{"title":"Constance M White","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"staff-nurse-at-saint-mark-s-book-constance-m-white-9780006930310","title":"Staff Nurse at Saint Mark's","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588808057105,"sku":"GOR003615251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49854515282193,"sku":"GOR003203504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000693031X.jpg?v=1751257602"},{"product_id":"suspect-at-saint-mark-s-book-constance-m-white-9780006930327","title":"Suspect at Saint Mark's","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614809202961,"sku":"GOR002932352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50487156965649,"sku":"GOR001843408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50525717758225,"sku":"GOR003810720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006930328.jpg?v=1751225966"},{"product_id":"set-to-music-rare-book-constance-m-white-1675364292lee","title":"Set to Music","description":"1960. This Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages and text block edges; slight foxing to text block edges also. Lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039472554257,"sku":"1675364292LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675364292LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375875"},{"product_id":"sandra-takes-command-rare-book-constance-m-white-1638437533emb","title":"Sandra Takes Command","description":"1960. This Edition. 192 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over red cloth illustrative boards with black lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Front endpaper is m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070837461265,"sku":"1638437533EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638437533EMB_1.jpg?v=1722871277"},{"product_id":"three-cheers-for-penny-rare-book-constance-m-white-1643018135mep","title":"Three Cheers For Penny","description":"224 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070914760977,"sku":"1643018135MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643018135MEP_1.jpg?v=1722871527"},{"product_id":"dancer-s-daughter-rare-book-constance-m-white-1663253274ada","title":"Dancer's Daughter","description":"No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073255510289,"sku":"1663253274ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663253274ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879482"},{"product_id":"film-stars-at-riverlea-rare-book-constance-m-white-1670329419lsa","title":"Film Stars at Riverlea","description":"No Edition Remarks. 232 pages. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned, with slight foxing to edges, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074047054097,"sku":"1670329419LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670329419LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882392"},{"product_id":"ponies-at-westways-rare-book-constance-m-white-1664477258lee","title":"Ponies at Westways","description":"Second Impression. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text and illustrations remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074070483217,"sku":"1664477258LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664477258LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882480"},{"product_id":"cousins-at-greycroft-rare-book-constance-m-white-1677845357ada","title":"Cousins at Greycroft","description":"1959. This Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages and text block edges. Slightly lighter with minor foxing to pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074856816913,"sku":"1677845357ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677845357ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885285"},{"product_id":"three-cheers-for-penny-rare-book-constance-m-white-1676619878ada","title":"Three Cheers for Penny","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Shaky binding due to cracked hinges, but all pages remain attached; rear board is loose. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed, heavier to e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075266154769,"sku":"1676619878ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676619878ADA_1.jpg?v=1722886692"},{"product_id":"set-to-music-rare-book-constance-m-white-1678702932clb","title":"Set to Music","description":"1960. This Edition. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075491762449,"sku":"1678702932CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678702932CLB_1.jpg?v=1722887458"},{"product_id":"cadet-nurse-at-st-marks-rare-book-constance-m-white-1672835918emb","title":"Cadet Nurse At St Marks","description":"1958. First Edition. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning and foxing throughout. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078954651921,"sku":"1672835918EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672835918EMB_1.jpg?v=1722899735"},{"product_id":"school-afloat-rare-book-constance-m-white-1686736079dpb","title":"School Afloat","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 140 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079860916497,"sku":"1686736079DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686736079DPB_1.jpg?v=1722902730"},{"product_id":"dream-pony-rare-book-constance-m-white-1684745026ada","title":"Dream Pony","description":"1951. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080484393233,"sku":"1684745026ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684745026ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905039"},{"product_id":"dancing-skates-rare-book-constance-m-white-1696316194ada","title":"Dancing Skates","description":"187 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082820882705,"sku":"1696316194ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696316194ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913392"},{"product_id":"the-painted-elephants-rare-book-constance-m-white-1706794015cab","title":"The Painted Elephants","description":"1964. First Published in GB. 93 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Block coloured illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084318740753,"sku":"1706794015CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706794015CAB_1.jpg?v=1722918980"},{"product_id":"the-ballet-school-mystery-rare-book-constance-m-white-1704954846ada","title":"The Ballet School Mystery","description":"1959. No edition stated. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow paper covered boards with black lettering to spine. Pages are visibly tanned with notable foxing throughout. Pencil mark to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084737941777,"sku":"1704954846ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704954846ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920516"},{"product_id":"film-stars-at-riverlea-rare-book-constance-m-white-1710430051cab","title":"Film Stars at Riverlea","description":"No edition remarks. 232 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Front free endpaper missing. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086561513745,"sku":"1710430051CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710430051CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926415"},{"product_id":"ponies-at-westways-rare-book-constance-m-white-1717595810dpb","title":"Ponies at Westways","description":"1959. Third Impression. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with red lettering over green cloth. Front endpaper missing. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090280419601,"sku":"1717595810DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717595810DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939791"},{"product_id":"ballet-school-rivals-rare-book-constance-m-white-1711362589ada","title":"Ballet School Rivals","description":"1958. 207 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091236000017,"sku":"1711362589ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711362589ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943052"},{"product_id":"schoolgirl-reporter-rare-book-constance-m-white-1711720961iev","title":"Schoolgirl Reporter","description":"1960. This Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091251532049,"sku":"1711720961IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"schoolgirl-reporter-rare-book-constance-m-white-1718291737cts","title":"Schoolgirl Reporter","description":"1960. This edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092164022545,"sku":"1718291737CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718291737CTS_1.jpg?v=1722946022"},{"product_id":"a-sprite-at-school-rare-book-constance-m-white-1722257763dpb","title":"A Sprite at School","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Binding remains firm. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092639879441,"sku":"1722257763DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722257763DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947631"},{"product_id":"sandra-takes-command-rare-book-constance-m-white-1720627249lee","title":"Sandra Takes Command","description":"1960. No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093932740881,"sku":"1720627249LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720627249LEE_1.jpg?v=1722951691"},{"product_id":"ponies-at-westways-rare-book-constance-m-white-1733817637ada","title":"Ponies at Westways","description":"1959. 3rd impression. 191 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240890433809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240893153553,"sku":"1733817637ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733817637ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080776"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-constance-m-white.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}