1957. Fourth Impression. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Red paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081731182865,"sku":"1688030726LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688030726LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909691"},{"product_id":"a-people-of-hope-reference-book-the-bible-and-the-christian-faith-rare-book-c-b-firth-1711614997ada","title":"A People Of Hope. Reference Book (The Bible And The Christian Faith)","description":"1952. 271 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086966362385,"sku":"1711614997ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711614997ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927898"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-c-b-firth.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}