{"title":"Cowper","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"verse-and-letter-rare-book-cowper-1639049033ada","title":"Verse and Letter","description":"1968. First Edition. 1018 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red and black cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070853452049,"sku":"1639049033ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639049033ADA_1.jpg?v=1722871327"},{"product_id":"the-complete-poetical-works-of-william-cowper-with-a-life-of-the-author-rare-book-cowper-1649662037iev","title":"The Complete Poetical Works of William Cowper with a Life of the Author","description":"1867. 516 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071686611217,"sku":"1649662037IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649662037IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873995"},{"product_id":"selections-from-cowper-s-poems-1883-rare-book-cowper-1684157856dpb","title":"Selections from Cowper's Poems 1883","description":"1883. No Edition Remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080875741457,"sku":"1684157856DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684157856DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906516"},{"product_id":"poetry-prose-rare-book-cowper-1701767874ada","title":"Poetry \u0026 Prose","description":"1938. No edition remarks. 196 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are notable tanned with visible foxing. Modera","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084250059025,"sku":"1701767874ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701767874ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918732"},{"product_id":"verse-and-letters-rare-book-cowper-1699342072ada","title":"Verse and Letters","description":"1968. First Edition. 1018 pages. Blue dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint pencil inscription to front endpaper. Notabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085019091217,"sku":"1699342072ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699342072ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921463"},{"product_id":"poetry-and-prose-rare-book-cowper-1713960619ada","title":"Poetry and Prose","description":"1938. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091122491665,"sku":"1713960619ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713960619ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942679"},{"product_id":"the-task-with-tirocinium-and-selections-from-the-minor-poems-a-d-1784-1799-vol-i-rare-book-cowper-1723560177lee","title":"The Task with Tirocinium, and Selections from the Minor Poems, A.D. 1784-1799. Vol.II","description":"1875. Second Edition. 283 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume II. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237397266705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237400084753,"sku":"1723560177LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723560177LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072454"},{"product_id":"john-gilpin-and-other-poems-rare-book-cowper-1732084685mhp","title":"John Gilpin, And Other Poems","description":"No edition remarks. 32 pages. Paperback book with brown cover. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with moderate thumb-marking throughout. Stamp to first page. N","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240878604561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240881193233,"sku":"1732084685MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732084685MHP_1.jpg?v=1741080746"},{"product_id":"new-close-up-a2-teacher-s-book-book-9780357434062","title":"New Close-up A2: Teacher's Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51596471140625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51596471435537,"sku":"NGR9780357434062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0357434064.jpg?v=1751006621"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-cowper.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}