{"title":"Captain Taprell Dorling","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"shipmates-rare-book-captain-taprell-dorling-1590145194iev","title":"Shipmates","description":"1936. Reprinted. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069103837457,"sku":"1590145194IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1590145194IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866061"},{"product_id":"men-o-war-rare-book-captain-taprell-dorling-1628884017dpb","title":"Men O War","description":"1929. First Edition. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069771354385,"sku":"1628884017DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628884017DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868019"},{"product_id":"sea-escapes-and-adventures-rare-book-captain-taprell-dorling-1678892483lee","title":"Sea Escapes and Adventures","description":"1929. 2nd edition . 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074215973137,"sku":"1678892483LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678892483LEE_1.jpg?v=1722883025"},{"product_id":"second-officer-rare-book-captain-taprell-dorling-1713333166abs","title":"Second Officer","description":"1936. Reprinted. 310 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have heavy she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089670410513,"sku":"1713333166ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713333166ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937756"},{"product_id":"the-hurlingham-club-1869-1953-rare-book-captain-taprell-dorling-1737632320dpb","title":"The Hurlingham Club 1869-1953","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 69 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces, more prominent to front board. Gilt lettering is dulled. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have noticeable edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242704208145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242705813777,"sku":"1737632320DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737632320DPB_1.jpg?v=1741086088"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-captain-taprell-dorling.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}