{"title":"C W Ceram","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the fascinating world of archaeology and ancient civilisations with C.W. Ceram. Explore his captivating narratives, perfect for history enthusiasts and those seeking to unravel the mysteries of the past.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"first-american-book-cw-ceram-9780224011235","title":"First American","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49898644504849,"sku":"GOR004742391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50810648297745,"sku":"GOR005095890","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50968983011601,"sku":"GOR005553484","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0224011235.jpg?v=1750812423"},{"product_id":"the-first-american-a-story-of-north-american-archaeology-book-c-w-ceram-9780151312504","title":"The First American: A Story of North American Archaeology","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49982161420561,"sku":"CIN0151312508G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51463087325457,"sku":"GOR002855169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51708180824337,"sku":"GOR008396636","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53158481985809,"sku":"CIN0151312508A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53431982194961,"sku":"CIN0151312508VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0151312508.jpg?v=1750940360"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-and-scholars-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1673291629lee","title":"Gods, Graves, and Scholars","description":"1952. First Edition. 433 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Light tanning to pages with noticeable foxing to text block edges. Moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039281647889,"sku":"1673291629LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673291629LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375441"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-scholars-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1632907895mhp","title":"Gods, Graves \u0026 Scholars","description":"1953. Sixth Impression. 433 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070135275793,"sku":"1632907895MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632907895MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869125"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-and-scholars-the-story-of-archaeology-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1638437267tmb","title":"Gods, Graves And Scholars The Story Of Archaeology","description":"1956. 428 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070842114321,"sku":"1638437267TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638437267TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871293"},{"product_id":"enge-schlucht-und-schwarzer-berg-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1643355514bdt","title":"Enge Schlucht und Schwarzer Berg","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. Yellow dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Contains short signed note from the author to Walter Neurath, his English publishe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071219765521,"sku":"1643355514BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643355514BDT_1.jpg?v=1722872520"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-scholars-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1648191049mhp","title":"Gods, Graves \u0026 Scholars","description":"1953. 433 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071469588753,"sku":"1648191049MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648191049MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873350"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-scholars-the-story-of-archaeology-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1649789558dpb","title":"Gods, Graves \u0026 Scholars: The Story Of Archaeology","description":"1966. 15th Impression. 433 pages. Yellow dust jacket with red lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Mild wear and bumping to spine, bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071668818193,"sku":"1649789558DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649789558DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873947"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-scholars-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1652692443lsa","title":"Gods, Graves \u0026 Scholars","description":"1954. Reader's Union Edition. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth board. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072343150865,"sku":"1652692443LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652692443LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876169"},{"product_id":"archaeology-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1660583626dpb","title":"Archaeology","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defect","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072967217425,"sku":"1660583626DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660583626DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878378"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-scholars-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1663690242lee","title":"Gods, Graves \u0026 Scholars","description":"1952. Third Impression. 433 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073934201105,"sku":"1663690242LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663690242LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881971"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-and-scholars-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1673598495ada","title":"Gods, Graves, and Scholars","description":"1952. second impression. 433 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Plates remain bright","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074582286609,"sku":"1673598495ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673598495ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884329"},{"product_id":"archaeology-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1678831519dpb","title":"Archaeology","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains colour illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075697414417,"sku":"1678831519DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678831519DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888109"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-and-scholars-the-story-of-archaeology-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1646925684dpb","title":"Gods, Graves and Scholars: The Story of Archaeology","description":"1958. 13th Impression. 433 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076899639569,"sku":"1646925684DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646925684DPB_1.jpg?v=1722892135"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-and-scholars-the-story-of-archaelogy-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1678098846mep","title":"Gods, Graves, and Scholars: the Story of Archaelogy","description":"1958. Seventeenth Printing. 428 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Rough-cut pages. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078329405713,"sku":"1678098846MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678098846MEP_1.jpg?v=1722897458"},{"product_id":"a-picture-history-of-archaeology-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1695653165mxp","title":"A Picture History Of Archaeology.","description":"1963. First Impression. 360 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clear. Mild thumb-marking present. Notable cracking to gutters, wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082633384209,"sku":"1695653165MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695653165MXP_1.jpg?v=1722912751"},{"product_id":"a-picture-history-of-archaeology-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1700588511abs","title":"A Picture History Of Archaeology","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 360 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white photographs. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Minor cracking to front hinge, however binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086043255057,"sku":"1700588511ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700588511ABS_1.jpg?v=1722924715"},{"product_id":"narrow-pass-black-mountain-the-discovery-of-the-hittite-empire-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1711355350ada","title":"Narrow Pass Black Mountain The Discovery Of The Hittite Empire","description":"1956. 284 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086361235729,"sku":"1711355350ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711355350ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925777"},{"product_id":"hands-on-the-past-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1709735472iev","title":"Hands On The Past","description":"1966. 434 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089879437585,"sku":"1709735472IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709735472IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938442"},{"product_id":"narrow-pass-black-mountain-the-discovery-of-the-hittite-empire-translated-from-t-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1712912572dpb","title":"Narrow Pass, Black Mountain: The Discovery Of The Hittite Empire Translated From The German By Richard And Clara Winston","description":"1956. First Edition Thus. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090071851281,"sku":"1712912572DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712912572DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939090"},{"product_id":"gotter-graber-und-gelehrte-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1721899141ada","title":"Götter, Gräber und Gelehrte","description":"1950. 476 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Printed in German. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091826151697,"sku":"1721899141ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721899141ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944987"},{"product_id":"gods-graves-and-scholars-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1716977661ada","title":"Gods, Graves, and Scholars","description":"2015. 2nd Printing. 528 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Blue cloth with decorations and slipcase. Black and white and colour illustrated and photographic plates throughout. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093083558161,"sku":"1716977661ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716977661ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949093"},{"product_id":"a-picture-history-of-archaeology-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1721654807dpb","title":"A Picture History Of Archaeology","description":"1959. Second Impression. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094717305105,"sku":"1721654807DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721654807DPB_1.jpg?v=1722953674"},{"product_id":"enge-schlucht-und-schwarzer-berg-entdeckung-des-hethiter-reiches-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1727429621ada","title":"Enge Schlucht und Schwarzer Berg: Entdeckung des Hethiter-Reiches","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated paper covered boards with white cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Textblock is in G","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238677119249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238679183633,"sku":"1727429621ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727429621ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075599"},{"product_id":"archaeology-of-the-cinema-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1729152259tbe","title":"Archaeology of the Cinema","description":"1965. First Edition. 264 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239417544977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239419838737,"sku":"1729152259TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729152259TBE_1.jpg?v=1741077405"},{"product_id":"der-erste-amerikaner-rare-book-c-w-ceram-1730194616alk","title":"Der Erste Amerikaner","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 373 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates with black and white illustrations throughout. German text. Pages and binding are pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239881965841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239884095761,"sku":"1730194616ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730194616ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078458"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-c-w-ceram.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}