{"title":"Charles Alden Seltzer","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-range-boss-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1673416682ada","title":"The Range Boss","description":"1944. 157 pages. Black pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039302488337,"sku":"1673416682ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673416682ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375489"},{"product_id":"a-son-of-arizona-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1624958119tmb","title":"A Son of Arizona","description":"1946. First Edition. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pages are heavily tanne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069505835281,"sku":"1624958119TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624958119TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867280"},{"product_id":"parade-of-the-empty-boots-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1658247236lee","title":"Parade Of The Empty Boots","description":"1939. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073178931473,"sku":"1658247236LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658247236LEE_1.jpg?v=1722879198"},{"product_id":"west-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1663751906mhp","title":"West","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illust","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073918931217,"sku":"1663751906MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663751906MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881918"},{"product_id":"drag-harlan-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1676556570mha","title":"'Drag' Harlan","description":"No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to front hinge, with exposed netting. Fep is mis","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075707867409,"sku":"1676556570MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676556570MHA_1.jpg?v=1722888147"},{"product_id":"the-range-boss-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1686238347dpb","title":"The Range Boss","description":"1967. 1967 Reprint. 159 pages. Beige pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079173214481,"sku":"1686238347DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686238347DPB_1.jpg?v=1722900546"},{"product_id":"lonesome-ranch-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1705659619alk","title":"Lonesome Ranch","description":"No Edition Remarks. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085065261329,"sku":"1705659619ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705659619ALK_1.jpg?v=1722921617"},{"product_id":"arizona-jim-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1714558558dpb","title":"Arizona Jim","description":"1941. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088138965265,"sku":"1714558558DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714558558DPB_1.jpg?v=1722932657"},{"product_id":"breath-of-the-desert-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1714487610lee","title":"Breath of the Desert","description":"1933. Reprinted. 320 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue and yellow cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091325292817,"sku":"1714487610LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714487610LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943351"},{"product_id":"pedro-the-magnificent-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1713268280ada","title":"Pedro the Magnificent","description":"1928. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091607949585,"sku":"1713268280ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713268280ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944254"},{"product_id":"the-boss-of-the-lazy-y-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1721901147abs","title":"The Boss Of The Lazy Y","description":"1949. Twenty Fourth Impression. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Pen marks to front free end-paper. Crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093119045905,"sku":"1721901147ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721901147ABS_1.jpg?v=1722949217"},{"product_id":"slow-burgess-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781954840614","title":"Slow Burgess","description":"\u003cb\u003eThis long out-of-print western novel, first published in \u003ci\u003eArgosy\u003c\/i\u003e in 1918, was the basis for the classic Tom Mix silent film \u003ci\u003eFame and Fortune\u003c\/i\u003e.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eWandering cowboy Clay Slow Burgess finally returns home to Palo and discovers that his father, the town banker, has been murdered and his ranch taken by Big Dave Dawley, a vicious land baron who rules the territory with absolute terror... and bloody violence. Now Burgess must fight for vengeance, for his land, and for the love of a good woman. But what his adversaries don't know is that Clay's nickname is a cruel irony, because when he's pushed, he kills quick with blazing guns of righteous fury.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50993835180305,"sku":"NIN9781954840614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1954840616.jpg?v=1750933141"},{"product_id":"boss-of-the-lazy-y-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781017506228","title":"The Boss of the Lazy Y","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100787278097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100791341329,"sku":"NIN9781017506228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017506221.jpg?v=1750821798"},{"product_id":"ranchman-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781017567427","title":"The Ranchman","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103418515729,"sku":"NIN9781017567427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017567425.jpg?v=1751236525"},{"product_id":"ranchman-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781017562545","title":"The Ranchman","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103427756305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103431393553,"sku":"NIN9781017562545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017562547.jpg?v=1751204360"},{"product_id":"two-gun-man-1911-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9780548961612","title":"The Two-Gun Man (1911)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136102564113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136105742609,"sku":"NIN9780548961612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548961611.jpg?v=1750846588"},{"product_id":"trail-horde-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781514776520","title":"The Trail Horde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140316627217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140318265617,"sku":"NIN9781514776520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514776529.jpg?v=1751021403"},{"product_id":"boss-of-the-lazy-y-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781017500967","title":"The Boss of the Lazy Y","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154691850513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154693947665,"sku":"NIN9781017500967","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017500967.jpg?v=1751268105"},{"product_id":"ranchman-1919-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9780548567357","title":"The Ranchman (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183047180561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183049507089,"sku":"NIN9780548567357","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548567352.jpg?v=1751103717"},{"product_id":"two-gun-man-1911-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9780548637036","title":"The Two-Gun Man (1911)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183159050513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183161803025,"sku":"NIN9780548637036","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548637032.jpg?v=1751359454"},{"product_id":"square-deal-sanderson-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781517249687","title":"Square Deal Sanderson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51194190430481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51194191446289,"sku":"NIN9781517249687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517249686.jpg?v=1751055303"},{"product_id":"coming-of-the-law-1912-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9780548582534","title":"The Coming Of The Law (1912)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198300324113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198302224657,"sku":"NIN9780548582534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054858253X.jpg?v=1751230255"},{"product_id":"range-boss-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781517399115","title":"The Range Boss","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51199412928785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51199414862097,"sku":"NIN9781517399115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517399114.jpg?v=1751149473"},{"product_id":"two-gun-man-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781517399146","title":"The Two-Gun Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51199430361361,"sku":"NIN9781517399146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517399149.jpg?v=1751212055"},{"product_id":"coming-of-the-law-esprios-classics-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9780464525929","title":"The Coming of the Law (Esprios Classics)","description":"Charles Alden Seltzer (August 15, 1875 - February 9, 1942) was an American writer. He was a prolific author of western novels, had writing credits for more than a dozen film titles, and authored numerous stories published in magazines, most prominently in Argosy. Seltzer was born in Janesville, Wisconsin. Before becoming a successful writer, he was variously a newsboy, telegraph messenger, painter, carpenter and manager of the circulation of a newspaper, building inspector, editor of a small newspaper, and an appraiser.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208327856401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208330248465,"sku":"NIN9780464525929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0464525926.jpg?v=1750846048"},{"product_id":"boss-of-the-lazy-y-1915-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9780548658123","title":"The Boss Of The Lazy Y (1915)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208496447761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208499495185,"sku":"NIN9780548658123","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548658129.jpg?v=1750846566"},{"product_id":"seven-temporary-moons-edition1-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9789357968164","title":"The seven temporary moons  (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225941508369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225943867665,"sku":"NIN9789357968164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52540580364561,"sku":"NLS9789357968164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357968164.jpg?v=1751066168"},{"product_id":"ten-american-girls-from-history-edition1-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9789357966054","title":"Ten American Girls from History (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225989710097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225991479569,"sku":"NIN9789357966054","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52542350688529,"sku":"NLS9789357966054","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357966056.jpg?v=1750774969"},{"product_id":"trail-to-yesterday-1919-by-charles-alden-seltzer-a-western-clasic-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781523857814","title":"The Trail to yesterday (1919) by Charles Alden Seltzer (A western clasic)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51232425869585,"sku":"NIN9781523857814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523857811.jpg?v=1750990121"},{"product_id":"vengeance-of-jefferson-gawne-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781018357492","title":"The Vengeance of Jefferson Gawne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233421918481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233424802065,"sku":"NIN9781018357492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018357491.jpg?v=1751204154"},{"product_id":"coming-of-the-law-1912-by-charles-alden-seltzer-a-western-clasic-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781523810727","title":"The coming of the law (1912) by Charles Alden Seltzer (A western clasic)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233525137681,"sku":"NIN9781523810727","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523810726.jpg?v=1750925826"},{"product_id":"the-trail-to-yesterday-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1736410869alk","title":"The Trail to Yesterday","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 284 pages. Red cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Minor dog-eared corners. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Marking to front board.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241976758545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241978528017,"sku":"1736410869ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736410869ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083720"},{"product_id":"clear-the-trail-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1736758023iev","title":"Clear The Trail","description":"\u003cp\u003e1936. Reprinted. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and last page textblock. Top textblock edge dyed red. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242037281041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242039083281,"sku":"1736758023IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736758023IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083912"},{"product_id":"the-trail-horde-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1736757546iev","title":"The Trail Horde","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Minor water staining to fore edges textblock. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242153574673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242154950929,"sku":"1736757546IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736757546IEV_1.jpg?v=1741084263"},{"product_id":"vengeance-of-jefferson-gawne-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781018362601","title":"The Vengeance of Jefferson Gawne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51254044590353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51254044950801,"sku":"NIN9781018362601","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018362606.jpg?v=1750918380"},{"product_id":"raider-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781479457779","title":"The Raider","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51264414089489,"sku":"NIN9781479457779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52451522117905,"sku":"NLS9781479457779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479457779.jpg?v=1751405419"},{"product_id":"parade-of-the-empty-boots-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781479457755","title":"Parade of the Empty Boots","description":"When Brent Stoddard, frontier Marshal, discovered the body of Pierre Villers, murdered Southern planter, he found a locket containing the picture of a beautiful girl. That locket led him to Mississippi and a romance; and the fact that he caught Viller's killer in record time led him into a hornet's nest of trouble of the sort that requires plenty of quick thinking and fast shooting to handle. How he quelled a band of river pirates and found a bride at the end of the trail makes one of the most thrilling stories ever to come from Charles Alden Seltzer's gifted pen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51264416973073,"sku":"NIN9781479457755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52451537453329,"sku":"NLS9781479457755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479457752.jpg?v=1751242641"},{"product_id":"mesa-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781479457762","title":"The Mesa","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51264427655441,"sku":"NIN9781479457762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52451499606289,"sku":"NLS9781479457762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479457760.jpg?v=1751116462"},{"product_id":"mrs-trees-will-edition1-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9789362097521","title":"Mrs. Trees Will (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51277390840081,"sku":"NIN9789362097521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52680103198993,"sku":"NLS9789362097521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9362097524.jpg?v=1751286507"},{"product_id":"range-boss-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781417940226","title":"The Range Boss","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288950472977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288954339601,"sku":"NIN9781417940226","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417940220.jpg?v=1751369896"},{"product_id":"great-western-special-three-complete-western-novels-v1-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9780548807859","title":"The Great Western Special, Three Complete Western Novels V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51298563948817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51298566275345,"sku":"NIN9780548807859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054880785X.jpg?v=1751230824"},{"product_id":"great-western-special-three-complete-western-novels-v2-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9780548810712","title":"The Great Western Special, Three Complete Western Novels V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51298576335121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51298578596113,"sku":"NIN9780548810712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548810710.jpg?v=1750911365"},{"product_id":"the-gentleman-from-virginia-rare-book-charles-alden-seltzer-1741087041mha","title":"The Gentleman From Virginia","description":"1926. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308639715601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308641911057,"sku":"1741087041MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1741087041MHA_1.jpg?v=1741944123"},{"product_id":"ranchman-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781499740738","title":"The Ranchman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385419956497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385421431057,"sku":"NIN9781499740738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1499740735.jpg?v=1750924039"},{"product_id":"trail-horde-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781512125047","title":"The Trail Horde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51635969392913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51635969753361,"sku":"NIN9781512125047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512125040.jpg?v=1750796972"},{"product_id":"firebrand-trevison-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9780548402153","title":"Firebrand Trevison","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51651176300817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51651176628497,"sku":"NIN9780548402153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548402159.jpg?v=1750815158"},{"product_id":"coming-of-the-law-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781512124736","title":"The Coming of the Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51674678526225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51674678755601,"sku":"NIN9781512124736","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512124737.jpg?v=1751307615"},{"product_id":"boss-of-the-lazy-y-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781517249748","title":"The Boss of the Lazy Y","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676074246417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676074410257,"sku":"NIN9781517249748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517249740.jpg?v=1751211941"},{"product_id":"trail-horde-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781517399160","title":"The Trail Horde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676210659601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676211216657,"sku":"NIN9781517399160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517399165.jpg?v=1750990234"},{"product_id":"gone-north-book-charles-alden-seltzer-9781618273468","title":"Gone North","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhen Jim Fallon started for the Hudson Bay country, he wasn't sure whether he was on a man-hunt or a wild goose chase--but he found his quest was fraught with real enough peril.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eGone North ranks among the best novels ever written by Charles Alden Seltzer, one of Argosy's most popular authors. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52334833631505,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334834123025,"sku":"NLS9781618273468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781618273468.jpg?v=1758158136"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-charles-alden-seltzer.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}