{"title":"David Beaty","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore gripping tales of courage and aviation with David Beaty. Perfect for fans of Nevil Shute and Alistair MacLean, his novels capture the daring spirit of flight and wartime drama. Browse now.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"light-perpetual-book-david-beaty-9781853105883","title":"Light Perpetual","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49528170447121,"sku":"GOR001501650","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591839621393,"sku":"GOR001415459","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50475183472913,"sku":"GOR013642049","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853105880.jpg?v=1751378883"},{"product_id":"naked-pilot-book-david-beaty-9781853104824","title":"The Naked Pilot","description":"Investigations into the causes of aircraft accidents have for decades focused on what happened and who did it - very rarely Why? It is the question Why? that David Beaty has addressed here, fighting the misnomer of 'pilot error' and propounding that the cause should be sought deeper inside human beings who make apparently simple human errors.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49528224973073,"sku":"GOR001363066","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654138896657,"sku":"GOR001409074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49734289260817,"sku":"NGR9781853104824","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50401325252881,"sku":"CIN1853104825G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52107568152849,"sku":"CIN1853104825A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52393121513745,"sku":"CIN1853104825VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52490681418001,"sku":"GOR002219726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853104825.jpg?v=1750900037"},{"product_id":"strange-encounters-book-david-beaty-9780413397607","title":"Strange Encounters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555995164945,"sku":"GOR004622624","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49712280207633,"sku":"GOR002452516","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413397602.jpg?v=1751358582"},{"product_id":"wings-of-the-morning-book-david-beaty-9780722115091","title":"Wings of the Morning","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568988561681,"sku":"GOR008183944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640611610897,"sku":"GOR002770845","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722115091.jpg?v=1751169228"},{"product_id":"heart-of-the-storm-book-david-beaty-9780436039058","title":"Heart of the Storm","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49600054100241,"sku":"GOR005780967","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665727627537,"sku":"GOR002384386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51855683584273,"sku":"GOR002010691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0436039052.jpg?v=1751072515"},{"product_id":"ghosts-of-the-eighth-attack-book-david-beaty-9780285634237","title":"Ghosts of the Eighth Attack","description":"A novel of airborne combat during W.W.II, which tells a story of a love that couldn't die, and of a comradeship that reached out across the years from one generation to the next.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610324607249,"sku":"GOR004460132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622180888849,"sku":"GOR005650433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0285634232.jpg?v=1751389574"},{"product_id":"story-of-transatlantic-flight-book-david-beaty-9781840374285","title":"The Story of Transatlantic Flight","description":"The Atlantic had proved a graveyard for many ships, and when the first butterfly craft began to fly it, all the omens warned that it would swallow up planes as well. Opening with a passenger in the 1970s who is taking off in a jumbo jet, this text unfolds the tapestry of what went before.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628097511697,"sku":"GOR001910648","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646410465553,"sku":"GOR008056595","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1840374284.jpg?v=1750930305"},{"product_id":"electric-train-book-david-beaty-9780436039126","title":"Electric Train","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628366995729,"sku":"GOR003408705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51394579300625,"sku":"GOR002782805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0436039125.jpg?v=1751103862"},{"product_id":"eagles-book-david-beaty-9780413633309","title":"Eagles","description":"Set against a background of world terrorism and military sophistication, this is a story of ambition and obsession, of the value of human relationships in an inhuman world. The author has also written \"The Complete Skytraveller\" and \"The Human Factor in Aircraft Accidents\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634556313873,"sku":"GOR004648306","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50726525042961,"sku":"GOR004930553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50924513198353,"sku":"GOR004825276","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413633306.jpg?v=1751071681"},{"product_id":"naked-pilot-book-david-beaty-9780413654700","title":"The Naked Pilot","description":"Human error accounts for 70% of all aircraft accidents and using this as a basis the author examines accidents in terms of various psychological themes such as perception, boredom, laterality, communication and male ego. The capacity of man's brain and his ability to deal with the machines he has created have developed less in 100,000 years than have those machines in 100 years. It must therefore be recognised that it is human nature to make mistakes. From April 1991 Human Factor Training will be compulsory for pilots and the study of the human factor in all forms of transport is a growing area. This book examines the causes of accidents, offering remedies and solutions, and is aimed at the general public as well as the informed specialist. The author, who as well as being a RAF and BOAC pilot, has a degree in psychology and researched as a Ministry Psychologist on aspects of aviation psychology.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647302508817,"sku":"GOR002499039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50759745929489,"sku":"GOR011624479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50922476699921,"sku":"GOR003199725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413654702.jpg?v=1751166397"},{"product_id":"water-jump-book-david-beaty-9780436039133","title":"The Water Jump","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650233999633,"sku":"GOR006199104","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662194286865,"sku":"GOR003287429","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51478806462737,"sku":"GOR007067069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0436039133.jpg?v=1751197304"},{"product_id":"water-jump-book-david-beaty-9780060102968","title":"The Water Jump","description":"Discover Over 500 Family Friendly Spooky \u0026amp; Hilarious Jokes + Riddles To Get The Whole Family In The Halloween Spirit \u0026amp; Make Your Little Comedian(s) Very Happy  \u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhich type of pants do ghosts wear? \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBO-jeans\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhat do they teach in Witching school? \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSpelling. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhat type of monster loves dance music? \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe boogieman \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhat do skeletons order at restaurants?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSpare ribs  \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNow wouldn't your child LOVE another 500 Halloween jokes just like that to make the whole family laugh and get into the spooky spirit. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis is the perfect way to encourage your Child to get off of their screens and start creating unforgettable family memories that will last a lifetime. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNothing quite beats the feeling that family time gives us, and this collection of jokes is the best way to bring the family together for endless laughter and joy this Halloween- before the trick \u0026amp; treating of course  \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eOh, and we've saved you endless hours by putting together the 500 funniest and scariest Riddles \u0026amp; Jokes all in one place  \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAnyways, here's a sliver of what's inside.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e● 333 Of The Funniest Halloween Jokes You've Ever Heard (All 100% Child Friendly Of Course ) \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e● 167+ Of The Best Halloween Riddles \u0026amp; Brain Teasers That'll Have Even The Smartest Family Members Confused.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e● The PERFECT Way To Create Hours Of Endless Fun \u0026amp; Laughter At Your Next Halloween Themed Family Game Night\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e● 5+ Different Categories Of Jokes \u0026amp; 3 Riddle Categories So You'll NEVER Get Bored \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e● Easy To Understand \u0026amp; Comprehend Jokes That All Kids Will Easily Digest  \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAnd SO Much More (Including 25 BONUS Riddles To Confuse Your Friends ) \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eOur biggest issue with most 'Joke' books is that the jokes just aren't funny and the jokes are repetitive \u0026amp; boring  \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAnd, our biggest issue with most Riddle books is that they use the same recycled boring Riddles that just aren't fun anymore.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThat's why at Kidsville our #1 priority to find the 500 funniest \u0026amp; original Halloween jokes \u0026amp; riddles that all children will LOVE  \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657843351825,"sku":"GOR006105148","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51214034010385,"sku":"CIN0060102969A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060102969.jpg?v=1751131349"},{"product_id":"the-proving-flight-rare-book-david-beaty-1625141124mep","title":"The Proving Flight","description":"1958. 1958 Reprint. 267 pages. Orange and white pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069612200209,"sku":"1625141124MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625141124MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867590"},{"product_id":"the-wind-off-the-sea-a-novel-rare-book-david-beaty-1638524679ada","title":"The Wind off the Sea: A Novel","description":"1962. First Published in GB. 297 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070744760593,"sku":"1638524679ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638524679ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870956"},{"product_id":"heart-of-the-storm-rare-book-david-beaty-1648466003tmb","title":"Heart of the Storm","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 251 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Slight cracking to binding, front cover slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Paper cover h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071498457361,"sku":"1648466003TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648466003TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873451"},{"product_id":"the-siren-song-a-novel-rare-book-david-beaty-1648135344clb","title":"The Siren Song: a Novel","description":"1964. First Published in GB. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Marking to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071895703825,"sku":"1648135344CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648135344CLB_1.jpg?v=1722874699"},{"product_id":"the-take-off-rare-book-david-beaty-1657917167geo","title":"The Take off","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, front cover slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has moderate edgewear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073080299793,"sku":"1657917167GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657917167GEO_1.jpg?v=1722878832"},{"product_id":"the-proving-flight-rare-book-david-beaty-1643988335lee","title":"The Proving Flight","description":"1956. First Edition Thus. 282 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076328526097,"sku":"1643988335LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643988335LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890245"},{"product_id":"the-human-factor-in-aircraft-accidents-rare-book-david-beaty-1688040012tmb","title":"The Human Factor In Aircraft Accidents","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 203 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080474956049,"sku":"1688040012TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688040012TMB_1.jpg?v=1722905007"},{"product_id":"cone-of-silence-a-novel-rare-book-david-beaty-1693389817alk","title":"Cone Of Silence - A Novel","description":"1959. First Published. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081172685073,"sku":"1693389817ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693389817ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907628"},{"product_id":"sword-of-honour-rare-book-david-beaty-1700655707alk","title":"Sword of Honour","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 174 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083020996881,"sku":"1700655707ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700655707ALK_1.jpg?v=1722914055"},{"product_id":"heart-of-the-storm-rare-book-david-beaty-1702050836abs","title":"Heart of the Storm","description":"1954. Second Impression. 287 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083167863057,"sku":"1702050836ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702050836ABS_1.jpg?v=1722914622"},{"product_id":"the-heart-of-the-storm-a-novel-rare-book-david-beaty-1704356697ada","title":"The Heart Of The Storm: A Novel","description":"1954. First Published. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084338696465,"sku":"1704356697ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704356697ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919058"},{"product_id":"cone-of-silence-a-novel-rare-book-david-beaty-1707295349alk","title":"Cone Of Silence - A Novel","description":"1959. First Edition. 288 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084530225425,"sku":"1707295349ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707295349ALK_1.jpg?v=1722919739"},{"product_id":"cone-of-silence-rare-book-david-beaty-1695978712abs","title":"Cone of Silence","description":"1959. First Edition. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086161875217,"sku":"1695978712ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695978712ABS_1.jpg?v=1722925119"},{"product_id":"sword-of-honour-rare-book-david-beaty-1707301303alk","title":"Sword of Honour","description":"1967. No edition stated. 174 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087017971985,"sku":"1707301303ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707301303ALK_1.jpg?v=1722928108"},{"product_id":"the-complete-skytraveller-rare-book-david-beaty-1712584214iev","title":"The Complete Skytraveller","description":"1979. 2nd Impression. 236 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090916446481,"sku":"1712584214IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712584214IEV_1.jpg?v=1722941931"},{"product_id":"sword-of-honour-rare-book-david-beaty-1714652979cab","title":"Sword of Honour","description":"1965. First Published in GB. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092349096209,"sku":"1714652979CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714652979CAB_1.jpg?v=1722946642"},{"product_id":"the-siren-song-rare-book-david-beaty-1722594832iev","title":"The Siren Song","description":"1966. This Edition. 238 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237178573073,"sku":"1722594832IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722594832IEV_1.jpg?v=1741071914"},{"product_id":"the-four-winds-rare-book-david-beaty-1723701443abs","title":"The Four Winds","description":"1955. First edition thus. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237449433361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237452218641,"sku":"1723701443ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723701443ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072587"},{"product_id":"the-wind-off-the-sea-rare-book-david-beaty-1726477386lee","title":"The Wind Off The Sea","description":"1962. First Edition. 298 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Ex Libris plate to front free end-pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238215319825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238217482513,"sku":"1726477386LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726477386LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074496"},{"product_id":"the-heart-of-the-storm-rare-book-david-beaty-1729766379lee","title":"The Heart of the Storm","description":"1964. This Edition. 252 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239339196689,"sku":"1729766379LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729766379LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077205"},{"product_id":"the-proving-flight-rare-book-david-beaty-1733229142dpb","title":"The Proving Flight","description":"1956. First Edition. 282 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240769814801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240772305169,"sku":"1733229142DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733229142DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080501"},{"product_id":"the-proving-flight-rare-book-david-beaty-1737376920mep","title":"The Proving Flight","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. Published in Penguin Books. 268 pages. Orange striped penguin cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242710860049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242712432913,"sku":"1737376920MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737376920MEP_1.jpg?v=1741086113"},{"product_id":"cone-of-silence-book-david-beaty-9780436039072","title":"Cone of Silence","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52394843603217,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52394843701521,"sku":"GOR003924536","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780436039072.jpg?v=1758651881"},{"product_id":"milk-and-honey-book-david-beaty-9780860258032","title":"Milk and Honey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52840360050961,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52840360313105,"sku":"GOR014636246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780860258032.jpg?v=1764737203"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-david-beaty.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}