{"title":"Carlo Goldoni","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"four-comedies-book-carlo-goldoni-9780140442045","title":"Four Comedies","description":"Four comedies by Goldoni (1707-93) who played a part in reformingthe Italian theatre - \"The Venetian Twins\", \"The Artful Widow\", \"Mirandolina\", \"The Superior Residence\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521212096785,"sku":"GOR002414387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613819445521,"sku":"GOR002881604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49906368381201,"sku":"GOR001715638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51331067969809,"sku":"CIN0140442049A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51868569895185,"sku":"CIN0140442049G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140442049.jpg?v=1751037195"},{"product_id":"servant-of-two-masters-book-carlo-goldoni-9780573114120","title":"The Servant of Two Masters","description":"The story concerns the terrible complications wrought by the servant Traffaldino when he gets himself jobs with two different people at the same time. Not all the complications are of his making; one of his 'masters' is in fact a lady in disguise, and the other master is her lover, but Truffaldino doesn't know this. This is only one of the comic elements in a plot that sparkles with invention.6 women, 9 men","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531519631633,"sku":"GOR002749593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611428921617,"sku":"GOR003007946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648095658257,"sku":"GOR003555001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49727948030225,"sku":"NGR9780573114120","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52453345591569,"sku":"NLS9780573114120","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53148102918417,"sku":"GOR014776977","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0573114129.jpg?v=1750943637"},{"product_id":"servant-to-two-masters-book-carlo-goldoni-9780413748508","title":"A Servant To Two Masters","description":"'A Christmas pantomime with an Italian accent from the Royal Shakespeare Company and the Young Vic Company. Two wages. Two men''s meals. Am I mad? Not half. Carlo Goldoni''s 18th century comedy about a wily servant who gets the best of his masters by hook and crook is one of the great classic commedia dell''arte scripts of world drama. In this new, rapid fire adaptation by award winning dramatist Lee Hall, the language has been updated to now in order to give the action the fast-paced feeling of a Christmas pantomime. A cracker of a version certain to please all and fill the theatres.'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551782150417,"sku":"GOR001207792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49730072805649,"sku":"NGR9780413748508","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50326380904721,"sku":"GOR001267905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413748502.jpg?v=1751451036"},{"product_id":"servant-of-two-masters-book-carlo-goldoni-9781848421936","title":"The Servant of Two Masters","description":"Drama Classics: The World's Great Plays at a Great Little Price    A classic Italian comedy that remains blisteringly hilarious and relevant, over two hundred and fifty years after it was written.    Disguising herself as her dead brother, Beatrice travels to Venice to find Florindo, the man responsible for his death. However, her servant, Truffaldino, enters into the pay of Florindo, and struggles to keep his two lives and masters separate.    Carlo Goldoni's play The Servant of Two Masters (Il servitore di due padroni) was written in the 1740s, though later revised by its author. It draws on the tradition of Italian commedia dell'arte.    This English version in the Nick Hern Books Drama Classics series is translated by Stephen Mulrine.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570052079889,"sku":"GOR005002706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49736563786001,"sku":"NGR9781848421936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50159417164049,"sku":"CIN1848421931VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50886272680209,"sku":"GOR008288778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51780664525073,"sku":"CIN1848421931G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1848421931.jpg?v=1750899156"},{"product_id":"goldoni-volume-two-book-carlo-goldoni-9781870259378","title":"Goldoni: Volume Two","description":"\"Carlo Goldoni was Italy's greatest playwright of the eighteenth century and wrote at least one hundred and fifty plays, although only a handful; of these have been performed since his time. Working for theatres in both Venice and Paris, he took much of his inspiration from 'commedia dell'arte'. This collection focuses on Goldoni's more serious side and includes the plays Don Juan, Friends and Lovers and The Battlefield. The first published English-language edition of Goldoni's worldly vision of the Don Juan legend, in verse, alongside translations of the naturalistic Friends and Lovers and The Battlefield, all of which were first seen at the Citizens Theatre in Glasgow. \"","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633121796369,"sku":"GOR007500683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50697631170833,"sku":"NGR9781870259378","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51330963702033,"sku":"CIN1870259378VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52082853347601,"sku":"GOR014482264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1870259378.jpg?v=1751412308"},{"product_id":"goldoni-volume-one-book-carlo-goldoni-9781870259484","title":"Goldoni: Volume One","description":"Carlo Goldoni (1707  -  1793) was one of the most prolific and versatile playwrights of his century, even though most of his vast output deals with life confined to a few square miles of Northern Italy. This new edition contains two comedies about women surviving precariously in a man's world, but each taking a distinctly different approach to her problems. Mirandolina believes open dealing is essential; Valentina wants to have her cake and eat it, and uses intrigue to further her interests. Both are eager to win some kind of equality in a world in which they have no equality, only certain advantages, and almost come to grief. But these are worldly comedies and Goldoni does not deny us the satisfaction of seeing the women triumph.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49669066981649,"sku":"GOR013768019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50526693884177,"sku":"GOR005204612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52401772364049,"sku":"NLS9781870259484","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52755494568209,"sku":"NIN9781870259484","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00BKW442C.jpg?v=1751459465"},{"product_id":"goldoni-two-plays-book-carlo-goldoni-9780948230639","title":"Goldoni: Two Plays","description":"\"In the year of the bicentenary of the death of Carlo Goldoni, one of Italy's most brilliant dramatists, two of his greatest comedies are brought to life in  Ranjit Bolt's vibrant translations.  The Venetian Twins is a classic tale of mistaken identity and the ensuing confusion. The play was given its premiere at the Royal Shakespeare Company in a production directed by Michael Bogdanov. Mirandolina is one of Goldoni's best known works and was produced at the Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh. \"","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49971832914193,"sku":"GOR002145474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009797488913,"sku":"NIN9780948230639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51325424763153,"sku":"CIN0948230630VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51864767922449,"sku":"GOR004389846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52594687443217,"sku":"NLS9780948230639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0948230630.jpg?v=1751465595"},{"product_id":"commedie-scelte-di-carlo-goldoni-rare-book-carlo-goldoni-1674495688brc","title":"Commedie Scelte di Carlo Goldoni","description":"1900. No Edition Remarks. 486 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074497614097,"sku":"1674495688BRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674495688BRC_1.jpg?v=1722884049"},{"product_id":"the-liar-a-comedy-in-three-acts-rare-book-carlo-goldoni-1679671041dpb","title":"The Liar: A Comedy In Three Acts","description":"1922. First Edition. 93 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth. Limited edition of 260 copies. No.234. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074695991569,"sku":"1679671041DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679671041DPB_1.jpg?v=1722884732"},{"product_id":"la-locandiera-rare-book-carlo-goldoni-1673521343mhp","title":"La Locandiera","description":"1976. No Edition Remarks. 111 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Text is in Italian. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075630207249,"sku":"1673521343MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673521343MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887905"},{"product_id":"la-locandiera-rare-book-carlo-goldoni-1658150066mep","title":"La Locandiera","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 114 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Annotations and marginalia to p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077052797201,"sku":"1658150066MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658150066MEP_1.jpg?v=1722892635"},{"product_id":"il-vero-amico-rare-book-carlo-goldoni-1695214670bab","title":"Il Vero Amico","description":"1902. No Edition Stated. 118 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083658531089,"sku":"1695214670BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695214670BAB_1.jpg?v=1722916521"},{"product_id":"commedie-del-sig-carlo-goldoni-volume-6-rare-book-carlo-goldoni-1708685434mxp","title":"Commedie Del Sig Carlo Goldoni - Volume 6","description":"1789. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Quarter bound green leather with marbled paper covered boards. Italian text. Each chapter paginated separately. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Severe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087934198033,"sku":"1708685434MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708685434MXP_1.jpg?v=1722931784"},{"product_id":"il-servitore-di-due-padroni-la-vedova-scaltra-la-putta-onorata-vol-i-rare-book-carlo-goldoni-1715869021cab","title":"Il Servitore Di Due Padroni, La Vedova Scaltra, La Putta Onorata Vol.I","description":"1970. No edition remarks. 339 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Italian text. Pages are mildly tanned. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Notable water staining to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088196735249,"sku":"1715869021CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715869021CAB_1.jpg?v=1722932904"},{"product_id":"the-liar-a-comedy-in-three-acts-rare-book-carlo-goldoni-1721031334bwi","title":"The Liar: A Comedy In Three Acts","description":"1922. First Edition. 93 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093877362961,"sku":"1721031334BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721031334BWI_1.jpg?v=1722951520"},{"product_id":"servant-of-two-masters-book-carlo-goldoni-9780881453232","title":"The Servant Of Two Masters","description":"\u003cb\u003eLet your toddler discover the joys of yoga through the simple poses in this yoga book for kids.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eWith a range of gentle poses carefully selected in an order that will engage, energize, and then relax, this book can be accessed by all abilities. Sweet illustrations of yoga positions are brought to life with real photographs of young children practicing the moves. From downward dog, to cat stretch, to sleepy sloth, this board book includes a variety of yoga moves that are made fun for little ones. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eBabies and toddlers will love looking at the beautiful pictures in this illustrated children's book and turning the pages by themselves. There are a range of easy poses for toddlers to copy. Can they stand up tall like a tree and try to balance on one leg or breathe out fiercely like a lion? \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ci\u003eMy First Yoga\u003c\/i\u003e helps preschoolers to develop their early learning skills as they name the animals and objects that go with each pose, broadening their vocabulary. The sturdy board book is made for kids to get hands-on with and is perfect for little children to hold by themselves. Yoga has many health benefits as it helps with balance, coordination and mindfulness -- it's never too early to start","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50162209685777,"sku":"CIN0881453234G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009437663505,"sku":"NIN9780881453232","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51829023932689,"sku":"CIN0881453234VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0881453234.jpg?v=1751139915"},{"product_id":"coffee-shop-book-carlo-goldoni-9781575250045","title":"The Coffee Shop","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50382391542033,"sku":"CIN1575250047G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1575250047.jpg?v=1750958604"},{"product_id":"holiday-trilogy-book-carlo-goldoni-9780941419611","title":"The Holiday Trilogy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50462940594449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50462941839633,"sku":"CIN0941419614A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0941419614.jpg?v=1750916708"},{"product_id":"ircana-in-ispaan-book-carlo-goldoni-9781480065437","title":"Ircana in Ispaan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50485371371793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50485371666705,"sku":"GOR013809650","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1480065439.jpg?v=1751116627"},{"product_id":"la-locanderia-book-carlo-goldoni-9788877158154","title":"La Locanderia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50518954311953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50518954672401,"sku":"GOR013982847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8877158158.jpg?v=1751417654"},{"product_id":"servant-of-two-masters-book-carlo-goldoni-9780521078504","title":"The Servant of Two Masters","description":"First published in 1952, this is the second edition of a volume which was originally published in 1928. The text contains an English translation of The Servant of Two Masters, one of Goldoni's most celebrated comedies. An introduction and notes on production are also provided. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the works of Goldoni, eighteenth-century drama and Italian literature.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51003022475537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51003025391889,"sku":"NIN9780521078504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52657145807121,"sku":"NLS9780521078504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0521078504.jpg?v=1750782761"},{"product_id":"servant-of-two-masters-revised-director-s-version-book-carlo-goldoni-9780881456080","title":"The Servant of Two Masters (Revised Director's Version)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51009280082193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009283227921,"sku":"NIN9780881456080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/088145608X.jpg?v=1750850966"},{"product_id":"memoires-de-goldoni-book-carlo-goldoni-9781016218726","title":"Memoires De Goldoni","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014397067537,"sku":"NIN9781016218726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016218729.jpg?v=1751173004"},{"product_id":"collezione-completa-delle-commedie-del-signor-carlo-goldoni-book-carlo-goldoni-9781019974308","title":"Collezione Completa Delle Commedie Del Signor Carlo Goldoni ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016329756945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016331591953,"sku":"NIN9781019974308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019974303.jpg?v=1751047882"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-goldoni-book-carlo-goldoni-9781021588746","title":"Memoirs Of Goldoni","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016495202577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016497594641,"sku":"NIN9781021588746","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021588741.jpg?v=1751399771"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-goldoni-volume-1-book-carlo-goldoni-9781020560903","title":"Memoirs Of Goldoni; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016823931153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016825798929,"sku":"NIN9781020560903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020560908.jpg?v=1750982854"},{"product_id":"five-comedies-book-carlo-goldoni-9781442650282","title":"Five Comedies","description":"One of the first and most important Italian playwrights to move away from the commedia dell’arte tradition of improvisation, Carlo Goldoni (1707–1793) wrote more naturalistic “comedies of character” that featured the dialect and situations of everyday life in Venice.   Five Comedies collects a selection of Goldoni’s finest plays, annotated and translated into English: The New House, The Coffee House, and “The Holiday Trilogy” (Off to the Country, Adventures in the Country, and Back from the Country). Editor Michael Hackett provides an introduction to Goldoni and his performance tradition for directors, actors, and designers, revealing the masterful construction of Goldoni’s plays, while an afterword by Cesare de Michelis carefully reconstructs the playwright’s life and times.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026469191953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026471485713,"sku":"NIN9781442650282","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654644822289,"sku":"NLS9781442650282","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1442650281.jpg?v=1761387306"},{"product_id":"liar-book-carlo-goldoni-9789354152108","title":"The Liar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065707102481,"sku":"NIN9789354152108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51420676194577,"sku":"NGR9789354152108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52692129677585,"sku":"NLS9789354152108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354152104.jpg?v=1751033042"},{"product_id":"memoires-de-goldoni-pour-servir-a-l-histoire-de-sa-vie-et-a-celle-de-son-theatre-book-carlo-goldoni-9782012739932","title":"Mémoires de Goldoni Pour Servir À l'Histoire de Sa Vie Et À Celle de Son Théâtre. Tome 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51083061952785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51083063623953,"sku":"NIN9782012739932","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2012739938.jpg?v=1750997922"},{"product_id":"comedie-a-venise-par-goldoni-gozzi-introd-et-choix-de-eugene-bouvy-book-carlo-goldoni-9781017694512","title":"La comedie a Venise [par] Goldoni-Gozzi. Introd. et choix de Eugene Bouvy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085058867473,"sku":"NIN9781017694512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017694516.jpg?v=1750949627"},{"product_id":"hofmeister-oder-das-muttersoehnchen-book-carlo-goldoni-9781021817341","title":"Der Hofmeister oder das Muttersoehnchen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086738817297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086742487313,"sku":"NIN9781021817341","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021817341.jpg?v=1751142542"},{"product_id":"collezione-completa-delle-comedie-di-carlo-goldoni-book-carlo-goldoni-9781021868251","title":"Collezione Completa Delle Comedie Di Carlo Goldoni...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086836007185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086838825233,"sku":"NIN9781021868251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021868256.jpg?v=1751111049"},{"product_id":"le-pere-de-famille-comedie-en-3-actes-book-carlo-goldoni-9782012729209","title":"Le Père de Famille, Comédie En 3 Actes","description":"Le Pere de famille, comedie en 3 actes...\u003cbr\u003eDate de l'edition originale: 1758\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCe livre est la reproduction fidele d'une oeuvre publiee avant 1920 et fait partie d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande editee par Hachette Livre, dans le cadre d'un partenariat avec la Bibliotheque nationale de France, offrant l'opportunite d'acceder a des ouvrages anciens et souvent rares issus des fonds patrimoniaux de la BnF.\u003cbr\u003eLes oeuvres faisant partie de cette collection ont ete numerisees par la BnF et sont presentes sur Gallica, sa bibliotheque numerique.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eEn entreprenant de redonner vie a ces ouvrages au travers d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande, nous leur donnons la possibilite de rencontrer un public elargi et participons a la transmission de connaissances et de savoirs parfois difficilement accessibles.\u003cbr\u003eNous avons cherche a concilier la reproduction fidele d'un livre ancien a partir de sa version numerisee avec le souci d'un confort de lecture optimal. Nous esperons que les ouvrages de cette nouvelle collection vous apporteront entiere satisfaction.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur www.hachettebnf.fr\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51087288467729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51087291646225,"sku":"NIN9782012729209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2012729207.jpg?v=1751220584"},{"product_id":"collezione-completa-delle-commedie-del-signor-carlo-goldoni-book-carlo-goldoni-9781021624154","title":"Collezione Completa Delle Commedie Del Signor Carlo Goldoni ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51087925084433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51087927279889,"sku":"NIN9781021624154","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021624152.jpg?v=1751399875"},{"product_id":"collezione-completa-delle-commedie-del-signor-carlo-goldoni-book-carlo-goldoni-9781021691248","title":"Collezione Completa Delle Commedie Del Signor Carlo Goldoni ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088026108177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088028729617,"sku":"NIN9781021691248","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021691240.jpg?v=1751400079"},{"product_id":"le-bourru-bienfaisant-book-carlo-goldoni-9781021700025","title":"Le Bourru Bienfaisant","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088034070801,"sku":"NIN9781021700025","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021700029.jpg?v=1751110622"},{"product_id":"guerre-et-la-paix-comedie-en-3-actes-book-carlo-goldoni-9782011899781","title":"La Guerre Et La Paix, Comédie En 3 Actes","description":"La Guerre et la paix, comedie en 3 actes, imitee de l'italien de Goldoni, par M. Nyon, avec des couplets par M. Chazet...  Paris, Varietes etrangeres, 18 juillet 1809]\u003cbr\u003eDate de l'edition originale: 1807\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCe livre est la reproduction fidele d'une oeuvre publiee avant 1920 et fait partie d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande editee par Hachette Livre, dans le cadre d'un partenariat avec la Bibliotheque nationale de France, offrant l'opportunite d'acceder a des ouvrages anciens et souvent rares issus des fonds patrimoniaux de la BnF.\u003cbr\u003eLes oeuvres faisant partie de cette collection ont ete numerisees par la BnF et sont presentes sur Gallica, sa bibliotheque numerique.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eEn entreprenant de redonner vie a ces ouvrages au travers d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande, nous leur donnons la possibilite de rencontrer un public elargi et participons a la transmission de connaissances et de savoirs parfois difficilement accessibles.\u003cbr\u003eNous avons cherche a concilier la reproduction fidele d'un livre ancien a partir de sa version numerisee avec le souci d'un confort de lecture optimal. Nous esperons que les ouvrages de cette nouvelle collection vous apporteront entiere satisfaction.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur www.hachettebnf.fr\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51089845551377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51089849221393,"sku":"NIN9782011899781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2011899788.jpg?v=1750997651"},{"product_id":"jeune-hotesse-comedie-en-3-actes-en-vers-imitee-de-goldoni-book-carlo-goldoni-9782011899828","title":"La Jeune Hôtesse, Comédie En 3 Actes, En Vers, Imitée de Goldoni","description":"La Jeune hotesse, comedie en 3 actes, en vers  imitee de Goldoni] par le citoyen Carbon Flins.  Paris, Theatre de la Republique, 24 decembre 1791.]\u003cbr\u003eDate de l'edition originale: 1802\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCe livre est la reproduction fidele d'une oeuvre publiee avant 1920 et fait partie d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande editee par Hachette Livre, dans le cadre d'un partenariat avec la Bibliotheque nationale de France, offrant l'opportunite d'acceder a des ouvrages anciens et souvent rares issus des fonds patrimoniaux de la BnF.\u003cbr\u003eLes oeuvres faisant partie de cette collection ont ete numerisees par la BnF et sont presentes sur Gallica, sa bibliotheque numerique.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eEn entreprenant de redonner vie a ces ouvrages au travers d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande, nous leur donnons la possibilite de rencontrer un public elargi et participons a la transmission de connaissances et de savoirs parfois difficilement accessibles.\u003cbr\u003eNous avons cherche a concilier la reproduction fidele d'un livre ancien a partir de sa version numerisee avec le souci d'un confort de lecture optimal. Nous esperons que les ouvrages de cette nouvelle collection vous apporteront entiere satisfaction.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur www.hachettebnf.fr\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51089921671441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51089924522257,"sku":"NIN9782011899828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2011899826.jpg?v=1751157536"},{"product_id":"bertoldo-bertoldino-e-cacasenno-alla-corte-del-re-alboino-book-carlo-goldoni-9781170528501","title":"Bertoldo, Bertoldino E Cacasenno Alla Corte del Re Alboino","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51092793065745,"sku":"NIN9781170528501","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170528503.jpg?v=1751335472"},{"product_id":"lo-speziale-the-apothecary-a-comic-opera-as-perform-d-at-the-king-s-theatre-in-t-book-carlo-goldoni-9781170506752","title":"Lo Speziale, the Apothecary, a Comic Opera; As Perform'd at the King's-Theatre in the Hay-Market. the Music of the First Act by Signor Pallavicini","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51092794573073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51092795588881,"sku":"NIN9781170506752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170506755.jpg?v=1750823928"},{"product_id":"curioso-accidente-book-carlo-goldoni-9781141436200","title":"Un Curioso Accidente","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095451631889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095454384401,"sku":"NIN9781141436200","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141436205.jpg?v=1751048824"},{"product_id":"commedie-scelte-book-carlo-goldoni-9781017980653","title":"Commedie Scelte","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100970320145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100974121233,"sku":"NIN9781017980653","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017980659.jpg?v=1751268186"},{"product_id":"raccolta-completa-delle-commedie-di-carlo-goldoni-volume-xvii-book-carlo-goldoni-9781018897189","title":"Raccolta Completa Delle Commedie di Carlo Goldoni; Volume XVII","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51101054009617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51101056467217,"sku":"NIN9781018897189","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018897186.jpg?v=1750750573"},{"product_id":"vero-amico-di-carlo-goldoni-book-carlo-goldoni-9781021698476","title":"Il Vero Amico Di Carlo Goldoni","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102233133329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102235361553,"sku":"NIN9781021698476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021698474.jpg?v=1750950914"},{"product_id":"collezione-completa-delle-commedie-del-signor-carlo-goldoni-volume-22-book-carlo-goldoni-9781021703156","title":"Collezione Completa Delle Commedie Del Signor Carlo Goldoni; Volume 22","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102242111761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102245552401,"sku":"NIN9781021703156","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102170315X.jpg?v=1751367152"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-carlo-goldoni-book-carlo-goldoni-9781016068536","title":"Memoirs of Carlo Goldoni","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103176098065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103179014417,"sku":"NIN9781016068536","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016068530.jpg?v=1750749824"},{"product_id":"memorie-book-carlo-goldoni-9781016457095","title":"Memorie...","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103234588945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103238127889,"sku":"NIN9781016457095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101645709X.jpg?v=1751267371"},{"product_id":"goldoni-on-playwriting-book-carlo-goldoni-9781016472616","title":"Goldoni On Playwriting","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103253659921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103258542353,"sku":"NIN9781016472616","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016472617.jpg?v=1751236456"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-goldoni-volume-2-book-carlo-goldoni-9781017611366","title":"Memoirs of Goldoni; Volume 2","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103556534545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103558795537,"sku":"NIN9781017611366","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101761136X.jpg?v=1751267629"},{"product_id":"memorie-book-carlo-goldoni-9781016447041","title":"Memorie...","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106396995857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106400600337,"sku":"NIN9781016447041","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016447043.jpg?v=1751398178"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-carlo-goldoni.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}