{"title":"Catherine Christian","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"pendragon-book-catherine-christian-9780330256780","title":"The Pendragon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538518253841,"sku":"GOR002884371","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50415561867537,"sku":"GOR002908718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108654477585,"sku":"GOR003802556","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330256785.jpg?v=1751291535"},{"product_id":"pendragon-r-book-catherine-christian-9780446323420","title":"Pendragon (R)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49700444537105,"sku":"CIN044632342XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/044632342X.jpg?v=1750782035"},{"product_id":"sword-and-the-flame-book-catherine-christian-9780330264921","title":"Sword and the Flame","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49951842074897,"sku":"GOR003145694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50348817613073,"sku":"CIN0330264923G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51662960263441,"sku":"GOR002332607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52882783240465,"sku":"GOR003254598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330264923.jpg?v=1750974491"},{"product_id":"greenie-and-the-pink-un-rare-book-catherine-christian-1633032326ewy","title":"Greenie and the Pink 'un","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070355378449,"sku":"1633032326EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633032326EWY_1.jpg?v=1722869719"},{"product_id":"the-seventh-magpie-rare-book-catherine-christian-1662989635dpb","title":"The Seventh Magpie","description":"No Edition Stated. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with blue lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrated frontispiece. Pages are prominently tanned with foxing throughout. Pen inscription to front free end pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073832292625,"sku":"1662989635DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662989635DPB_1.jpg?v=1722881598"},{"product_id":"great-stories-of-all-time-retold-rare-book-catherine-christian-1668012008ana","title":"Great Stories of All Time: Retold","description":"No Edition Stated. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with colour illustration to front and black and white lettering to spine. Contains 5 colour illustrated plates, all present, with black and w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074519437585,"sku":"1668012008ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668012008ANA_1.jpg?v=1722884118"},{"product_id":"the-pharaoh-s-secret-rare-book-catherine-christian-1643637572mhp","title":"The Pharaoh'S Secret","description":"1940. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075292139793,"sku":"1643637572MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643637572MHP_1.jpg?v=1722886798"},{"product_id":"cherries-in-search-of-a-captain-rare-book-catherine-christian-1677071138iev","title":"Cherries in Search of A Captain","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Three black and white illustrated plates through book. Binding remains firm. Pages and pl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076261482769,"sku":"1677071138IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677071138IEV_1.jpg?v=1722890020"},{"product_id":"a-schoolgirl-from-hollywood-rare-book-catherine-christian-1658831083emb","title":"A Schoolgirl from Hollywood","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076364898577,"sku":"1658831083EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658831083EMB_1.jpg?v=1722890365"},{"product_id":"sidney-seeks-her-fortune-rare-book-catherine-christian-1646823565lsa","title":"Sidney Seeks Her Fortune","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076587098385,"sku":"1646823565LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646823565LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891094"},{"product_id":"the-marigolds-make-good-rare-book-catherine-christian-1679328994dpb","title":"The Marigolds Make Good","description":"No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Moderate rub-marking and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers with inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078156947729,"sku":"1679328994DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679328994DPB_1.jpg?v=1722896830"},{"product_id":"harriet-the-return-of-rip-van-winkle-rare-book-catherine-christian-1678894571dpb","title":"Harriet The Return of Rip Van Winkle","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Tear to front pastedown. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078651482385,"sku":"1678894571DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678894571DPB_1.jpg?v=1722898648"},{"product_id":"cherries-in-search-of-a-captain-rare-book-catherine-christian-1685351345mhp","title":"Cherries in Search of a Captain","description":"No Edition Remarks. 205 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red loth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080646824209,"sku":"1685351345MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685351345MHP_1.jpg?v=1722905661"},{"product_id":"the-kingfishers-see-it-through-rare-book-catherine-christian-1689834881mhp","title":"The \"Kingfishers\" See it Through","description":"No edition remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout by E. Spring-Smith. Blue upper text block edge. Pages are lightly tanned with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082020098321,"sku":"1689834881MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689834881MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910637"},{"product_id":"sidney-seeks-her-fortune-rare-book-catherine-christian-1698936474abs","title":"Sidney Seeks Her Fortune","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with green cloth to spine. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082211135761,"sku":"1698936474ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698936474ABS_1.jpg?v=1722911324"},{"product_id":"baker-s-dozen-rare-book-catherine-christian-1687433906dpb","title":"Baker's Dozen","description":"No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082218672401,"sku":"1687433906DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687433906DPB_1.jpg?v=1722911352"},{"product_id":"greenie-and-the-pink-un-rare-book-catherine-christian-1695635718ada","title":"Greenie and the Pink 'Un","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082238071057,"sku":"1695635718ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695635718ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911425"},{"product_id":"harriet-the-return-of-rip-van-winkle-rare-book-catherine-christian-1697808664ada","title":"Harriet: The Return of Rip Van Winkle","description":"1941. 127 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082417770769,"sku":"1697808664ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697808664ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912050"},{"product_id":"the-marigolds-make-good-rare-book-catherine-christian-1693912689dpb","title":"The Marigolds Make Good","description":"No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082584330513,"sku":"1693912689DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693912689DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912586"},{"product_id":"harriet-takes-the-field-rare-book-catherine-christian-1702384903abs","title":"Harriet Takes the Field","description":"1944. Reprinted. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to half-title page and rear pastedown. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082629189905,"sku":"1702384903ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702384903ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912735"},{"product_id":"harriet-takes-the-field-rare-book-catherine-christian-1699361849cab","title":"Harriet Takes The Field","description":"1945. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085676548369,"sku":"1699361849CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699361849CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923557"},{"product_id":"the-school-at-emerys-end-rare-book-catherine-christian-1716270506alk","title":"The School At Emerys End","description":"1946. 3rd Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091451121937,"sku":"1716270506ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716270506ALK_1.jpg?v=1722943730"},{"product_id":"phyllida-s-fortune-rare-book-catherine-christian-1718877394alk","title":"Phyllida's Fortune","description":"1947. First Published. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092138725649,"sku":"1718877394ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718877394ALK_1.jpg?v=1722945936"},{"product_id":"pendragon-book-catherine-christian-9780394501055","title":"The Pendragon","description":"Dear Reader: Its time for a bit of cat racing, a sinister mystery, and a light touch of gothic menace. Add the signature Sherbrooke grit and wit and voila, you have Pendragon. Heres to the next generation - Tysen Sherbrooke now has four sons and Meggie, age nineteen. Her almost-cousin Jeremy Stanton-Greville - Sophia Sherbrookes brother, and the man Meggie has held in silent adoration since she was thirteen years old - unknowingly breaks her guileless heart. Deeply depressed, she rallies with a hasty marriage to Thomas Malcombe, the earl of Lancaster and a brand-new card in the Sherbrooke deck, in the spring of 1824, despite a very nasty rumor involving a local girl. Thomas takes his bride to Pendragon, a castle on the southeastern coast of Ireland. A monstrous old place, filled with very eccentric folk, Pendragon nonetheless charms Meggie, until she discovers that shes there for a reason that could lead to disaster. I hope you like Meggie Sherbrookes story and getting together with the Sherbrooke clan again. Feel free to email me at ReadMoi@aol.com or write me at P.O. Box 17, Mill Valley, CA 94942. Catherine Coulter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50129959944465,"sku":"CIN0394501055A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0394501055.jpg?v=1750910932"},{"product_id":"a-stranger-passed-rare-book-catherine-christian-1722950103abs","title":"A Stranger Passed","description":"1960. 1st thus. 320 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm.Inscription to front endpaper. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237141610769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237144035601,"sku":"1722950103ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722950103ABS_1.jpg?v=1741071830"},{"product_id":"a-stranger-passed-rare-book-catherine-christian-1723734963lee","title":"A Stranger Passed","description":"1960. First Edition. 320 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Front free endpaper wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237513822481,"sku":"1723734963LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723734963LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072739"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-catherine-christian.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}