{"title":"C.G.D.Roberts","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"neighbours-unknown-rare-book-c-g-d-roberts-1654762982lsa","title":"Neighbours Unknown","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078196498705,"sku":"1654762982LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654762982LSA_1.jpg?v=1722896976"},{"product_id":"lovers-in-acadie-rare-book-c-g-d-roberts-1690543980ada","title":"Lovers In Acadie","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079872516369,"sku":"1690543980ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690543980ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902769"},{"product_id":"some-animal-stories-rare-book-c-g-d-roberts-1710156040cab","title":"Some Animal Stories","description":"1939. Reprinted. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087163887889,"sku":"1710156040CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710156040CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928641"},{"product_id":"further-animal-stories-rare-book-c-g-d-roberts-1722417182cab","title":"Further Animal Stories","description":"1935. First Edition Thus. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front paste-down. Binding remains firm. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091351343377,"sku":"1722417182CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722417182CAB_1.jpg?v=1722943433"},{"product_id":"further-animal-stories-rare-book-c-g-d-roberts-1736416518iev","title":"Further Animal Stories","description":"\u003cp\u003e1935. First Edition Thus. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242327048465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242329112849,"sku":"1736416518IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736416518IEV_1.jpg?v=1741084846"},{"product_id":"new-york-nocturnes-book-c-g-d-roberts-9783744713955","title":"New York Nocturnes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150701097233,"sku":"NLS9783744713955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783744713955.jpg?v=1757610936"},{"product_id":"forge-in-the-forest-book-c-g-d-roberts-9783337341435","title":"The Forge in the Forest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52538906181905,"sku":"NLS9783337341435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337341435.jpg?v=1760683489"},{"product_id":"forge-in-the-forest-book-c-g-d-roberts-9783744694759","title":"The Forge in the Forest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586325049617,"sku":"NLS9783744694759","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783744694759.jpg?v=1761054435"},{"product_id":"forge-in-the-forest-book-c-g-d-roberts-9783744686228","title":"The Forge in the Forest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52596854030609,"sku":"NLS9783744686228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783744686228.jpg?v=1761073305"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-c-g-d-roberts.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}