{"title":"Collie Knox","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"collie-knox-again-further-week-end-broadcasts-from-the-daily-mail-rare-book-collie-knox-1658246102dpb","title":"Collie Knox Again; Further Week-End Broadcasts from The Daily Mail","description":"1938. First Edition. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Minor pencil i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072581079313,"sku":"1658246102DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658246102DPB_1.jpg?v=1722877021"},{"product_id":"we-live-and-learn-rare-book-collie-knox-1677490699tmb","title":"We Live and Learn","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075875410193,"sku":"1677490699TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677490699TMB_1.jpg?v=1722888731"},{"product_id":"the-un-beaten-track-rare-book-collie-knox-1677763188ada","title":"The Un-beaten Track","description":"1944. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076949119249,"sku":"1677763188ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677763188ADA_1.jpg?v=1722892294"},{"product_id":"collie-knox-calling-rare-book-collie-knox-1681276440ada","title":"Collie Knox Calling!","description":"1937. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079834276113,"sku":"1681276440ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681276440ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902626"},{"product_id":"collie-knox-again-further-week-end-broadcasts-from-the-daily-mail-rare-book-collie-knox-1685520922bwi","title":"Collie Knox Again: Further week-end broadcasts from The Daily Mail","description":"1938. First Edition. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Dedicated \"To Gerald\" on front endpaper, signed as 'Collie'. Grey cloth with red lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Notable ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080238010641,"sku":"1685520922BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685520922BWI_1.jpg?v=1722904179"},{"product_id":"atlantic-battle-rare-book-collie-knox-1685700737mhp","title":"Atlantic Battle","description":"1941. First Published. 103 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080725434641,"sku":"1685700737MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685700737MHP_1.jpg?v=1722905963"},{"product_id":"collie-knox-calling-rare-book-collie-knox-1695210340mhp","title":"Collie Knox Calling!","description":"1937. First Edition. 240 pages. Yellow dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Moderate tanning and foxing to endpapers. Pencil inscription to front endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082918957329,"sku":"1695210340MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695210340MHP_1.jpg?v=1722913665"},{"product_id":"people-of-quality-rare-book-collie-knox-1697191571bwd","title":"People of Quality","description":"1947. First Edition. 254 pages. Signed by the author. Wrapped illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Signed by the author with dedication to title page. Light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083002450193,"sku":"1697191571BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697191571BWD_1.jpg?v=1722913981"},{"product_id":"we-live-and-learn-rare-book-collie-knox-1710158434cab","title":"We Live And Learn","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, boards and pages throughout remain attached. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089816654097,"sku":"1710158434CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710158434CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938235"},{"product_id":"atlantic-battle-rare-book-collie-knox-1716974630dpb","title":"Atlantic Battle","description":"1941. Third Edition. 104 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092939084049,"sku":"1716974630DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716974630DPB_1.jpg?v=1722948637"},{"product_id":"the-un-beaten-track-rare-book-collie-knox-1727958532geo","title":"The Un-Beaten Track","description":"1944. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239248396561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239251018001,"sku":"1727958532GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727958532GEO_1.jpg?v=1741076987"},{"product_id":"it-had-to-be-me-rare-book-collie-knox-1736245872mep","title":"It Had to be Me","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. First Edition. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing, notable to endpapers. Mild cracking to front hinge, missing front free endpaper. Pencil inscription to half title page. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Boards are mildly warped. Moderate water stains to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241891496209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241893134609,"sku":"1736245872MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736245872MEP_1.jpg?v=1741083430"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-collie-knox.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}