{"title":"C Walter Hodges","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"overland-launch-book-cwalter-hodges-9780861834082","title":"The Overland Launch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535803523345,"sku":"GOR013174795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49732500357393,"sku":"NGR9780861834082","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50062789148945,"sku":"GOR004181175","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53390703395089,"sku":"GOR014894774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0861834089.jpg?v=1751297405"},{"product_id":"playhouse-tales-book-cwalter-hodges-9780713518191","title":"Playhouse Tales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557672296721,"sku":"GOR006720483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51888690200849,"sku":"GOR002016500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713518197.jpg?v=1751009470"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-and-the-players-book-cwalter-hodges-9780713516104","title":"Shakespeare and the Players","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559820796177,"sku":"GOR013688127","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654449570065,"sku":"GOR003802121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50212468392209,"sku":"GOR009717934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713516100.jpg?v=1751200037"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-second-globe-book-cwalter-hodges-9780192129628","title":"Shakespeare's Second Globe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573089870097,"sku":"GOR005401113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108138873105,"sku":"GOR002826594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192129627.jpg?v=1751036988"},{"product_id":"overland-launch-book-cwalter-hodges-9780861831814","title":"Overland Launch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597778919697,"sku":"GOR005097447","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50920971436305,"sku":"GOR005166920","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0861831810.jpg?v=1751170931"},{"product_id":"overland-launch-book-cwalter-hodges-9780140305210","title":"Overland Launch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49629623582993,"sku":"GOR002147582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51127331553553,"sku":"GOR004586337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53243832762641,"sku":"GOR002683189","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140305211.jpg?v=1750811813"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-theatre-book-cwalter-hodges-9780192730893","title":"Shakespeare's Theatre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639035732241,"sku":"GOR005748872","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50134252716305,"sku":"GOR004276916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108310970641,"sku":"GOR004079242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192730894.jpg?v=1751101031"},{"product_id":"namesake-book-cwalter-hodges-9780140301373","title":"The Namesake","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653586559249,"sku":"GOR001521984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50407504150801,"sku":"GOR004483719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52696705302801,"sku":"GOR002870928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140301372.jpg?v=1750875700"},{"product_id":"marsh-king-book-cwalter-hodges-9780140304510","title":"The Marsh King","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655214407953,"sku":"GOR002609196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51797459632401,"sku":"GOR003947976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53046858875153,"sku":"GOR001878888","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140304517.jpg?v=1750940306"},{"product_id":"battlement-garden-book-cwalter-hodges-9780233969381","title":"The Battlement Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49927942963473,"sku":"GOR008571553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49964685197585,"sku":"GOR008323552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50870349955345,"sku":"GOR008324578","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233969381.jpg?v=1751164831"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-theatre-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1643406642bdb","title":"Shakespeare's Theatre","description":"1964. First Edition. 103 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over colour illustrated cloth with colour illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to pages with slight dog-eared pages throughout and light tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071220355345,"sku":"1643406642BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643406642BDB_1.jpg?v=1722872524"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-theatre-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1654852117ada","title":"Shakespeare's Theatre","description":"1964. 103 pages. Brown pictorial boards and jacket. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072067047697,"sku":"1654852117ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654852117ADA_1.jpg?v=1722875263"},{"product_id":"columbus-sails-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1662722129gdo","title":"Columbus Sails","description":"1965. Reprinted. 199 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial jacket over blue cloth and black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Expected library inserts, stamps and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073118671121,"sku":"1662722129GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662722129GDO_1.jpg?v=1722878968"},{"product_id":"the-marsh-king-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1667371408mhp","title":"The Marsh King","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077912596753,"sku":"1667371408MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667371408MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895945"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-and-the-players-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1698061367ada","title":"Shakespeare and the Players","description":"1948. First Edition. 101 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083333374225,"sku":"1698061367ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698061367ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915240"},{"product_id":"the-namesake-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1692871339lee","title":"The Namesake","description":"1964. First Edition. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt cover design lettering. Black and white illustration plates throughout text and similar frontispiece. Illustrated by the author. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083756146961,"sku":"1692871339LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692871339LEE_1.jpg?v=1722916913"},{"product_id":"the-namesake-a-story-of-king-alfred-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1705663775iev","title":"The Namesake: A Story of King Alfred","description":"1967. No Edition Stated. 218 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085254988049,"sku":"1705663775IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705663775IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922257"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-and-the-players-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1711533371abs","title":"Shakespeare And The Players","description":"1948. First Edition. 100 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087846543633,"sku":"1711533371ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711533371ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931407"},{"product_id":"the-namesake-a-story-of-king-alfred-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1708591591ada","title":"The Namesake: A Story of King Alfred","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 219 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned. Mild cracking to hinges, however binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088599814417,"sku":"1708591591ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708591591ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934146"},{"product_id":"the-overland-launch-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1708427605mep","title":"The Overland Launch","description":"1969. First Edition. 111 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089242984721,"sku":"1708427605MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708427605MEP_1.jpg?v=1722936403"},{"product_id":"the-marsh-king-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1718356067sla","title":"The Marsh King","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 211 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-Library copy, with expected i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089891430673,"sku":"1718356067SLA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718356067SLA_1.jpg?v=1722938484"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-king-alfred-the-namesake-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1713194791lee","title":"The Story of King Alfred - The Namesake","description":"1964. No Edition Stated. 196 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Front endpaper missing. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090579493137,"sku":"1713194791LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713194791LEE_1.jpg?v=1722940762"},{"product_id":"columbus-sails-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1720427294ada","title":"Columbus Sails","description":"1939. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094259732753,"sku":"1720427294ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720427294ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952603"},{"product_id":"globe-restored-a-study-of-the-elizabethan-theatre-book-c-walter-hodges-9780393006919","title":"The Globe Restored; A Study of the Elizabethan Theatre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50278256541969,"sku":"CIN0393006913G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0393006913.jpg?v=1751325318"},{"product_id":"enter-the-whole-army-book-c-walter-hodges-9780521323550","title":"Enter the Whole Army","description":"Walter Hodges enjoys a unique reputation as both illustrator and scholar of the Renaissance theatre. This book consists of fifty of his drawings, with accompanying text, which together reconstruct the original staging of scenes from Shakespeare's plays. It offers imaginative solutions to the puzzling questions which surround those early performances at the large public and smaller private theatres. Hodges creates visual explanations for specific scenes and incidents in the plays, such as Cleopatra's monument, or the siege of Orleans. He shows different uses of the 'discovery space' and upper stage, the creative use of stage posts and trap doors and the employment of special effects. With the rebuilding of the Globe Theatre on Bankside scholars, actors and directors are confronting again the problems of staging which Shakespeare's theatre provokes. Walter Hodges' ingenious and practical solutions will appeal to students and theatregoers alike.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102055956753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51102056349969,"sku":"GOR004843084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53439025873169,"sku":"GOR014921210","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/052132355X.jpg?v=1751392168"},{"product_id":"the-namesake-a-story-of-king-alfred-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1726230589abs","title":"The Namesake: A Story of King Alfred","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 219 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238104039697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238106890513,"sku":"1726230589ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726230589ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074210"},{"product_id":"columbus-sails-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1727189869dpb","title":"Columbus Sails","description":"1947. Published in Puffin Books. 218 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238648578321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238651625745,"sku":"1727189869DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727189869DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075532"},{"product_id":"spanish-armada-story-of-britain-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1726591998lee","title":"Spanish Armada (Story of Britain)","description":"1967. First Edition. 32 pages. Signed by the author. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over paper covered boards. Flatsigned by the author to title page. Pages are bright and clear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238690488593,"sku":"1726591998LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726591998LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075626"},{"product_id":"spanish-armada-story-of-britain-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1728548353ada","title":"Spanish Armada (Story of Britain)","description":"1967. First Edition. 32 pages. Blue pictorial boards and jacket. Colour illustrations. Prize plate to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239421772049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239424098577,"sku":"1728548353ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728548353ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077416"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-and-the-players-rare-book-c-walter-hodges-1729664189ada","title":"Shakespeare And The Players","description":"1973. 2nd Edition. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239578534161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239582073105,"sku":"1729664189ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729664189ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077782"},{"product_id":"enter-the-whole-army-book-c-walter-hodges-9780521311700","title":"Enter the Whole Army","description":"Walter Hodges enjoys a unique reputation as both illustrator and scholar of the Renaissance theatre. This book consists of fifty of his drawings, with accompanying text, which together reconstruct the original staging of scenes from Shakespeare's plays. It offers imaginative solutions to the puzzling questions which surround those early performances at the large public and smaller private theatres. Hodges creates visual explanations for specific scenes and incidents in the plays, such as Cleopatra's monument, or the siege of Orleans. He shows different uses of the 'discovery space' and upper stage, the creative use of stage posts and trap doors and the employment of special effects. With the rebuilding of the Globe Theatre on Bankside scholars, actors and directors are confronting again the problems of staging which Shakespeare's theatre provokes. Walter Hodges' ingenious and practical solutions will appeal to students and theatregoers alike.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52125760094481,"sku":"NLS9780521311700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780521311700.jpg?v=1757468353"},{"product_id":"the-battlement-garden-britain-from-the-wars-of-the-roses-to-the-age-of-shakespea-book-c-walter-hodges-9780816430048","title":"The battlement garden: Britain from the Wars of the Roses to the Age of Shakespeare (The Mirror of Britain series)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52394450125073,"sku":"CIN0816430047G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780816430048.jpg?v=1758644706"},{"product_id":"the-marsh-king-a-story-of-king-alfred-book-c-walter-hodges-9780173505526","title":"The Marsh King: a Story of King Alfred","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53617604296977,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53617604460817,"sku":"GOR014983224","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780173505526.jpg?v=1780473200"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-c-walter-hodges.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}