{"title":"Claude Culpin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"farm-machinery-book-claude-culpin-9780258970485","title":"Farm Machinery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592316756241,"sku":"GOR005781518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610949394705,"sku":"GOR007752785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0258970480.jpg?v=1750813260"},{"product_id":"farm-machinery-book-claude-culpin-9780003831733","title":"Farm Machinery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602509734161,"sku":"GOR002857030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602784788753,"sku":"GOR005138689","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53333551808785,"sku":"GOR003603259","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0003831736.jpg?v=1750938601"},{"product_id":"profitable-farm-mechanization-rare-book-claude-culpin-1663741209mhp","title":"Profitable Farm Mechanization","description":"1968. Second Edition. 321 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs. Binding remains firm.Pages, illustrations and photographs rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073361973521,"sku":"1663741209MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663741209MHP_1.jpg?v=1722879863"},{"product_id":"profitable-farm-mechanization-rare-book-claude-culpin-1681804263mep","title":"Profitable Farm Mechanization","description":"1968. Second Edition. 321 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Traces of tape to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078450450705,"sku":"1681804263MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681804263MEP_1.jpg?v=1722897900"},{"product_id":"farm-machinery-rare-book-claude-culpin-1706518434mep","title":"Farm Machinery","description":"1957. 668 pages. Red and white pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087764820241,"sku":"1706518434MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706518434MEP_1.jpg?v=1722931048"},{"product_id":"farm-machinery-rare-book-claude-culpin-1712851857lee","title":"Farm Machinery","description":"1963. Seventh Edition. 728 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088885485841,"sku":"1712851857LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712851857LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935197"},{"product_id":"farm-mechanization-management-rare-book-claude-culpin-1716194205iev","title":"Farm Mechanization Management","description":"1959. 'First Published'. 225 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092199084305,"sku":"1716194205IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716194205IEV_1.jpg?v=1722946143"},{"product_id":"farm-machinery-book-claude-culpin-9780632031597","title":"Farm Machinery","description":"First published in 1938, this remains the leading work on agricultural engineering and farm mechanism for students, farmers, advisers and the agricultural engineering industry. This new edition is the most extensive revision undertaken and incorporates the rapid new developments that have occurred in recent years. Numerous new illustrations are included.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50716876996881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50716877160721,"sku":"GOR007950799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51247555117329,"sku":"NIN9780632031597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52539124187409,"sku":"NLS9780632031597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52705499709713,"sku":"GOR009718868","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/063203159X.jpg?v=1773316807"},{"product_id":"farm-machinery-book-claude-culpin-9780246115393","title":"Farm Machinery","description":"This vintage book contains a detailed handbook of farm machinery, with chapters on everything from general maintenance to the fundamental principles of mechanisation. With detailed information and helpful diagrams, this timeless volume will be of considerable utility to modern farmers, and would make for a fantastic addition to collections of allied literature. Contents include: Agricultural Tools and Machinery, Acknowledgements, Tractors: Development and Principles of Operation, Tractor Types: Constructional Features, Tillage, Development, Design and Construction of the Plough, The Setting and Operation of Ploughs, The Principal Types of Tractor Plough, etc. Many vintage books such as this are becoming increasingly scarce and expensive. We are republishing this volume now in an affordable, high-quality edition complete with a specially commissioned new introduction on agricultural tools and machinery.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50717132554513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50717132783889,"sku":"GOR005535372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0246115394.jpg?v=1750813007"},{"product_id":"farm-machinery-book-claude-culpin-9781443703017","title":"Farm Machinery","description":"This vintage book contains a detailed handbook of farm machinery, with chapters on everything from general maintenance to the fundamental principles of mechanisation. With detailed information and helpful diagrams, this timeless volume will be of considerable utility to modern farmers, and would make for a fantastic addition to collections of allied literature. Contents include: Agricultural Tools and Machinery, Acknowledgements, Tractors: Development and Principles of Operation, Tractor Types: Constructional Features, Tillage, Development, Design and Construction of the Plough, The Setting and Operation of Ploughs, The Principal Types of Tractor Plough, etc. Many vintage books such as this are becoming increasingly scarce and expensive. We are republishing this volume now in an affordable, high-quality edition complete with a specially commissioned new introduction on agricultural tools and machinery.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026447270161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026448941329,"sku":"NIN9781443703017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53406723440913,"sku":"GOR008816645","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144370301X.jpg?v=1751052651"},{"product_id":"wiley-india-farm-machinery-12th-edition-book-claude-culpin-9788126551361","title":"Wiley India Farm Machinery, 12Th Edition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51313565434129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51313567564049,"sku":"GOR013620719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8126551364.jpg?v=1751351503"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-claude-culpin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}