{"title":"Cyril Heber Percy","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"us-four-rare-book-cyril-heber-percy-1704794312iev","title":"Us Four","description":"1963. First Edition. 124 pages. Green dust jacket with red lettering over green cloth. Illustrated by Michael Lyne. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Previous owner's name to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086462456081,"sku":"1704794312IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704794312IEV_1.jpg?v=1722926101"},{"product_id":"us-four-rare-book-cyril-heber-percy-1706515439ada","title":"Us Four","description":"1963. 124 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087681098001,"sku":"1706515439ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706515439ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930731"},{"product_id":"while-others-sleep-rare-book-cyril-heber-percy-1721217552lee","title":"While Others Sleep","description":"1963. Second Impression. 133 pages. No dust jacket. Laminate green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with v","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092459262225,"sku":"1721217552LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721217552LEE_1.jpg?v=1722947020"},{"product_id":"while-others-sleep-book-cyril-heber-percy-9780571051847","title":"While Others Sleep","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143926677777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51143927005457,"sku":"GOR014185007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571051847.jpg?v=1751008620"},{"product_id":"while-others-sleep-the-story-of-a-poacher-rare-book-cyril-heber-percy-1737109513abs","title":"While Others Sleep - The Story Of A Poacher","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition. 133 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright. Book has a slight forward lean. Clipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242605478161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242606723345,"sku":"1737109513ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737109513ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085743"},{"product_id":"us-four-rare-book-cyril-heber-percy-1740747182abs","title":"Us Four","description":"1963. First Published. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. T","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308730319121,"sku":"1740747182ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740747182ABS_1.jpg?v=1741944379"},{"product_id":"hym-rare-book-cyril-heber-percy-1744792500abs","title":"Hym","description":"1959. First Edition. 107 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Michael Lyne. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51439109964049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51439109996817,"sku":"1744792500ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744792500ABS_1.jpg?v=1744912135"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-cyril-heber-percy.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}