{"title":"D R Davies","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the captivating worlds crafted by D R Davies. From thrilling mysteries to heartwarming tales, discover stories that will keep you turning the page. Explore the collection and find your next literary escape.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"reinhold-niebuhr-book-d-r-davies-9781432578732","title":"Reinhold Niebuhr","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512019329297,"sku":"GOR013731022","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432578731.jpg?v=1751272452"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-myself-rare-book-d-r-davies-1635925038ada","title":"In Search of Myself","description":"1961. First Published. 223 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070318317841,"sku":"1635925038ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635925038ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869620"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-myself-an-autobiography-of-d-r-davies-rare-book-d-r-davies-1658236528ada","title":"In Search of Myself: an Autobiography of D.R.Davies","description":"1961. First Published. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073057526033,"sku":"1658236528ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658236528ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878743"},{"product_id":"secular-illusion-or-christian-realism-rare-book-d-r-davies-1669707483crb","title":"Secular Illusion or Christian Realism?","description":"1943. Reprint. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding is firm. Small pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards and spine have minimal shelf-wear, with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074016678161,"sku":"1669707483CRB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669707483CRB_1.jpg?v=1722882275"},{"product_id":"down-peacocks-feathers-rare-book-d-r-davies-1678094562ada","title":"Down, Peacocks Feathers","description":"1961. Revised Edition. 204 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074657849617,"sku":"1678094562ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678094562ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884592"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-myself-rare-book-d-r-davies-1654088062emb","title":"In Search of Myself","description":"1961. First Published. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075685257489,"sku":"1654088062EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654088062EMB_1.jpg?v=1722888074"},{"product_id":"on-to-orthodoxy-rare-book-d-r-davies-1688387295lee","title":"On To Orthodoxy","description":"1939. First Edition. 212 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Beige cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080399229201,"sku":"1688387295LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688387295LEE_1.jpg?v=1722904739"},{"product_id":"the-sin-of-our-age-rare-book-d-r-davies-1694173363ada","title":"The Sin of Our Age","description":"1947. First Edition. 147 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over pink cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081538441489,"sku":"1694173363ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694173363ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908964"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-myself-rare-book-d-r-davies-1695816862olb","title":"In Search Of Myself","description":"1961. First Edition. 223 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083552100625,"sku":"1695816862OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695816862OLB_1.jpg?v=1722916102"},{"product_id":"thirty-minutes-to-raise-the-dead-rare-book-d-r-davies-1710234886mep","title":"Thirty Minutes To Raise The Dead","description":"1949. First Edition. 158 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086010355985,"sku":"1710234886MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710234886MEP_1.jpg?v=1722924591"},{"product_id":"down-peacock-s-feathers-studies-in-the-contemporary-significance-of-the-general-rare-book-d-r-davies-1718887940blg","title":"Down Peacock's Feathers: Studies in the Contemporary Significance of the General Confession","description":"1942. First Published. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090915791121,"sku":"1718887940BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718887940BLG_1.jpg?v=1722941929"},{"product_id":"the-world-we-have-forgotten-rare-book-d-r-davies-1721209299ada","title":"The World We Have Forgotten","description":"1946. First Edition. 44 pages. No dust jacket. Green boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094407319825,"sku":"1721209299ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721209299ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952894"},{"product_id":"reinhold-niebuhr-book-d-r-davies-9781532693588","title":"Reinhold Niebuhr","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037129965841,"sku":"NIN9781532693588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1532693583.jpg?v=1750925957"},{"product_id":"reinhold-niebuhr-book-d-r-davies-9781532693571","title":"Reinhold Niebuhr","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51231147983121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51231149228305,"sku":"NIN9781532693571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B07Y4LNM57.jpg?v=1750718773"},{"product_id":"reinhold-niebuhr-book-d-r-davies-9781258907983","title":"Reinhold Niebuhr","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664219504913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664219668753,"sku":"NIN9781258907983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258907984.jpg?v=1750711669"},{"product_id":"reinhold-niebuhr-book-d-r-davies-9781494009571","title":"Reinhold Niebuhr","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672819728657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672819958033,"sku":"NIN9781494009571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494009579.jpg?v=1751372399"},{"product_id":"reinhold-niebuhr-book-d-r-davies-9781163176948","title":"Reinhold Niebuhr","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53509045715217,"sku":"NIN9781163176948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-d-r-davies.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}