{"title":"Desmond MacMahon","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"everyman-s-carols-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1685608015bwi","title":"Everyman's Carols","description":"1948. First Edition. 84 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039749673233,"sku":"1685608015BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685608015BWI_1.jpg?v=1722376484"},{"product_id":"the-road-to-music-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1624255966tmb","title":"The Road to Music","description":"1949. First Edition. 77 pages. No dust jacket. Brown card hardback with red cloth spine. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069462941969,"sku":"1624255966TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624255966TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867150"},{"product_id":"brass-wood-wind-and-strings-the-instruments-of-the-orchestra-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1632306097olb","title":"Brass, Wood-Wind And Strings, The Instruments Of The Orchestra","description":"1949. First Edition. 101 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece and illustrations. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages and ill","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070353215761,"sku":"1632306097OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632306097OLB_1.jpg?v=1722869711"},{"product_id":"brass-wood-wind-and-strings-the-instruments-of-the-orchestra-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1649751098iev","title":"Brass, Wood-Wind And Strings, The Instruments Of The Orchestra","description":"1949. First Edition. 101 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071937450257,"sku":"1649751098IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649751098IEV_1.jpg?v=1722874844"},{"product_id":"the-road-to-music-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1654876496geo","title":"The Road to Music","description":"1949. First Edition. 77 pages. Red and blue dust jacket over brown paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072599855377,"sku":"1654876496GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654876496GEO_1.jpg?v=1722877097"},{"product_id":"new-national-and-folk-song-books-bk-1-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1624622819ada","title":"New National and Folk Song Books: Bk. 1","description":"1938. Reprint. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and heavier tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074442596625,"sku":"1624622819ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624622819ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883855"},{"product_id":"everyman-s-carols-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1681974189sel","title":"Everyman's Carols","description":"1948. First Printed. 84 pages. Beige dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier foxing to free endpapers and pastedowns. Previous owner's insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080401457425,"sku":"1681974189SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681974189SEL_1.jpg?v=1722904747"},{"product_id":"nelson-s-new-national-and-folk-song-book-part-ii-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1696432522lee","title":"Nelson's New National and Folk Song Book, Part II","description":"1939. First Published. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084345938193,"sku":"1696432522LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696432522LEE_1.jpg?v=1722919086"},{"product_id":"nelson-s-new-national-and-folk-song-book-part-ii-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1700062133lee","title":"Nelson's New National and Folk Song Book, Part II","description":"1939. First Published. 233 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085030428945,"sku":"1700062133LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700062133LEE_1.jpg?v=1722921495"},{"product_id":"nelson-s-new-national-and-folk-song-book-part-ii-vocal-and-piano-parts-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1708605574lee","title":"Nelson's New National and Folk Song Book, Part II. Vocal and Piano Parts","description":"1945. Reprinted. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Tan boards. Sheet music. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087521124625,"sku":"1708605574LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708605574LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930077"},{"product_id":"youth-and-music-rare-book-desmond-macmahon-1712738068iev","title":"Youth and Music","description":"1945. First Edition. 104 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091216437521,"sku":"1712738068IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712738068IEV_1.jpg?v=1722942988"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-desmond-macmahon.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}