{"title":"Charles Lever","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-volume-2-book-charles-lever-9781426431326","title":"Charles O'Malley Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606884393233,"sku":"GOR013159218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1426431325.jpg?v=1750922587"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-vol-1-of-2-book-charles-lever-9781528080187","title":"Charles O'Malley, Vol. 1 of 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607100825873,"sku":"GOR013497424","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1528080181.jpg?v=1751308048"},{"product_id":"luttrell-of-arran-rare-book-charles-lever-1670881661lee","title":"Luttrell of Arran","description":"5th Edition. 479 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges and guttering are cracked. Binding is loose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039098999057,"sku":"1670881661LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670881661LEE_1.jpg?v=1722374992"},{"product_id":"barrington-rare-book-charles-lever-1670881877lee","title":"Barrington","description":"7th Edition.. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Insert to front pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039099064593,"sku":"1670881877LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670881877LEE_1.jpg?v=1722374992"},{"product_id":"the-fortunes-of-glencore-rare-book-charles-lever-1670873946geo","title":"The Fortunes Of Glencore","description":"Ninth Edition. 395 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black decoration. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Heavy foxing to edges. Binding is firm. Sticker to front pastedown. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039098573073,"sku":"1670873946GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670873946GEO_1.jpg?v=1722374992"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-the-irish-dragoon-vol-i-rare-book-charles-lever-1672220268lee","title":"Charles O'Malley, The Irish Dragoon - Vol. I","description":"1866. No Edition Remarks. 374 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Half bound in leather with paper covered boards. Vol I of II. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Light thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039195828497,"sku":"1672220268LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672220268LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375246"},{"product_id":"the-confessions-of-harry-lorrequer-rare-book-charles-lever-1673543191lee","title":"The Confessions of Harry Lorrequer","description":"591 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039330701585,"sku":"1673543191LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673543191LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375556"},{"product_id":"the-confessions-of-harry-lorrequer-rare-book-charles-lever-1624954681iev","title":"The Confessions of Harry Lorrequer","description":"No edition remarks. 382 pages. No dust jacket. Red boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Part of 'Routledge's Hearth and Home Library'. Binding remains firm. Cracking to gutters, with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039985963281,"sku":"1624954681IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624954681IEV_1.jpg?v=1722378560"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-the-irish-dragoon-rare-book-charles-lever-1625656709iev","title":"Charles O'Malley, The Irish Dragoon","description":"No Edition Remarks. 446 pages. No dust jacket. Dark red cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069482930449,"sku":"1625656709IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625656709IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867214"},{"product_id":"tom-burke-of-ours-vol-i-rare-book-charles-lever-1626420096mep","title":"Tom Burke Of \"Ours\" Vol I","description":"1857. No Edition Remarks. 463 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white plates. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with expose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069700575505,"sku":"1626420096MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626420096MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867820"},{"product_id":"the-daltons-or-three-roads-in-life-rare-book-charles-lever-1632214977emb","title":"The Daltons, or Three Roads in Life","description":"1859. No Edition Remarks. 362 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth, appears to be rebound. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is shaky, however pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070221783313,"sku":"1632214977EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632214977EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869366"},{"product_id":"the-confessions-of-harry-lorrequer-rare-book-charles-lever-1635435562geo","title":"The Confessions of Harry Lorrequer","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 494 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070599860497,"sku":"1635435562GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635435562GEO_1.jpg?v=1722870475"},{"product_id":"the-dodd-family-abroad-vol-i-rare-book-charles-lever-1645480527bdb","title":"The Dodd Family Abroad: Vol. I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 372 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Volume I. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Book has been rebound by library, with expected ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071454286097,"sku":"1645480527BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645480527BDB_1.jpg?v=1722873299"},{"product_id":"the-martins-of-cro-martin-vol-i-rare-book-charles-lever-1647246972bab","title":"The Martins of Cro' Martin Vol. I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 387 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Volume I. Pages and binding are presentable with no major def","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071738220817,"sku":"1647246972BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647246972BAB_1.jpg?v=1722874143"},{"product_id":"lord-kilgobbin-rare-book-charles-lever-1647247218bab","title":"Lord Kilgobbin","description":"No Edition Remarks. 503 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Expected library inserts, stamps an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071758274833,"sku":"1647247218BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647247218BAB_1.jpg?v=1722874215"},{"product_id":"the-martins-of-cro-martin-vol-ii-rare-book-charles-lever-1647246617bab","title":"The Martins of Cro' Martin Vol. II","description":"No Edition Remarks. 387 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Volume II. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. There i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071772168465,"sku":"1647246617BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647246617BAB_1.jpg?v=1722874262"},{"product_id":"cornelius-o-dowd-upon-men-and-women-and-other-things-in-general-rare-book-charles-lever-1655366464bmp","title":"Cornelius O'Dowd - Upon Men and Women and Other Things in General","description":"1876. Third Edition. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Water staining to page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072240816401,"sku":"1655366464BMP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655366464BMP_1.jpg?v=1722875831"},{"product_id":"tom-burke-of-ours-vol-i-rare-book-charles-lever-1660806963bpd","title":"Tom Burke of \"Ours\", Vol. I","description":"Edition de Luxe. 498 pages. No dust jacket. Vol. I. Limited Edition of 500 copies, this being no. 5. Blue cloth with faded lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072889557265,"sku":"1660806963BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660806963BPD_1.jpg?v=1722878106"},{"product_id":"tom-burke-of-ours-vol-ii-rare-book-charles-lever-1660806906bpd","title":"Tom Burke of \"Ours\", Vol. II","description":"Edition de Luxe. 493 pages. No dust jacket. Vol. II. Limited edition of 500 copies this being no 5. Blue cloth with faded lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073515884817,"sku":"1660806906BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660806906BPD_1.jpg?v=1722880470"},{"product_id":"a-day-s-ride-rare-book-charles-lever-1669805242sel","title":"A Day's Ride","description":"8th edition. 396 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Annotations and marginalia to pages throughout. Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Boards have moderate edge-wear with b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074981859601,"sku":"1669805242SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669805242SEL_1.jpg?v=1722885692"},{"product_id":"sir-jasper-carew-his-life-and-experiences-rare-book-charles-lever-1669804080sel","title":"Sir Jasper Carew, His Life and Experiences","description":"11th edition. 480 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Noticeable foxing to text block edges. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075026620689,"sku":"1669804080SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669804080SEL_1.jpg?v=1722885838"},{"product_id":"the-o-donoghue-a-tale-of-ireland-50-years-ago-rare-book-charles-lever-1653980917btb","title":"The O Donoghue - A Tale of Ireland 50 Years Ago.","description":"No Edition Remarks. 485 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075379040529,"sku":"1653980917BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653980917BTB_1.jpg?v=1722887120"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-rare-book-charles-lever-1651655073emb","title":"Charles O'Malley","description":"1909. No Edition Noted. 599 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075527315729,"sku":"1651655073EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651655073EMB_1.jpg?v=1722887573"},{"product_id":"luttrell-of-arran-rare-book-charles-lever-1680603513ada","title":"Luttrell of Arran","description":"479 pages. No dust jacket. Brown pictorial cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076110913809,"sku":"1680603513ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680603513ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889519"},{"product_id":"the-dodd-family-abroad-rare-book-charles-lever-1657792996bne","title":"The Dodd Family Abroad","description":"1872. 11th Edition. 565 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Heavy tanning to text bl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076337668369,"sku":"1657792996BNE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657792996BNE_1.jpg?v=1722890276"},{"product_id":"jack-hinton-the-guardsman-rare-book-charles-lever-1639044181emb","title":"Jack Hinton: The Guardsman","description":"1842. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076498985233,"sku":"1639044181EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639044181EMB_1.jpg?v=1722890824"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-the-irish-dragoon-rare-book-charles-lever-1681128069ada","title":"Charles O'Malley: The Irish Dragoon","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 969 pages. Full bound red leather. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages are loose. Pages have light tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077291774225,"sku":"1681128069ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681128069ADA_1.jpg?v=1722893546"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-rare-book-charles-lever-1678872018ada","title":"Charles O'Malley","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 628 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to gutte","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077931307281,"sku":"1678872018ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678872018ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896012"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-the-irish-dragoon-rare-book-charles-lever-1683289432ada","title":"Charles O'Malley: The Irish Dragoon","description":"No Edition Remarks. 446 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Undated but inscriptions state 1894 and 1911. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079065047313,"sku":"1683289432ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683289432ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900143"},{"product_id":"harry-lorrequer-rare-book-charles-lever-1670851122iev","title":"Harry Lorrequer","description":"1926. Reprinted. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079464030481,"sku":"1670851122IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670851122IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901547"},{"product_id":"maurice-tiernay-the-soldier-of-fortune-rare-book-charles-lever-1670874036geo","title":"Maurice Tiernay, The Soldier of Fortune","description":"Thirteenth Edition. 495 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black decoration. Pages remain bright and clear, with mild foxing, heavier to edges. Binding is firm. Sticker to front pastedown. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079691178257,"sku":"1670874036GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670874036GEO_1.jpg?v=1722902124"},{"product_id":"harry-lorrequer-rare-book-charles-lever-1685478522lee","title":"Harry Lorrequer","description":"1926. Reprinted. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081067368721,"sku":"1685478522LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685478522LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907221"},{"product_id":"the-o-donoghue-rare-book-charles-lever-1696241998abs","title":"The O'Donoghue","description":"No Edition Remarks. 485 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Ex Libris plate to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082182594833,"sku":"1696241998ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696241998ABS_1.jpg?v=1722911226"},{"product_id":"jack-hinton-the-guardsman-rare-book-charles-lever-1695136341abs","title":"Jack Hinton The Guardsman","description":"1903. No edition remarks. 540 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages have mild foxing throughout. Moderate cracking to gutters and front hinge, with exposed binding. Front endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082338832657,"sku":"1695136341ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695136341ABS_1.jpg?v=1722911777"},{"product_id":"lord-kilgobbin-rare-book-charles-lever-1696255301iev","title":"Lord Kilgobbin","description":"No Edition Stated. 503 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Pages are rough cut. Pla","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082540683537,"sku":"1696255301IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696255301IEV_1.jpg?v=1722912458"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-the-irish-dragoon-rare-book-charles-lever-1695200875alk","title":"Charles O'Malley The Irish Dragoon","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 767 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. frontispiece partially detached.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083034857745,"sku":"1695200875ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695200875ALK_1.jpg?v=1722914109"},{"product_id":"the-adventures-of-arthur-o-leary-rare-book-charles-lever-1695201425alk","title":"The Adventures of Arthur O'Leary","description":"No Edition Remarks. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083067265297,"sku":"1695201425ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695201425ALK_1.jpg?v=1722914238"},{"product_id":"the-daltons-vol-i-rare-book-charles-lever-1695214678alk","title":"The Daltons Vol. I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 463 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and plates have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083662266641,"sku":"1695214678ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695214678ALK_1.jpg?v=1722916534"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-the-irish-dragon-rare-book-charles-lever-1695819463alk","title":"Charles O Malley. The Irish Dragon","description":"No Edition Remarks. 632 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, boards are slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083700834577,"sku":"1695819463ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695819463ALK_1.jpg?v=1722916687"},{"product_id":"tony-butler-rare-book-charles-lever-1696329324iev","title":"Tony Butler","description":"No Edition Stated. 499 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Name plate to front paste down. Pages are roug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084011082001,"sku":"1696329324IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696329324IEV_1.jpg?v=1722917916"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-the-irish-dragoon-rare-book-charles-lever-1706094060iev","title":"Charles O'Malley, The Irish Dragoon","description":"1909. No Edition Stated. 599 pages. Full leather binding with gilt lettering. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Front hinge cracked. Some gutter cracking. Some pages mildly dogea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084210344209,"sku":"1706094060IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706094060IEV_1.jpg?v=1722918590"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-rare-book-charles-lever-1701696844dpb","title":"Charles O' Malley","description":"No Edition Stated. 848 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by Lawson Wood. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086156009745,"sku":"1701696844DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701696844DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925100"},{"product_id":"the-knight-of-gwynne-a-tale-of-the-time-of-the-union-vol-ii-rare-book-charles-lever-1706012528crd","title":"The Knight Of Gwynne: A Tale Of The Time Of The Union Vol.II","description":"1856. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086475235601,"sku":"1706012528CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706012528CRD_1.jpg?v=1722926144"},{"product_id":"charles-o-malley-the-irish-dragon-rare-book-charles-lever-1699270234blg","title":"Charles O'Malley, The Irish Dragon","description":"1897. No edition remarks. 628 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Orange and grey cloth with gilt lette","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086478610705,"sku":"1699270234BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699270234BLG_1.jpg?v=1722926155"},{"product_id":"arthur-o-leary-his-wanderings-and-ponderings-in-many-lands-rare-book-charles-lever-1709279161ada","title":"Arthur O'Leary: His Wanderings And Ponderings In Many Lands","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 388 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088865005841,"sku":"1709279161ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709279161ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935126"},{"product_id":"jack-hinton-the-guardsman-rare-book-charles-lever-1715602799ada","title":"Jack Hinton: The Guardsman","description":"No edition remarks. 389 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with heavy foxing. Notable cracking to gutters and front hinge. Missing front endpaper. Previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091306582289,"sku":"1715602799ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715602799ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943287"},{"product_id":"sir-brook-fossbrooke-rare-book-charles-lever-1717589811iev","title":"Sir Brook Fossbrooke","description":"No Edition Stated. 504 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Pages are rou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092707676433,"sku":"1717589811IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717589811IEV_1.jpg?v=1722947863"},{"product_id":"the-fortunes-of-glencore-rare-book-charles-lever-1717591703abs","title":"The Fortunes of Glencore","description":"No Edition Remarks. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092762562833,"sku":"1717591703ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717591703ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948056"},{"product_id":"tony-butler-rare-book-charles-lever-1717593610iev","title":"Tony Butler","description":"No Edition Remarks. 499 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092810928401,"sku":"1717593610IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717593610IEV_1.jpg?v=1722948227"},{"product_id":"one-of-them-rare-book-charles-lever-1717653711alk","title":"One of Them","description":"No Edition Remarks. 491 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Medium cracking to hinges and gutters, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and illus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093076807953,"sku":"1717653711ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717653711ALK_1.jpg?v=1722949075"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-charles-lever.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}