{"title":"Charles Diehl","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"palerme-syracuse-rare-book-charles-diehl-1660813203bpe","title":"Palerme \u0026 Syracuse","description":"1907. No Edition Stated. 164 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Photos embedded in text. Book is written in French. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Boards have some moderate edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073000673553,"sku":"1660813203BPE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660813203BPE_1.jpg?v=1722878509"},{"product_id":"byzantium-greatness-and-decline-byzantine-series-rare-book-charles-diehl-1721819780abs","title":"Byzantium: Greatness And Decline (Byzantine series)","description":"1957. 366 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094189019409,"sku":"1721819780ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721819780ABS_1.jpg?v=1722952429"},{"product_id":"byzance-book-charles-diehl-9781018792507","title":"Byzance","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015552106769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015553909009,"sku":"NIN9781018792507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018792503.jpg?v=1750982422"},{"product_id":"etudes-byzantines-book-charles-diehl-9781018637587","title":"Etudes Byzantines","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085111820561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085114310929,"sku":"NIN9781018637587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018637583.jpg?v=1750789794"},{"product_id":"palerme-syracuse-book-charles-diehl-9781021697943","title":"Palerme \u0026 Syracuse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102221074705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102225367313,"sku":"NIN9781021697943","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102169794X.jpg?v=1751300502"},{"product_id":"biography-of-rev-ezra-keller-founder-and-first-president-of-wittenberg-college-book-charles-diehl-9781172915408","title":"Biography of Rev. Ezra Keller, Founder and First President of Wittenberg College","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105346748689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105348354321,"sku":"NIN9781172915408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1172915407.jpg?v=1751239606"},{"product_id":"excursions-in-greece-to-recently-explored-sites-of-classical-interest-book-charles-diehl-9781021910202","title":"Excursions in Greece to Recently Explored Sites of Classical Interest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107181232401,"sku":"NIN9781021910202","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021910201.jpg?v=1751204905"},{"product_id":"etudes-byzantines-book-charles-diehl-9781018642642","title":"Etudes Byzantines","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120253927697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120258056465,"sku":"NIN9781018642642","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018642641.jpg?v=1750917559"},{"product_id":"l-afrique-byzantine-book-charles-diehl-9781015710221","title":"L'afrique Byzantine","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125286633745,"sku":"NIN9781015710221","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015710220.jpg?v=1751235678"},{"product_id":"justinien-et-la-civilisation-byzantine-au-vie-siecle-book-charles-diehl-9781018661377","title":"Justinien Et La Civilisation Byzantine Au Vie Siècle...","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141953716497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51141957026065,"sku":"NIN9781018661377","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018661379.jpg?v=1750885764"},{"product_id":"figures-byzantines-volume-2-book-charles-diehl-9781021520487","title":"Figures byzantines. -; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148684951825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148688556305,"sku":"NIN9781021520487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021520489.jpg?v=1750750984"},{"product_id":"manuel-d-art-byzantin-book-charles-diehl-9781017179842","title":"Manuel D'art Byzantin","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154350080273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154353029393,"sku":"NIN9781017179842","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017179840.jpg?v=1751332130"},{"product_id":"manuel-d-art-byzantin-book-charles-diehl-9781017184631","title":"Manuel D'art Byzantin","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192028135697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192031281425,"sku":"NIN9781017184631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQ5XZ25N.jpg?v=1751299608"},{"product_id":"byzantine-empresses-rare-book-charles-diehl-1737014524abs","title":"Byzantine Empresses","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. First Edition Thus. 308 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over purple and blue cloth. Contains ex-libris plate. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242217898257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242219241745,"sku":"1737014524ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737014524ABS_1.jpg?v=1741084510"},{"product_id":"byzantium-greatness-and-decline-rare-book-charles-diehl-1737966513iev","title":"Byzantium: Greatness and Decline","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957. No Edition Remarks. 366 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Board corners are bumped, with some loss to cloth. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243389485329,"sku":"1737966513IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737966513IEV_1.jpg?v=1741088456"},{"product_id":"l-afrique-byzantine-book-charles-diehl-9781015715240","title":"L'afrique Byzantine","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51256408211729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51256410833169,"sku":"NIN9781015715240","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015715249.jpg?v=1751204598"},{"product_id":"republique-patricienne-venise-book-charles-diehl-9781144623522","title":"Une République Patricienne, Venise","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51304925888785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51304927789329,"sku":"NIN9781144623522","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1144623529.jpg?v=1750919586"},{"product_id":"excursions-archeologiques-en-grece-book-charles-diehl-9781012597795","title":"Excursions Archéologiques En Grèce","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51600648896785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51600649027857,"sku":"NIN9781012597795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1012597792.jpg?v=1751014040"},{"product_id":"l-afrique-byzantine-histoire-de-la-domination-byzantine-en-afrique-533-709-1896-book-charles-diehl-9781160715126","title":"L'Afrique Byzantine Histoire De La Domination Byzantine En Afrique, 533-709 (1896)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51655687012625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51655687307537,"sku":"NIN9781160715126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1160715122.jpg?v=1751081523"},{"product_id":"figures-byzantines-book-charles-diehl-9781178654646","title":"Figures Byzantines","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eFigures Byzantines\u003c\/i\u003e, by Charles Diehl, offers a fascinating glimpse into the lives of notable individuals who shaped the Byzantine Empire. Written in French, this collection presents detailed portraits of emperors, empresses, generals, and intellectuals, providing insights into their roles and the political and cultural landscape of their time. Diehl's work captures the essence of Byzantine society, revealing the complex dynamics and enduring legacy of this influential empire.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eOriginally published in 1905, this historical account remains a valuable resource for those interested in understanding the key figures and events of the Byzantine era. The book's accessible style and vivid descriptions make it an engaging read for both scholars and general readers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51661888815377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51661889077521,"sku":"NIN9781178654646","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1178654648.jpg?v=1751112783"},{"product_id":"palerme-syracuse-book-charles-diehl-9781289407216","title":"Palerme \u0026 Syracuse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666098749713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666098979089,"sku":"NIN9781289407216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1289407215.jpg?v=1750824584"},{"product_id":"excursions-in-greece-to-recently-explored-sites-of-classical-interest-book-charles-diehl-9783742875303","title":"Excursions in Greece to recently explored sites of classical interest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52456487813393,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52456488239377,"sku":"NLS9783742875303","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783742875303.jpg?v=1759377492"},{"product_id":"excursions-in-greece-to-recently-explored-sites-of-classical-interest-book-charles-diehl-9783337178482","title":"Excursions in Greece to Recently Explored Sites of Classical Interest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586525655313,"sku":"NLS9783337178482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337178482.jpg?v=1761054744"},{"product_id":"etudes-sur-l-administration-byzantine-dans-l-exarchat-de-ravenne-568-751-volume-book-charles-diehl-9781016855617","title":"Etudes sur l'administration byzantine dans l'exarchat de Ravenne (568-751); Volume 53","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52743488667921,"sku":"NIN9781016855617","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016855617.jpg?v=1763495755"},{"product_id":"justinien-et-la-civilisation-byzantine-au-vie-siecle-book-charles-diehl-9781018656274","title":"Justinien Et La Civilisation Byzantine Au Vie Siècle...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035810160913,"sku":"NIN9781018656274","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781018656274.jpg?v=1768749317"},{"product_id":"etudes-byzantines-1905-book-charles-diehl-9781167679766","title":"Etudes Byzantines (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041310433553,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041310564625,"sku":"NIN9781167679766","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781167679766.jpg?v=1768866412"},{"product_id":"etudes-byzantines-1903-book-charles-diehl-9781160294089","title":"Etudes Byzantines (1903)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113477366033,"sku":"NIN9781160294089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781160294089.jpg?v=1770681030"},{"product_id":"byzantine-portraits-book-charles-diehl-9781025532271","title":"Byzantine Portraits","description":"\u003cp\u003eBertrand Russell's writings on logic, metaphysics, philosophy of language and epistemology are among the most influential of the twentieth century. \u003ci\u003eLogic and Knowledge\u003c\/i\u003e presents Russell's very best and most important work on these topics in a single volume, which by placing philosophical logic at its core was of monumental importance in shaping the path of analytical philosophy. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIt includes classics such as 'On Denoting', one of the founding pieces of philosophy of the twentieth century as well as chapters on logical atomism, a term coined by Russell himself to describe his view that the world consists in a plurality of independent entities, which by coming together form facts.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAlong with other essays on fundamental philosophical problems including the logic of relations, universals and particulars, and propositions, \u003ci\u003eLogic and Knowledge\u003c\/i\u003e shows why Russell remains one of the most important philosophers of the last century.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis Routledge Classics edition includes a new Foreword by Graham Stevens.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53538632630545,"sku":"NIN9781025532271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781025532271.jpg?v=1778563147"},{"product_id":"theodora-imperatrice-de-byzance-3e-edition-book-charles-diehl-9782019912888","title":"Théodora, Impératrice de Byzance. 3e Édition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53548040519953,"sku":"NIN9782019912888","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782019912888.jpg?v=1778605268"},{"product_id":"dans-l-orient-byzantin-book-charles-diehl-9782019919184","title":"Dans l'Orient Byzantin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53549042336017,"sku":"NIN9782019919184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782019919184.jpg?v=1778635489"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-byzantine-empire-book-charles-diehl-9781025714141","title":"History of the Byzantine Empire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53570155315473,"sku":"NIN9781025714141","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"figures-byzantines-1906-book-charles-diehl-9781165431830","title":"Figures Byzantines (1906)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53573963055377,"sku":"NIN9781165431830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781165431830.jpg?v=1779193694"},{"product_id":"byzantine-portraits-book-charles-diehl-9781025528618","title":"Byzantine Portraits","description":"\u003cp\u003eBertrand Russell's writings on logic, metaphysics, philosophy of language and epistemology are among the most influential of the twentieth century. \u003ci\u003eLogic and Knowledge\u003c\/i\u003e presents Russell's very best and most important work on these topics in a single volume, which by placing philosophical logic at its core was of monumental importance in shaping the path of analytical philosophy. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIt includes classics such as 'On Denoting', one of the founding pieces of philosophy of the twentieth century as well as chapters on logical atomism, a term coined by Russell himself to describe his view that the world consists in a plurality of independent entities, which by coming together form facts.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAlong with other essays on fundamental philosophical problems including the logic of relations, universals and particulars, and propositions, \u003ci\u003eLogic and Knowledge\u003c\/i\u003e shows why Russell remains one of the most important philosophers of the last century.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis Routledge Classics edition includes a new Foreword by Graham Stevens.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53579166679313,"sku":"NIN9781025528618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781025528618.jpg?v=1779325765"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-charles-diehl.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}