{"title":"Don Bradman","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the literary side of cricket legend Don Bradman. Delve into his autobiographies and writings, offering unique insights into his life, career, and the sport he dominated. A must-read for cricket enthusiasts.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"farewell-to-cricket-book-bradman-sir-donald-9781851452255","title":"FAREWELL TO CRICKET","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524638875921,"sku":"GOR002027971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633596440849,"sku":"GOR004693995","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50053139988753,"sku":"GOR011595346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1851452257.jpg?v=1751217682"},{"product_id":"don-bradman-s-book-rare-book-don-bradman-1669241532lsa","title":"Don Bradman's Book","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages; foxing heavier","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076980609297,"sku":"1669241532LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669241532LSA_1.jpg?v=1722892392"},{"product_id":"farewell-to-cricket-rare-book-don-bradman-1678272442clb","title":"Farewell To Cricket","description":"1950. First Published. 320 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078038327569,"sku":"1678272442CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678272442CLB_1.jpg?v=1722896420"},{"product_id":"farewell-to-cricket-rare-book-don-bradman-1712647846iev","title":"Farewell To Cricket","description":"1950. First Edition. 320 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086857703697,"sku":"1712647846IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712647846IEV_1.jpg?v=1722927453"},{"product_id":"farewell-to-cricket-rare-book-don-bradman-1708341083lee","title":"Farewell to Cricket","description":"1952. 3rd Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087494418705,"sku":"1708341083LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708341083LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929970"},{"product_id":"farewell-to-cricket-rare-book-don-bradman-1710153201mep","title":"Farewell To Cricket","description":"1950. First Edition. 320 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned with faint foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild water stain to rear hinge. Previo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089544057105,"sku":"1710153201MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710153201MEP_1.jpg?v=1722937339"},{"product_id":"farewell-to-cricket-rare-book-don-bradman-1720074220ada","title":"Farewell To Cricket","description":"1952. 3rd Impression. 320 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092644958481,"sku":"1720074220ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720074220ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947645"},{"product_id":"how-to-play-cricket-book-don-bradman-9788122205497","title":"How to Play Cricket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50905429836049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50905429934353,"sku":"GOR014117205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8122205496.jpg?v=1751097124"},{"product_id":"my-cricketing-life-rare-book-don-bradman-1726216919abs","title":"My Cricketing Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have medium tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238445777169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238453608721,"sku":"1726216919ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726216919ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075053"},{"product_id":"how-to-play-cricket-rare-book-don-bradman-1732605531alk","title":"How To Play Cricket","description":"1948. Revised Edition. 95 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and folded illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240870478097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240872968465,"sku":"1732605531ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732605531ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080726"},{"product_id":"farewell-to-cricket-rare-book-don-bradman-1737472195lee","title":"Farewell To Cricket","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. Second Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pen markings to front pastedown and free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243038834961,"sku":"1737472195LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737472195LEE_1.jpg?v=1741087212"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-don-bradman.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}